74 models

Mechanical parts

Shafts, bushings, standoffs, levers and hinges, with the fits and clearances stated in the prompt.

3D preview of Plastic Bottle with Screw Cap60.0 × 60.0 × 225.0 mmPrecision

Plastic Bottle with Screw Cap

A plastic bottle with a twist-on screw cap. Adjustable bottle diameter, height, and cap height.

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Spring Cup14.0 × 14.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Spring Cup

"Create a cylindrical spring cup. The main body has an outer diameter of 14 mm and a total height of 5 mm. Cut a centered recessed pocket into the top face that is 8.5 mm in diamet

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of AR15 Trigger Pocket Low Shelf45.7 × 50.8 × 15.9 mmPrecision

AR15 Trigger Pocket Low Shelf

Generate actual .STEP file I can use in Fushion 360. To mill out the trigger pocket on an AR15 Lower receiver. ## Quick Fusion 360 Modeling Steps **For the Low Shelf Pocket:**

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Clamp Collar24.0 × 24.0 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Clamp Collar

$fn=80; tubeOD=12.0; wall=6; length=28; bolt=5.3; difference(){ cylinder(d=tubeOD+wall*2,h=length); translate([0,0,-1]) cylinder(d=tubeOD+.25,h=length+2);

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Engine Piston80.0 × 80.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Engine Piston

make me a cylinder/piston for an engine. The bottom hole to connect to the cranckshaft needs to be 24 mm in diameter

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of DS3218 2-Axis Robot Arm Servo Frame202.0 × 47.5 × 36.5 mmPrecision

DS3218 2-Axis Robot Arm Servo Frame

Build me a working 2axis fully functional robotic arm that should be able to house 3 arm servos and 1 gripper servo. Make the model compatible with the model servo DS3218.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped shaft with cross hole25.0 × 25.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Stepped shaft with cross hole

a diameter 25mm circular shaft with 200mm length, one end cut to diameter 16mm for a length of 30mm, then drill a diameter 5.5mm through hole with distance of 7mm from end

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Slotted Tube with Rod and Spring64.0 × 18.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Slotted Tube with Rod and Spring

Keep the tube, rod, and spring as separate parts. The spring must remain outside the tube.

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Plunger20.0 × 20.0 × 78.0 mmPrecision

Plunger

Generate a 3D mechanical plunger part. The main body is a vertical rectangular shaft measuring 14.5 mm by 14.5 mm with a length of 60.0 mm. On the top end of this shaft, add a flat

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Slotted Hex Nut12.0 × 13.9 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Slotted Hex Nut

Create a hex nut. The distance across flats is 12mm. Total height is 7mm. Add a central through hole with a 6.8mm diameter. On the top face, create 6 evenly spaced radial slots tha

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Mechanical Lifting Trolley660.1 × 645.0 × 1085.0 mmPrecision

Mechanical Lifting Trolley

Design a compact mechanical lifting trolley for a shop. Maximum lifting load: 30 kg. Overall dimensions: 600 mm long, 450 mm wide and 1000 mm high. Lifting platform: 400 mm × 300

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of M4 Socket Head Cap Screw7.0 × 7.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

M4 Socket Head Cap Screw

Create a screw that is 8mm long

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Shelf Pocket45.7 × 31.8 × 15.9 mmPrecision

Low Shelf Pocket

Generate actual .STEP file I can use in Fushion 360. ## Quick Fusion 360 Modeling Steps **For the Low Shelf Pocket:** 1. **Create a new component** for your lower receiver 2. **

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Hex Nut6.9 × 6.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Hex Nut

Create a hex nut. The distance across flats is 12mm. Total height is 7mm. Add a central through hole with a 6.8mm diameter. On the top face, create 6 evenly spaced radial slots tha

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Servo Press Assembly350.0 × 700.0 × 875.0 mmPrecision

Servo Press Assembly

servo press with servo motor, ball screw, load cell ,max. force 2000N, stroke 100mm,

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of T-Rex with Holding Arms63.0 × 40.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

T-Rex with Holding Arms

id like to generate a dinosaur t-rex with the little arms hanging from the body with a holding pattern

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Nuclear Medicine Center Functional Floor Plan (Parametric Wall Model)66000.0 × 36400.0 × 4600.0 mmPrecision

Nuclear Medicine Center Functional Floor Plan (Parametric Wall Model)

Create a **2D architectural floor plan in DWG format** for a new **Nuclear Medicine Center**. This is a **generic conceptual functional layout**, NOT a construction-ready project.

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of Gravity‑Return Bottle Centering Swing Arm Assembly120.0 × 430.0 × 141.4 mmPrecision

Gravity‑Return Bottle Centering Swing Arm Assembly

Make me a Arm that is used to put pressure ona bottle going down a conveyoer belt fromt he side. I want the Arm to use gravity to go back to the middle postion after each bottle.

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Shaft with Drilled Hole and Square Boss25.0 × 25.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Shaft with Drilled Hole and Square Boss

a diameter 25mm circular shaft with 200mm length, one end cut to diameter 16mm for a length of 30mm, then drill a diameter 5.5mm through hole with distance of 7mm from end, for the

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Supra MK3 Lower Control Arm445.0 × 100.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Supra MK3 Lower Control Arm

lower arm supra mk3

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Portable Crank Arm Lifting Machine612.5 × 300.0 × 325.0 mmPrecision

Portable Crank Arm Lifting Machine

Portable crank arm lifting machine with hydraulic cylinder

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Robotic Fencing Arm Target1473.2 × 200.0 × 288.3 mmPrecision

Robotic Fencing Arm Target

Create a robotic fencing arm target where I can attach a foil sword to perform fencing actions

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Harmonic Drive Motor620.2 × 620.0 × 500.2 mmPrecision

Harmonic Drive Motor

Build a harmonic reducer motor with a reduction ratio of 100:1, and the overall motor size must not exceed 120cm

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Cosmetic Cream Jar with Screw Cap56.3 × 56.3 × 46.0 mmPrecision

Cosmetic Cream Jar with Screw Cap

A 3D CAD model of a cylindrical cosmetic cream jar with a screw cap, designed for 50g capacity. The main body has an outer diameter of 56.3mm and a height of 31.5mm. On top of the

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 74 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.