79 models

Mechanical parts

Shafts, bushings, standoffs, levers and hinges, with the fits and clearances stated in the prompt.

3D preview of Plastic Bottle with Screw Cap60.0 × 60.0 × 225.0 mmPrecision

Plastic Bottle with Screw Cap

A plastic bottle with a twist-on screw cap. Adjustable bottle diameter, height, and cap height.

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Spring Cup14.0 × 14.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Spring Cup

"Create a cylindrical spring cup. The main body has an outer diameter of 14 mm and a total height of 5 mm. Cut a centered recessed pocket into the top face that is 8.5 mm in diamet

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of AR15 Trigger Pocket Low Shelf45.7 × 50.8 × 15.9 mmPrecision

AR15 Trigger Pocket Low Shelf

Generate actual .STEP file I can use in Fushion 360. To mill out the trigger pocket on an AR15 Lower receiver. ## Quick Fusion 360 Modeling Steps **For the Low Shelf Pocket:**

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Copper Cold-Plate Base with Fin Channels and Face-Seal Groove84.0 × 84.0 × 5.7 mmPrecision

Copper Cold-Plate Base with Fin Channels and Face-Seal Groove

1. Copper Base Create a rectangular copper base 84 × 84 mm. Use C110 ETP copper. Finished overall base thickness is 5.70 mm. The bottom floor thickness below the channels is 2.50 m

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of DS3218 2-Axis Robot Arm Servo Frame202.0 × 47.5 × 36.5 mmPrecision

DS3218 2-Axis Robot Arm Servo Frame

Build me a working 2axis fully functional robotic arm that should be able to house 3 arm servos and 1 gripper servo. Make the model compatible with the model servo DS3218.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Clamp Collar24.0 × 24.0 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Clamp Collar

$fn=80; tubeOD=12.0; wall=6; length=28; bolt=5.3; difference(){ cylinder(d=tubeOD+wall*2,h=length); translate([0,0,-1]) cylinder(d=tubeOD+.25,h=length+2);

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Engine Piston80.0 × 80.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Engine Piston

make me a cylinder/piston for an engine. The bottom hole to connect to the cranckshaft needs to be 24 mm in diameter

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of M6 Thumb Screw22.0 × 22.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

M6 Thumb Screw

Create ONLY a mechanical thumb screw. This is NOT a knob. Create a real M6 thumb screw used in industrial machinery. Features: • Circular head 22 mm diameter • Head height 12 m

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped shaft with cross hole25.0 × 25.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Stepped shaft with cross hole

a diameter 25mm circular shaft with 200mm length, one end cut to diameter 16mm for a length of 30mm, then drill a diameter 5.5mm through hole with distance of 7mm from end

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Mechanical Lifting Trolley660.1 × 645.0 × 1085.0 mmPrecision

Mechanical Lifting Trolley

Design a compact mechanical lifting trolley for a shop. Maximum lifting load: 30 kg. Overall dimensions: 600 mm long, 450 mm wide and 1000 mm high. Lifting platform: 400 mm × 300

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Slotted Tube with Rod and Spring64.0 × 18.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Slotted Tube with Rod and Spring

Keep the tube, rod, and spring as separate parts. The spring must remain outside the tube.

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of M4 Socket Head Cap Screw7.0 × 7.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

M4 Socket Head Cap Screw

Create a screw that is 8mm long

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Plunger20.0 × 20.0 × 78.0 mmPrecision

Plunger

Generate a 3D mechanical plunger part. The main body is a vertical rectangular shaft measuring 14.5 mm by 14.5 mm with a length of 60.0 mm. On the top end of this shaft, add a flat

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Servo Press Assembly350.0 × 700.0 × 875.0 mmPrecision

Servo Press Assembly

servo press with servo motor, ball screw, load cell ,max. force 2000N, stroke 100mm,

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Slotted Hex Nut12.0 × 13.9 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Slotted Hex Nut

Create a hex nut. The distance across flats is 12mm. Total height is 7mm. Add a central through hole with a 6.8mm diameter. On the top face, create 6 evenly spaced radial slots tha

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Shelf Pocket45.7 × 31.8 × 15.9 mmPrecision

Low Shelf Pocket

Generate actual .STEP file I can use in Fushion 360. ## Quick Fusion 360 Modeling Steps **For the Low Shelf Pocket:** 1. **Create a new component** for your lower receiver 2. **

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Nuclear Medicine Center Functional Floor Plan (Parametric Wall Model)66000.0 × 36400.0 × 4600.0 mmPrecision

Nuclear Medicine Center Functional Floor Plan (Parametric Wall Model)

Create a **2D architectural floor plan in DWG format** for a new **Nuclear Medicine Center**. This is a **generic conceptual functional layout**, NOT a construction-ready project.

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of Hex Nut6.9 × 6.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Hex Nut

Create a hex nut. The distance across flats is 12mm. Total height is 7mm. Add a central through hole with a 6.8mm diameter. On the top face, create 6 evenly spaced radial slots tha

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Supra MK3 Lower Control Arm445.0 × 100.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Supra MK3 Lower Control Arm

lower arm supra mk3

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of T-Rex with Holding Arms63.0 × 40.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

T-Rex with Holding Arms

id like to generate a dinosaur t-rex with the little arms hanging from the body with a holding pattern

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Gravity‑Return Bottle Centering Swing Arm Assembly120.0 × 430.0 × 141.4 mmPrecision

Gravity‑Return Bottle Centering Swing Arm Assembly

Make me a Arm that is used to put pressure ona bottle going down a conveyoer belt fromt he side. I want the Arm to use gravity to go back to the middle postion after each bottle.

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Shaft with Drilled Hole and Square Boss25.0 × 25.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Shaft with Drilled Hole and Square Boss

a diameter 25mm circular shaft with 200mm length, one end cut to diameter 16mm for a length of 30mm, then drill a diameter 5.5mm through hole with distance of 7mm from end, for the

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Portable Crank Arm Lifting Machine612.5 × 300.0 × 325.0 mmPrecision

Portable Crank Arm Lifting Machine

Portable crank arm lifting machine with hydraulic cylinder

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Harmonic Drive Motor620.2 × 620.0 × 500.2 mmPrecision

Harmonic Drive Motor

Build a harmonic reducer motor with a reduction ratio of 100:1, and the overall motor size must not exceed 120cm

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 79 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.