47 models

Fittings and adapters

Flanges, couplers, nozzles and adapters that join one thing to another, sized in the prompt.

3D preview of 80mm Axial Fan Propeller74.3 × 78.2 × 14.8 mmPrecision

80mm Axial Fan Propeller

Design a highly efficient 80 mm axial fan propeller for a handheld rechargeable fan. The propeller must have 5 twisted airfoil blades optimized for maximum airflow while keeping mo

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Cord Spool35.0 × 35.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Cord Spool

Create ONE removable, 3D-printable cylindrical cord spool for a wearable demonstration device. PURPOSE: The spool stores and smoothly retracts exactly 5 metres (5000 mm) of braide

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Klann Linkage Leg - Multi-Part Exploded1108.0 × 120.0 × 33.0 mmPrecision

Klann Linkage Leg - Multi-Part Exploded

Create a Klann linkage leg mechanism for a spider robot consisting of crank, rocker, coupler, upper link, lower link, and foot. The mechanism should be optimized for a 350 mm long

STEPSTLGLB53 PARAMS
3D preview of Compressed Plunger Assembly120.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Compressed Plunger Assembly

Show the rod extended. The pin should move toward the flange and compress the spring.

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi‑Mould Spherical Clay Press390.0 × 40.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Multi‑Mould Spherical Clay Press

Create a parametric STL model of a two-piece spherical mould for clay. Requirements: ▪ The mould should consist of two identical halves that, when assembled, form a perfect sphere.

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Train Knuckle Coupler with Can Cradle210.0 × 80.0 × 97.5 mmPrecision

Train Knuckle Coupler with Can Cradle

Train knuckle coupler that can hold a soda/pop can

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly558.4 × 446.2 × 1355.0 mmPrecision

Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Vacuum Nozzle157.2 × 48.2 × 194.0 mmPrecision

Vacuum Nozzle

Vacuum nozzle

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Spherical Mould Set345.0 × 40.0 × 27.0 mmPrecision

Spherical Mould Set

Create a parametric STL model of a two-piece spherical mould for clay. Requirements: ▪ The mould should consist of two identical halves that, when assembled, form a perfect sphere.

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Shaft with Flange and 4 Bolt Holes60.0 × 60.0 × 165.0 mmPrecision

Shaft with Flange and 4 Bolt Holes

A cylindrical shaft with a flange at one end and four equally spaced bolt holes.

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Precision V-Block50.0 × 50.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Precision V-Block

3D printer nozzle extruding gray filament to build a high-precision mechanical part, smooth camera tilt, high-tech engineering workshop background with soft bokeh

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Raptor 4 Engine Assembly2679.6 × 5628.3 × 2600.0 mmPrecision

Raptor 4 Engine Assembly

Raptor 4 rocket engine. Full-flow staged combustion. 308 tf thrust, 380 bar. Vertical Y-axis. Suspended from spherical gimbal (R=150 mm) at Y+1500. Structural cone Y=0 to +1300, e

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Removable 35 mm Cord Spool (5 m UHMWPE)35.0 × 35.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Removable 35 mm Cord Spool (5 m UHMWPE)

Create ONE removable, 3D-printable cylindrical cord spool for a wearable demonstration device. PURPOSE: The spool stores and smoothly retracts exactly 5 metres (5000 mm) of braide

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Flange Shaft50.0 × 50.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Flange Shaft

Create a flange shaft: shaft diameter 20 mm length 100 mm flange diameter 50 mm four bolt holes

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Loss Header Assembly416.4 × 378.3 × 1369.1 mmPrecision

Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Horizontal Photochemical Reactor340.0 × 100.1 × 125.0 mmPrecision

Horizontal Photochemical Reactor

Generate orthographic engineering drawings (Top View, Front View, Right Side View) of a horizontal photochemical reactor. Geometry: • Horizontal cylindrical vessel • Flat circula

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly396.2 × 340.0 × 1379.0 mmPrecision

Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB40 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly516.3 × 428.3 × 1369.1 mmPrecision

Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Flanged Pipe Spool with Center Sight Glass90.0 × 532.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Flanged Pipe Spool with Center Sight Glass

make a pipe 1/2" diameter has 2 flanges in both ends and flanged sight glass in the middle

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Loss Header Assembly584.4 × 446.2 × 1369.1 mmPrecision

Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of CNC Sleeve Adapter with Square Bore47.0 × 47.0 × 42.0 mmPrecision

CNC Sleeve Adapter with Square Bore

Generate a 3D mechanical part. Create a main vertical cylinder with an outer diameter of 45.0 mm and a total height of 40.0 mm. At the top of this cylinder, add a circular flange l

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Custom Torx Bolt M8x1.020.0 × 20.0 × 48.0 mmPrecision

Custom Torx Bolt M8x1.0

Custom Torx drive bolt, M8 thread with 1.0mm fine pitch, 40mm length. Features an integrated large flange (20mm diameter, 3mm thick) under the head. Material: stainless steel look.

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Loss Header Assembly456.4 × 398.2 × 1405.1 mmPrecision

Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Loss Header Assembly516.4 × 340.0 × 1272.6 mmPrecision

Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D/3D parametric engineering CAD package for a vertical Low Loss Header. - Main Body: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter 216.3 mm, Wall Thickness 8.18 mm. Tot

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 47 models

Show 23 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.