340 models

Enclosures and housings

Project boxes, electronics cases and covers, generated from a description of what goes inside them.

3D preview of Cylindrical Stainless Steel Basket with Folding Handles368.0 × 250.0 × 252.1 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Stainless Steel Basket with Folding Handles

Design a cylindrical 304 stainless steel basket with an outer diameter of 200 mm and height of 250 mm. The basket has solid side walls with no perforations. The bottom plate contai

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Immersion Cooling Enclosure592.0 × 402.0 × 166.0 mmPrecision

Immersion Cooling Enclosure

Design a sealed high-pressure dielectric immersion cooling enclosure for cylindrical battery cells. Internal cavity dimensions: 540mm length, 360mm width, 160mm height with 6mm wal

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Engranaje recto 50 dientes, módulo 2104.0 × 103.9 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Engranaje recto 50 dientes, módulo 2

Engranaje recto de 50 dientes, diámetro exterior 104 mm, diámetro de raíz 95 mm, espesor 10 mm y ángulo de presión 20°. Crear como sólido 3D con un agujero central de 8.2 mm de diá

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Simple BWB with Propulsion Tube2130.0 × 6500.0 × 350.0 mmPrecision

Simple BWB with Propulsion Tube

Prompt: "A simple, solid Blended Wing Body (BWB) flying wing. Dimensions: wingspan 6.5 meters, center chord 1.53 meters, root thickness 35 centimeters, tapering to 15 centimeters a

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Machined Block with Pocket, Cable Bay, and Pin Holes154.9 × 240.0 × 16.0 mmPrecision

Machined Block with Pocket, Cable Bay, and Pin Holes

1. Create a base rectangular solid block: 154.9mm wide, 240mm long, and 16mm tall. 2. Subtract a rectangular pocket from the top face: The pocket must be 138.9mm wide, 209.3mm lon

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Electronics Housing with Lid95.0 × 70.0 × 22.0 mmPrecision

Electronics Housing with Lid

Design a 3D-printable electronics housing for a wearable ultrasound device PCB. The housing must fit a PCB approximately 65 mm long and 45 mm wide. Create a rectangular rounded e

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Sliding-Lid Enclosure115.2 × 39.9 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Sliding-Lid Enclosure

Create a functional two-piece 3D-printable enclosure for a device called Quick Lens. Required internal clear space: * Length: 46.4 mm * Width: 34.9 mm * Height: 22.2 mm The encl

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Telescopic Spring Mechanism357.2 × 36.0 × 169.2 mmPrecision

Telescopic Spring Mechanism

Create a simple telescopic mechanism with a hollow slotted tube, a sliding rod, one pin on the rod passing through the slot, and a compression spring around the outside of the tube

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Sphere with Central Cylinder45.1 × 45.1 × 55.0 mmPrecision

Sphere with Central Cylinder

Create a solid sphere with a diameter of 45mm. Create a solid cylinder that is 5mm in diameter and 55mm tall. Center align the cylinder directly through the middle of the sphere on

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of 3-Stage Telescoping Garage3040.0 × 2040.0 × 5010.0 mmPrecision

3-Stage Telescoping Garage

Create a 3D parametric CAD model for a 3-stage telescoping retractable garage structure made of rectangular aluminum tubes (80mm x 80mm). The total structure forms an "L-shape" com

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of iPhone 17 Phone Case165.0 × 82.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

iPhone 17 Phone Case

iPhone 17 phone case, inner and outer shell.

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of G+1 Party Hall Structural Shell30000.0 × 60000.0 × 8950.0 mmPrecision

G+1 Party Hall Structural Shell

G+1 Party Hall – AutoCAD Design Prompt Design a G+1 RCC-framed Party Hall in AutoCAD with detailed Ground Floor Plan, First Floor Plan, and all-side elevations (front, rear, left

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Microbrand Watch Case Assembly43.8 × 46.0 × 10.4 mmPrecision

Microbrand Watch Case Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a microbrand watch case assembly with the following precise dimensions and geometry: MAIN CASE BODY: - Overall case shape: Hexagonal diamond-rh

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Rope Winch Drum320.1 × 320.0 × 320.1 mmPrecision

Rope Winch Drum

Create a fully parametric CAD model of a rope winch drum for a construction hoist. Requirements: - Output format: STEP (.step or .stp) - Units: millimeters - Solid body only (no

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Woodpile Tissue Scaffold10.0 × 10.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Woodpile Tissue Scaffold

Generate a precise 3D model of a tissue engineering scaffold. The overall macroscopic geometry is a rectangular patch with dimensions of [10 mm] length, [10 mm] width, and [2 mm] h

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of PS Vita PCH-1000 protective shell191.6 × 84.1 × 22.2 mmPrecision

PS Vita PCH-1000 protective shell

Create a precise one-piece protective shell for a Sony PlayStation Vita OLED (PCH-1000). Dimensions: - Internal cavity: 182.6 mm × 84.1 mm × 19.2 mm - Wall thickness: 3 mm - Outsi

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Box140.0 × 120.0 × 160.0 mmPrecision

Box

Baue eine box , l140, b120,höhe 160

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Pitching Tool Home Plate Base431.8 × 431.8 × 44.5 mmPrecision

Pitching Tool Home Plate Base

Create a 3D model of a home plate housing base for a retractable pitching tool. Geometry: - A pentagon home plate base with standard dimensions: 17 inches wide across the front ed

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of SMD Component Case with Hinge and Snap‑Fit Latch245.0 × 155.0 × 26.0 mmPrecision

SMD Component Case with Hinge and Snap‑Fit Latch

Design a case for SMD electronic components featuring 15 x 15 mm compartments, arranged in a 15-column by 6-row grid with a depth of 10 mm. Include a lid with an integrated hinge s

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Rope Winch Drum320.1 × 320.0 × 320.1 mmPrecision

Rope Winch Drum

Create a fully parametric CAD model of a rope winch drum for a construction hoist. Requirements: - Output format: STEP (.step or .stp) - Units: millimeters - Solid body only (no

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Dome Shell30.1 × 30.1 × 60.2 mmPrecision

Hollow Dome Shell

Create a hollow dome shell with an external diameter of 60mm and a wall thickness of 3mm. Cut a wide horizontal viewing cutout across the front face that spans 40mm wide and 25mm h

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of 40FSB-30 Horizontal Centrifugal Pump External Assembly875.0 × 360.2 × 574.0 mmPrecision

40FSB-30 Horizontal Centrifugal Pump External Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD of a 40FSB-30 horizontal PTFE-lined centrifugal pump, external geometry only. No impeller, shaft, bearings, seals, or internal passages. Overall size: L7

STEPSTLGLB47 PARAMS
3D preview of 3D Printable Pencil150.0 × 7.2 × 7.2 mmPrecision

3D Printable Pencil

Create a simple, realistic **3D-printable pencil model** suitable for an FDM 3D printer. Requirements: * Make a complete pencil with a **hexagonal wooden-pencil body**. * Add a *

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Dovetail Slide Rail20.0 × 80.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Dovetail Slide Rail

I need a rail for slide inside a cube

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 340 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.