Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
320
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 53 of 84

More models

3D preview of Cell Membrane Model120.0 × 80.0 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Cell Membrane Model

Create a simple 3D model of a cell membrane. Overall size: 120 mm wide, 80 mm long, and 20 mm thick. Make a rectangular membrane with two layers of phospholipids. Each phospholi

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
14.0 × 13.9 × 46.3 mmPrecision

Oral-B Replacement Brush Head with Metal Hooks

delete this en restart. I need a component that looks exactly like a replacement brush head compatible with an electric toothbrush base (Oral-B style). But except from the nylon w

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
164.0 × 164.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 80T M2 Solid Disc

Basic spur gear, 80 teeth, module 2 mm. Pitch diameter 160 mm, outer diameter 164 mm, 20-degree pressure angle, and face width of 10 mm. Solid disc with no center bore or hub.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Eiffel Tower108.2 × 108.2 × 220.1 mmPrecision

Parametric Eiffel Tower

eiffel tower

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
8682.0 × 720.0 × 950.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Speaker Enclosure (6-Panel Exploded)

Create a parametric speaker enclosure. External dimensions: 1200 × 720 × 950 mm. Material thickness: 18 mm birch plywood. Front baffle: 36 mm thick. Create six separate panels

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
1092.2 × 304.8 × 38.1 mmPrecision

Stair Tread

Stairs 3 feet 7 inch by 1 feet

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
68.0 × 68.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

4-Tooth Key for ER40 Collet

generate a 4-tooth key for an ER40 collet

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
120 × 94.5 × 120 mmOrganic

Cosmetic Cream Jar with Screw Cap

A 3D CAD model of a cylindrical cosmetic cream jar with a screw cap, designed for 50g capacity. The main body has an outer diameter of 56.3mm and a height of 31.5mm. On top of the

STLGLB
547.2 × 457.2 × 468.8 mmPrecision

FTC Pivot Launcher Robot Base

Make it the same as the original I showed you, but replace the flower scoring and vertical lift and hive scoring arm with a pivot and launcher with a hood that helps angle and posi

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of A4 Page Turner Prototype119.5 × 120.0 × 92.0 mmOrganic

A4 Page Turner Prototype

Mechanical dimensions For an exhibition prototype, design around an A4 notebook: Base: approximately 45 × 35 cm Camera height: 35–45 cm Notebook area: approximately 30 × 22 cm Ro

STLGLB
400.0 × 30.0 × 220.0 mmPrecision

Bicycle Handlebar Extender

I would like to create a bicycle handle extender. - Two Double sided clamp(One each side of the handle), one clamp on the handle and the other side is the bottom bar of the extend

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
26.3 × 26.3 × 7.6 mmPrecision

SM1 to RMS Thread Adapter

thorlabs SM1A3 adapter has external SM1 (1.035"-40) threading and internal RMS (0.800"-36) threading.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Secure Wall-Mounted Phone Enclosure (2-Part Exploded)214.0 × 182.0 × 16.5 mmPrecision

Secure Wall-Mounted Phone Enclosure (2-Part Exploded)

Create a 2-piece wall-mounted secure phone enclosure for a OnePlus Nord CE 5G. Phone dimensions: 159.2 mm tall × 73.5 mm wide × 7.9 mm thick. Use an internal phone cavity of appr

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
527.5 × 60.0 × 18.0 mmPrecision

Wearable Ankle Sensor Module (Exploded)

Design a professional CAD model of an ergonomic wearable ankle-mounted sensor module for a smart gait and posture assistive device. The module should securely house a BNO055 IMU se

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
55.0 × 55.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Refillable Desiccant Puck

Create a two-piece refillable cylindrical desiccant puck for FDM 3D printing. Overall assembled dimensions: - Outside diameter: 55 mm - Maximum thickness: 20 mm - Capacity: approx

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
210.1 × 210.0 × 200.1 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Jet Pump Stator Housing

A cylindrical jet pump stator housing. Body: a hollow cylinder, inner bore 155.5 mm, wall thickness 8 mm, overall length 150 mm, axis horizontal. Front flange: at the inlet end,

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
313.0 × 274.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Flying Wing WIG Craft

A flying wing ground effect vehicle (WIG craft), trapezoidal shape, front edge 30cm wide, rear edge 15cm wide, chord length 18cm. Flat bottom with Clark Y airfoil profile. Swept

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
240.0 × 120.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

240mm AIO Front Fan Adapter Bracket

Make me a bracket to mount a 240mm aio to the existing front fan hokes of a rosewill hearth NAS pro case

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
1230.0 × 1030.0 × 894.2 mmPrecision

Modular Welding Table Assembly

Project Title: Modular Interlocking Welding Table Assembly Target Output Format: STEP / IGES (3D Model) & DXF (2D Flat Cuts with Kerf Clearance) 1. Overall System Dimensions & Para

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
622.1 × 210.6 × 135.6 mmPrecision

Classical Motor Boat Hull

Create a classical Motor boat rump

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
800.0 × 600.0 × 13.0 mmPrecision

水冷板

畫一個長80cm寬60cm的水冷板,內部中央有40*40cm.fin thk0.1mm,gap0.1mm,高3.0的鰭片

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
13.0 × 13.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder with Dual Blind Holes

Generate a cylinder of 2.5cm height, 1.3 diameter. It should have a central hollow of 0.5cm bore with depth of 0.8 depth on one side. The other end of the cylinder should have a ce

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Silent Arrow GD-2000 Tandem-Wing Glider600.0 × 600.0 × 220.0 mmPrecision

Silent Arrow GD-2000 Tandem-Wing Glider

这个好像不对,Silent Arrow 采用的是前后可以展开的串列翼布局

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of MikroTik Hex Rackmount Panel120.0 × 95.6 × 32.7 mmOrganic

MikroTik Hex Rackmount Panel

I need to 3d print a thing that is 19" 1u rackmount and is a panel with a spot to place my mikrotik hex refresh (113 x 89 x 28 mm) so it can be rackmounted. doesn't need to be supe

STLGLB

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.