Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
352
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 54 of 84

More models

3D preview of Japanese Kagome Lattice Tile (6×8)6.0 × 8.0 × 1.0 mmPrecision

Japanese Kagome Lattice Tile (6×8)

make a black and white 6 by 8 japanese wallpaper but instead of white make there be nothing

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
6550.0 × 2100.0 × 3000.0 mmPrecision

Adjustable Gantry with Under-Slung Trolleys

REBUILD THE GANTRY GEOMETRY. Do not change the basic dimensions. Create ONE standalone adjustable gantry consisting of: Two parallel longitudinal aluminium I-beams, each 4500 mm

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Speaker Baffle Plate150.0 × 168.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Speaker Baffle Plate

Generate a 2D CAD engineering line drawing of a rectangular speaker baffle. White background, black lines. MUST include explicit dimension lines, arrows, and numerical values direc

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
120.0 × 98.7 × 96.5 mmOrganic

FishClean Pro

Design a compact fully automatic household fish cleaning and cutting machine. Dimensions: 450mm width 350mm height 350mm depth Outer Body: Food-grade stainless steel Transparent

STLGLB
3D preview of Flange60.0 × 60.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Flange

https://chatgpt.com/s/m_6a5e6548cd0c81919a095330acc53163

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
120 × 64.4 × 78.0 mmOrganic

KOOLBOKS_Solar_Generator

Create a portable commercial solar generator enclosure for the KOOLBOKS brand. Overall product: A rugged rectangular portable energy-storage system designed for commercial/off-gri

STLGLB
257.5 × 416.0 × 425.0 mmPrecision

Wall-Mounted Two-Tier Dish Drying Rack

Create a parametric wall-mounted two-tier dish drying rack. Overall size: 400 mm wide, maximum 250 mm deep and approximately 420 mm high. Create two dish-holding tiers, each hold

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of 90 Degree V-Bending Die Block and Punch Set100.0 × 50.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

90 Degree V-Bending Die Block and Punch Set

Create a 3D CAD model of a 90-degree V-bending die block and punch set. Die block dimensions: 100mm length, 50mm width, 40mm height with a V-groove. Punch dimensions: 100mm length,

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Amateur Rocket110.0 × 110.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Amateur Rocket

create a CAD of the amateur rocket i have uploaded, generate it perfectly in 3d

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Garmin Edge 540 Lenkerklemmen-Halter (33 mm)49.0 × 48.0 × 10.4 mmPrecision

Garmin Edge 540 Lenkerklemmen-Halter (33 mm)

kannst du eine halterung designen für den garmin edge 540 welcher an der lenker klemme gehslten wird durch diebschrauben der klemme der abstand der bohrungen ist 33mm und beachte

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of GME30.40 to PCO1810 Threaded Adapter27.5 × 27.5 × 12.0 mmPrecision

GME30.40 to PCO1810 Threaded Adapter

Create CAD file for https://images.openai.com/static-rsc-4/WrPxoym5PmqHtBXExDtsWR7oVIHToNVBj6psPkPuoWwqjP-ruHzpjm5oQaUOcSNqERCvyYAkLQ-WW1vK09bp8YLxQwNFAWwTMgSNXo339MNpHp1waspvi4ORP

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
120.0 × 46.6 × 59.7 mmOrganic

Cocker Spaniel

Cocker spaniel

STLGLB
3D preview of SKYREAPERS H2S Exposure Dosimeter Watch192.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

SKYREAPERS H2S Exposure Dosimeter Watch

SKYREAPERS – H₂S EXPOSURE DOSIMETER PROTOTYPE PARTS & DIMENSIONS 1. MAIN WATCH HOUSING Part Name: Watch_Housing Shape: Circular Outer Diameter: Ø44 mm Overall Thickness: 10 mm Fro

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow dome with viewing cutout and aligned pin holes60.1 × 60.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Hollow dome with viewing cutout and aligned pin holes

Create a hollow dome shell with an external diameter of 60mm and a wall thickness of 3mm. Cut a wide horizontal viewing cutout across the front face that spans 40mm wide and 25mm h

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
380.0 × 280.0 × 82.0 mmPrecision

FDM Laptop Stand

Design ONLY a functional 3D-printable laptop stand. Do NOT model a laptop, keyboard, mouse, or any other objects. The stand is designed for a Lenovo LOQ 15, approximately 360 mm wi

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Retractable Pen Assembly (Exploded)166.0 × 10.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Retractable Pen Assembly (Exploded)

generate this as separate model

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Dual-Plate Robotic Rover Chassis99.7 × 52.1 × 120 mmOrganic

Dual-Plate Robotic Rover Chassis

Generate a 3D CAD model of a dual-plate robotic rover chassis. The assembly consists of two identical flat rectangular plates, a top plate and a bottom plate. Each plate has a l

STLGLB
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 16.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

convert this pdf to cad file

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
261.5 × 266.9 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Swiss Army Knife with 6 Retractable Tools

make a cad model like this with 6 tools screwdriver file nose plier wire cutter paper cutter brush make the tools proper and is should me retractable in the case by rotating make t

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
130.0 × 130.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Sensor PCB Assembly

do the engg diagram,  Circle of 130 mm dia a square within the circle of side 75mm, both the centre of the circle and the circle and square coincde, and the square should not be in

STEPSTLGLB63 PARAMS
3D preview of 单级摆线针轮减速器140.0 × 140.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

单级摆线针轮减速器

创建一个单级摆线针轮减速器,轴线沿 Z 轴,保持正常装配状态。外壳内设置 16 根圆周均布的针齿销,针齿销直径 8 mm,分布圆直径 110 mm。摆线盘使用 15 个齿廓周期,厚度 10 mm,其中心相对主轴偏心 2.5 mm。 输入轴通过偏心轴承驱动摆线盘。摆线盘不得使用普通渐开线齿轮或简单三角齿代替,需要形成能够与针齿销合理配合的连续摆线类轮廓。 摆线

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
20000.0 × 5200.0 × 4600.0 mmPrecision

HVLA C-17 Cutaway Assembly

A parametric 3D CAD assembly visualization demonstrating the kinematic operation of the Hardened Vertical Logistics Airframe (HVLA) dual-tier structure inside an aircraft fuselage

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
75.0 × 64.4 × 180.6 mmPrecision

Funko Pop Pedro Sánchez

Hazme una figura tipo funko pop de Pedro Sánchez con un cigarro en la mano,con un cordon de oro,vestido con un chándal marrón con las siglas en amarillo L.V. de Louis Vutton,con un

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Concrete Block Silhouette400.0 × 200.0 × 0.1 mmPrecision

Concrete Block Silhouette

Create a single closed 2D SVG profile only. DO NOT create a 3D model. DO NOT create a solid block. DO NOT create any internal cavities. DO NOT create any hollow sections. DO NOT c

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.