79 models

Mechanical parts

Shafts, bushings, standoffs, levers and hinges, with the fits and clearances stated in the prompt.

Page 2 of 4

3D preview of Ratcheting Lift Mechanism66.0 × 30.0 × 164.0 mmPrecision

Ratcheting Lift Mechanism

design a mechanism that can go upwards alone by application of small force, then come back down with springing action (additional force applied instead of just gravity) and then lo

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Robotic Fencing Arm Target1473.2 × 200.0 × 288.3 mmPrecision

Robotic Fencing Arm Target

Create a robotic fencing arm target where I can attach a foil sword to perform fencing actions

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Cosmetic Cream Jar with Screw Cap56.3 × 56.3 × 46.0 mmPrecision

Cosmetic Cream Jar with Screw Cap

A 3D CAD model of a cylindrical cosmetic cream jar with a screw cap, designed for 50g capacity. The main body has an outer diameter of 56.3mm and a height of 31.5mm. On top of the

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Hinge-Type Dental Articulator100.0 × 82.5 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Hinge-Type Dental Articulator

I need you to make a hinge-type articulator for use in dental prosthetics.

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Two-Joint Robotic Arm with Parallel Gripper300.0 × 80.0 × 85.0 mmPrecision

Two-Joint Robotic Arm with Parallel Gripper

i want a 2 joint robotic arm with parallel gripper simple design. Servo-Base: smart/serial-bus servo, true 360° positional control. Turret rides on a bearing so the servo only driv

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of SANS 164-1 Plug with Ejector Assembly44.0 × 44.0 × 71.1 mmPrecision

SANS 164-1 Plug with Ejector Assembly

Start with a real SANS 164-1 plug (like the SABS plug you showed). Do not change the outside shape. Cut a 24 mm hole in the top centre. Insert the push button. Put the spring direc

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Foldable L-Shaped Corner Desk1222.5 × 740.0 × 715.0 mmPrecision

Foldable L-Shaped Corner Desk

Create a 3D CAD model of a **compact foldable L-shaped corner desk** based on the reference images. Main dimensions in mm: * Overall length: 1200 * Main desk depth: 480 * Right e

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Deep-Tooth Pinion Gear46.2 × 47.3 × 29.9 mmPrecision

Deep-Tooth Pinion Gear

Central Feature (Annotated '4''-0' in image_1.png): A precision, central cylindrical passage (the shaft hole) with a diameter of exactly 4.0 units. Hub Detail: Surrounding the cen

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Shelf Pocket Block101.6 × 76.2 × 25.4 mmPrecision

Low Shelf Pocket Block

generate an actual .STEP file—and export the CAD to use in Fusion360 So, I can walk through modeling this quickly in Fusion 360, ## Quick Fusion 360 Modeling Steps **For the Low

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Parabolic Leaf Spring Suspension Assembly742.0 × 100.0 × 75.0 mmPrecision

Parabolic Leaf Spring Suspension Assembly

design a parabolic leaf spring suspension for lightweight vehicles

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Three-Segment Robotic Arm Assembly620.3 × 90.0 × 360.3 mmPrecision

Three-Segment Robotic Arm Assembly

create a arm

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Wraparound Sunglasses Assembly154.9 × 50.0 × 170.0 mmPrecision

Wraparound Sunglasses Assembly

3D render of a single pair of futuristic Y2K wraparound sunglasses, isolated on a pure white background, no photography lighting effects, clean CGI product visualization style. Chu

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Hex Head Screw8.0 × 8.0 × 35.3 mmPrecision

Hex Head Screw

screw design

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Pivot Bushing90.0 × 90.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Pivot Bushing

Pivot bushing for center pivot irrigation system

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Female Humanoid Robot140.0 × 84.0 × 435.0 mmPrecision

Modular Female Humanoid Robot

Humanoid female robot inspired by Ashley Graham from Resident Evil 4, modular body, head, torso, two arms, two legs, servo motor joints, designed for 3D printing

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Futuristic Wraparound Sunglasses153.0 × 180.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Futuristic Wraparound Sunglasses

3D render of a single pair of futuristic Y2K wraparound sunglasses, isolated on a pure white background, no photography lighting effects, clean CGI product visualization style. Chu

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Shaft with Flat, Cross‑Hole and Square End40.0 × 40.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Shaft with Flat, Cross‑Hole and Square End

cut a square of 20x20 at the other end of the shaft for a length of 60mm

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Hydrostatic Journal Bearing Assembly250.1 × 250.1 × 360.1 mmPrecision

Hydrostatic Journal Bearing Assembly

Design a hydrostatic radial journal bearing for cryogenic fluid

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Futuristic Wraparound Sunglasses150.0 × 50.0 × 210.0 mmPrecision

Futuristic Wraparound Sunglasses

3D render of a single pair of futuristic Y2K wraparound sunglasses, isolated on a pure white background, no photography lighting effects, clean CGI product visualization style. Chu

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Motorcycle Watch Clamp Assembly40.0 × 46.0 × 35.4 mmPrecision

Motorcycle Watch Clamp Assembly

Erstelle eine zweiteilige Motorradhalterung für einen 25,4-mm-Lenker. Die obere Hälfte enthält eine flache Auflage für eine Huawei Watch Fit 3 (39×45×11,8 mm). Die Uhr wird ausschl

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of CF Square Tube Threaded Insert Rail25.5 × 25.5 × 500.0 mmPrecision

CF Square Tube Threaded Insert Rail

I need a printed polymer insert for a carbon fiber square tube which I am using for the X axis gantry beam of an industrial high precision 3d printer design. This insert should be

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Hybrid Sprayer Machine1500.1 × 1330.4 × 1330.0 mmPrecision

Hybrid Sprayer Machine

make a hybrid sprayer machine that consist diseal engine and electrical motor shaft connected in 2 way along with motor and engine to fan

STEPSTLGLB47 PARAMS
3D preview of Angled Handle Lever Linkage170.7 × 93.5 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Angled Handle Lever Linkage

Add a 3D Handle Lever part. It must be an angled bar with three holes. The main pivot hole attaches to the base frame. A second joint hole is placed exactly 40mm away to connect to

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
600.0 × 545.0 × 450.0 mmPrecision

Clothes Folding Machine

crea una maquina que doble ropa, de difirentes modos segun se seleccione y tenga aromatizador lo guarde en el armario y tenga sensor para detectar objetos en el

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 79 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.