73 models

Jigs and fixtures

Drilling jigs, alignment guides, stands and trays for the workshop, generated from a description of the job.

Page 2 of 4

3D preview of Tikka T3/T3x Bore Guide24.0 × 24.0 × 210.0 mmPrecision

Tikka T3/T3x Bore Guide

can you create a design from this photo Create an editable 3D CAD model of the orange Tikka T3/T3x 6.5 Creedmoor rifle bore guide Overall length: 210 mm Main cylindrical body outs

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Grid Tray with 40mm Dividers and Slot Connection273.0 × 273.0 × 44.0 mmPrecision

Modular Grid Tray with 40mm Dividers and Slot Connection

The dividers lay horizonally to connect so that the height is 40 mm. I want to focus on how they connect to the main tray

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of A-Frame Guitar Stand737.2 × 25.0 × 935.5 mmPrecision

A-Frame Guitar Stand

Make a three piece guitar stand plan similar to picture

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of 2×4 Sign Stand2438.4 × 457.2 × 1219.2 mmPrecision

2×4 Sign Stand

I need a sign stand that uses 2x4 wood as the frame, the frame is 8 foot wide 4 foot high for the sign, and uses 2x4 wood studs as the legs and base it should be for holding up a

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
32.0 × 18.0 × 70.0 mmPrecision

ESP32-WROOM Kit Vertical Enclosure

Create an enclosuse for an ESP32 WrOOM KIT standing in vertical facing the frontal face leaving its 2 usbC connectors at the right side.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Simple Miniature Rocket65.0 × 70.1 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Simple Miniature Rocket

Create a simple 3D-printable miniature rocket. Dimensions: approximately 100 mm tall and 50 mm wide. Design: Rounded rocket nose Cylindrical body Three simple fins Small circula

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylindrical Pedestal Stand47.0 × 47.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Pedestal Stand

Design a cylindrical aluminum cosmetic bottle pedestal stand. The outer diameter is 47mm and the overall height is 20mm. Add a central internal counterbore that is 43.5mm in diamet

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Pod Frame6146.0 × 3089.0 × 3048.0 mmPrecision

Modular Pod Frame

Act as an expert structural engineering draftsman. Write a complete, error-free Python script using the 'ezdxf' library to generate a 2D mechanical CAD drawing (.DXF file) for a mo

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
903.0 × 145.2 × 442.5 mmPrecision

Motorcycle Stand

i want a motocycle stand

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Knuckle Joint Assembly198.0 × 112.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Knuckle Joint Assembly

Generate a precise 2D mechanical engineering drawing of a Knuckle Joint featuring Top and Front orthographic views. Render with standard drafting cross-hatching and clean lines. In

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Precision Base Tray300.0 × 220.0 × 11.0 mmPrecision

Precision Base Tray

Create a precision aluminium rectangular base tray. Exterior dimensions: 300mm wide, 220mm deep, 11mm tall. Wall thickness: 2.5mm on all four sides and base floor. Corner radius: 1

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
280.0 × 19.0 × 1220.0 mmPrecision

Wooden Guitar Stand 3-Piece

Use the picture to model a three piece wooden guitar stand with 3/4" thick wood. The long piece should be 4 ft tall, everything else to scale

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
137.1 × 200.0 × 520.0 mmPrecision

Futuristic PS5 Slim Vertical Stand

The stand needs to be vertical and it needs to be a modern heavily futuristic piece

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Popsicle Stick Catapult114.0 × 171.2 × 147.8 mmPrecision

Popsicle Stick Catapult

Generate a 2D orthographic engineering blueprint showing top, front, and side views of a popsicle stick catapult. Standard stick dimensions are 114mm long by 10mm wide. Top view sh

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
600.0 × 300.0 × 229.2 mmPrecision

Pikachu Doraemon Desk Display

A high-detail 3D studio render of a standing Pikachu aesthetic display figure. Pikachu is standing upright on a round display pedestal with its iconic lightning bolt tail attached

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
430.0 × 417.1 × 1406.3 mmPrecision

Tilted Bin Rack

a rack to hold 2 top opening bins to be stacked vertically at 45 degrees, there needs to be enough clearance to remove the bins if necessarry, the bins are 40 x 40 x 40cm

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
32.0 × 34.0 × 10.1 mmPrecision

ESP32 AIO Flight Controller Assembly

Design a compact all-in-one (AIO) flight controller for an RC fixed-wing aircraft based on an ESP32, with full compatibility with Betaflight. Requirements * MCU: ESP32, specifica

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of T‑Slot Plate with Fixture Holes400.0 × 250.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

T‑Slot Plate with Fixture Holes

Now add fixture points evenly spaced across the surface they should be placed 1'' apart and allow 7/16th bolts

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Magnus‑Venturi Wind Turbine (Exploded Assembly)13210.0 × 4847.5 × 11423.3 mmPrecision

Magnus‑Venturi Wind Turbine (Exploded Assembly)

Crear un modelo 3D técnico de un aerogenerador híbrido tipo Magnus-Venturi de 3 kW, estilo industrial realista y orientado a ingeniería. Incluir base de cimentación, torre modular,

STEPSTLGLB37 PARAMS
3D preview of UV Disinfection Channel (Placeholder)20.0 × 3.0 × 2.5 mmPrecision

UV Disinfection Channel (Placeholder)

Create a professional 2D AutoCAD engineering drawing of a tertiary UV disinfection channel for a municipal wastewater treatment plant. The system must contain 36 UV lamps arranged

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
30.0 × 15.0 × 30.8 mmPrecision

Nightstand with Two Drawers and Fold-Down Backboard

Make me a 30 inch wide, 15" deep nightstand with two drawers 15" tall. Make the part on the top of the top drawer have 6" the whole way around but the front side should have a rout

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Tray with Grid and Dividers132.0 × 80.0 × 45.0 mmPrecision

Tray with Grid and Dividers

the width of the dividers is 2 mm, the 2 mm side connects to the tray, they are 40 mm high and the length would be either 21 mm, 42 mm or 84 mm

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
109.0 × 120.6 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Three-Arm Fidget Spinner Frame

make a standard fidget spinner

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
4400.0 × 2372.6 × 1320.0 mmPrecision

Geester Supercar Parametric Assembly

Create a detailed parametric 3D CAD model of the Geester, an original Brazilian mid-engine supercar by Blue Feather Engineering. Specs: 4.0L twin-turbo flat-plane V6, 1120 hp, 10,

STEPSTLGLB87 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 73 models

Show 49 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.