Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
284
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 51 of 84

More models

3D preview of Modular Electronics Enclosure243.0 × 145.0 × 75.0 mmPrecision

Modular Electronics Enclosure

1. Project Goal Design a modular, educational electronics game for children (ages 8+). The system will allow users to build 50+ different circuits, teaching them about electronics

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of TX22 Short Stroke Trigger39.0 × 18.8 × 8.0 mmPrecision

TX22 Short Stroke Trigger

Delatorre Short Stroke Trigger for Taurus TX22 Pistols i need you to make this 39 × 18.8 × 8 mm

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Openwork Pen Holder80.1 × 80.0 × 100.1 mmPrecision

Openwork Pen Holder

笔筒要镂空

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Optical Tube Housing48.0 × 48.0 × 95.0 mmPrecision

Optical Tube Housing

Create a cylindrical optical tube housing. The total length is 95mm and the outer diameter is 48mm. It must have a uniform wall thickness of 2.5mm, making it hollow inside. On the

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Skin Tissue Scaffold Patch10.0 × 10.0 × 2.5 mmPrecision

Skin Tissue Scaffold Patch

Generate a high-precision, multi-layered CAD model of a rectangular skin tissue engineering scaffold patch, designed for .STL export. The model must strictly combine two distinct g

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Stable Monitoring Buoy120.0 × 98.7 × 118.1 mmOrganic

Stable Monitoring Buoy

Design a simple, robust, 3D-printable floating buoy for an autonomous environmental monitoring system. PRIORITY #1: IT MUST FLOAT STABLY IN WATER WITH THE ELECTRONICS AND SENSORS

STLGLB
3D preview of Elliptical Split Collar with Clamping Holes51.2 × 31.2 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Elliptical Split Collar with Clamping Holes

put screw holes so you can clamp it together

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
279.4 × 291.6 × 239.2 mmPrecision

Headless Horseman Rear Support Frame

Create a 3D-printable mechanical support frame for a children's Halloween "headless horseman" costume. IMPORTANT: This is ONLY the rigid rear support structure. Do NOT include: -

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
1600.0 × 800.0 × 1070.0 mmPrecision

Two‑Shaft Shredder

bitte konstruirer eine zerkleinerungsmaschine zwei zwellen zerkleierungs maschine

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of 直齿圆柱齿轮20.0 × 20.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

直齿圆柱齿轮

创建一个直径20mm,21齿,模数1,压力角20°的直齿圆柱齿轮,厚度5mm,中心孔5mm

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
457.2 × 457.2 × 397.6 mmPrecision

Hooded Launcher Pivot Assembly

Make it the same as the original I showed you, but replace the flower scoring and vertical lift and hive scoring arm with a pivot and launcher with a hood that helps angle and posi

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow cylinder on small base14.0 × 14.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Hollow cylinder on small base

jointo the small base acylinder length 10mm inner diamter 10mm outer diamter 14mm

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
30.0 × 30.0 × 38.0 mmPrecision

Lifting Eye (Подъемное ушко)

Деталь для подьема

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Boat Hull Bottom Sandwich Panel7400.0 × 2600.0 × 270.0 mmPrecision

Boat Hull Bottom Sandwich Panel

Design a 7400 mm long and 2600 mm wide boat hull bottom as a single watertight HDPE PE100 sandwich structure. Use a 10 mm outer skin, 10 mm inner skin, and 10 mm thick longitudinal

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
1036.0 × 2418.0 × 2518.0 mmPrecision

Murphy Bed Assembly

crea da zero un marphy bed orizzontale per matterasso singolo 90x200 cm

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Floral Rosette Brooch57.0 × 57.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Floral Rosette Brooch

turn this into a 50 mm brooch

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylinder500.2 × 500.0 × 100.2 mmPrecision

Cylinder

i want to make a cylinder with dia 500 mm and length 100 mm for pro e

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
62.2 × 120 × 46.4 mmOrganic

EggBot

Built a robot model with 2 legs and wheel attached on the legs have camera, egg shape have a display on front for facial expression display

STLGLB
3D preview of NeuroMorph Upper Arm Cuff105.0 × 93.0 × 120.1 mmPrecision

NeuroMorph Upper Arm Cuff

Create a single editable parametric mechanical part for a wearable robotic arm. Part name: NeuroMorph Upper Arm Cuff. Create a C-shaped curved cuff for an adult upper arm. Dimen

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3180.0 × 2070.0 × 1610.0 mmPrecision

Electric Rescue Vehicle Assembly

y curved roof with a small roof rack for gear. Doors: One side door for entry plus a rear double-door that opens to show bench seating or rescue gear. Front view details Ask the de

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
1814.0 × 279.1 × 519.5 mmPrecision

RWS 78 Patrol Vessel (1:43)

Create a ultra high detailed patrol vessel Scale model in 1:43 based on the RWS 78 dutch rijkswaterstaat vessel , with radars, sonars, lights, navigation, nav lights, orange and bl

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylinder120.0 × 120.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder

make it 10mm high

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Remote Weapon System380.0 × 120.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Remote Weapon System

I want a complete remote weapon system designe

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Battery Enclosure306.0 × 269.0 × 206.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Battery Enclosure

“Create a rectangular battery enclosure for a robot. Internal volume 300 mm long, 250 mm wide, 200 mm tall. Use 3 mm thick steel walls. Add a removable lid with four M6 screw holes

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.