Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
392
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 52 of 84

More models

9101.4 × 4500.0 × 2360.7 mmPrecision

GARUDA-L45 Tandem-Rotor Demonstrator Envelope Assembly

Create the GARUDA-L45 non-operational CAD demonstrator. Use a configurable tandem-rotor aircraft envelope. Create: - central fuselage envelope - front rotor visual envelope - rea

STEPSTLGLB47 PARAMS
1152.3 × 876.0 × 77.0 mmPrecision

HavocHarpa 3-String Bass Tagelharpa

Design a 3D CAD assembly of a 3-string Bass Tagelharpa optimized for 3-axis CNC routing, featuring an open playing window frame, customized soundholes, and separate hardware/soundb

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Can Rack – Exploded Components841.0 × 320.0 × 130.0 mmPrecision

Modular Can Rack – Exploded Components

Text-to-CAD Prompt (Condensed) Design a simple, manufacturable MVP CAD assembly for a modular sliding can rack system for a portable snack refrigerator. The goal is to demonstrate

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Handle30.0 × 30.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Handle

Create a solid rectangular handle measuring 30 mm × 30 mm × 150 mm. Round the four long edges with a 5 mm fillet. Keep the top and bottom flat.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
205.0 × 45.1 × 14.5 mmPrecision

Spoon

colher

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
202.0 × 152.0 × 213.0 mmPrecision

ASUS RT-BE82U Router

Create a model of the router ASUS RT-BE82U

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
132.0 × 250.0 × 16.0 mmPrecision

VW MK7.5 MIB2 fascia blanking panel

Create a 3D solid model of a blanked-off fake radio fascia cover panel with a flat back and detailed front surface geometry. Base Plate Dimensions: The main outer body is a flat

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Blanking Plate190.0 × 128.0 × 7.5 mmPrecision

Rectangular Blanking Plate

Create a simple, dimensionally accurate blanking plate for a rectangular opening measuring 160 mm × 98 mm. Create a flat rectangular top plate measuring: * 190 mm × 128 mm * 2.5

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Five Hollow Fuselage Frames137.0 × 90.0 × 75.0 mmPrecision

Five Hollow Fuselage Frames

Create ONLY five hollow transverse fuselage frames along a 135 mm horizontal centreline. Do not add stringers or spars yet. Frame positions and outside dimensions: F1: x=0 mm, wi

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Chevy Squarebody Bumper Guard Cover77.1 × 310.2 × 111.1 mmPrecision

Chevy Squarebody Bumper Guard Cover

Create a curved plastic bumper guard cover for 1981-1988 Chevy Squarebody truck. Overall height 12 inches (305mm), width 3 inches (76mm). The part has a forward tilt of 18 degrees

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
100.0 × 100.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Flange

قعمهنفتقنابن

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Flat Plate 7m x 1.3m7000.0 × 1300.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Flat Plate 7m x 1.3m

Make a corrugated plate 7m long and 1.3m wide, where the waves are 45 degrees in the longitudinal direction, with a lower height and shorter distance between the waves at one end,

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Centrifugal Water Pump Assembly169.5 × 82.5 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Centrifugal Water Pump Assembly

make a water pump that pumps 3 lt per min

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
50.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Cube

Create me a cube of granite, but make it so that the texture of the granite is visible, floating in the air.

STEPSTLGLB1 PARAMS
482.0 × 100.0 × 110.0 mmPrecision

Circular Base Holder

an holder for my circular bases, should be able to hold them stacked, with an indent to easily take them out from the top, like tubes, all from 25mm bases to 28, 32, 40, 45, 50, 60

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Electronics Enclosure Box140.0 × 60.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Electronics Enclosure Box

Create a rectangular electronics enclosure box with external dimensions 140 mm wide, 60 mm deep, and 80 mm tall, with 2 mm wall thickness and rounded corners. On the front face (14

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of VW 1.8L 8V Inline-4 Engine & Transaxle Assembly790.0 × 619.0 × 325.0 mmPrecision

VW 1.8L 8V Inline-4 Engine & Transaxle Assembly

Create a highly detailed realistic 1990s Volkswagen 1.8L 8-valve inline-4 gasoline engine, transverse-mounted for a front-wheel-drive hatchback. Complete standalone engine assembly

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of Sliding Gate Linear Guide Assembly220.0 × 35.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Sliding Gate Linear Guide Assembly

Create a 3D printable linear sliding guide system. The assembly must contain: 1. Sliding gate: - 60 mm long - 35 mm wide - 3 mm thick 2. Left guide rail: - 70 mm long - U-shaped

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Magnetic PSU Dust-Filter Frame120 × 120.0 × 16.2 mmOrganic

Magnetic PSU Dust-Filter Frame

Design a detachable magnetic dust-filter enclosure for the rear exhaust of an older desktop PC power supply (SMPS). Overall design: - Create a rectangular external filter frame th

STLGLB
100.0 × 113.0 × 39.0 mmPrecision

Citycoco 3.5-inch Display Enclosure Assembly

Luotko näyttökotelon 3,5" näytölle citycoco sähköskootteriin?

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
23.0 × 220.0 × 160.0 mmPrecision

Tablet Holder Assembly

design me a tablet holder for a ticket printing kiosk machine, it must be sturdy, looks good and natural, and also functional while making the tablet not easily stolen

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Whoop Drone Frame120 × 19.5 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Whoop Drone Frame

i want a whoop drone frame

STLGLB
3D preview of Motor Flange60.0 × 60.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Motor Flange

A 60 millimeter motor unit with four 5 millimeter holes

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Bracket 50mm with 4x M5 Holes120.0 × 77.3 × 73.6 mmOrganic

L-Bracket 50mm with 4x M5 Holes

кронштейн 50 мм с четырьмя отверстиями M5

STLGLB

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.