Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
295
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 16 of 84

More models

3D preview of Brass Compression Adapter (1/2" Sweat x 3/8" Comp)19.0 × 21.9 × 63.4 mmPrecision

Brass Compression Adapter (1/2" Sweat x 3/8" Comp)

Make this product https://www.brasscraft.com/product/12-in-nom-sweat-x-38-in-o-d-comp-18/

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Z-Axis Linear Slide Bracket28.0 × 28.0 × 123.0 mmPrecision

Z-Axis Linear Slide Bracket

Design a compact vertical Z-axis linear slide bracket for a Pick-and-Place machine head with the following specifications: 1. Envelope & Mounting: - Max body width: 22mm (to fi

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Packaging Machine Frame960.0 × 1630.0 × 3570.0 mmPrecision

Packaging Machine Frame

Industrial hazelnut packaging machine, stainless steel frame, dimensions 1800mm height, 900mm width, 800mm depth. Top hopper with 50kg capacity for hazelnuts, pyramid-shaped botto

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of M5StickS3 Clamshell Shell (Front + Rear Exploded)67.0 × 58.0 × 11.0 mmPrecision

M5StickS3 Clamshell Shell (Front + Rear Exploded)

Create a printable two-piece clamshell enclosure for the stripped internal PCB, LCD, battery, speaker, microphone, buttons, USB-C port, IR components, antenna, and expansion connec

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of NEMA 14 Drone Motor Mount Plate40.0 × 40.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

NEMA 14 Drone Motor Mount Plate

NEMA 14 drone motor mount plate with 4 mounting holes, 22mm center bore, and 3mm thickness.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Loss Header Assembly584.4 × 446.2 × 1369.1 mmPrecision

Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Servo Horn40.0 × 12.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Servo Horn

hazlo para que sean funcional con un servo motor

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of ESP32-S3-Touch-LCD-1.69 Case52.0 × 52.0 × 16.0 mmPrecision

ESP32-S3-Touch-LCD-1.69 Case

Make a casing for ESP32-S3-Touch-LCD-1.69 with switches and provisions for USB C connection

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of 5DOF MG996R Lamp51.1 × 120 × 106.8 mmOrganic

5DOF MG996R Lamp

use mg996r motors 5dof arm lamp

STLGLB
3D preview of Steampunk Pipe with Valve Knobs and Engraving210.0 × 54.0 × 41.8 mmPrecision

Steampunk Pipe with Valve Knobs and Engraving

can you make it steampunk style with engraving on pipe and valves knobs

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of 32 Tooth Spur Gear45.0 × 45.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

32 Tooth Spur Gear

32 tooth gear with 4mm hole in center outside diameter is 45 mm

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of CNC Sleeve Adapter with Square Bore47.0 × 47.0 × 42.0 mmPrecision

CNC Sleeve Adapter with Square Bore

Generate a 3D mechanical part. Create a main vertical cylinder with an outer diameter of 45.0 mm and a total height of 40.0 mm. At the top of this cylinder, add a circular flange l

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylindrical Electronics Enclosure (Exploded)136.0 × 136.0 × 21.5 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Electronics Enclosure (Exploded)

Create a modular 2-piece cylindrical electronics enclosure with an outer diameter of 43mm and a total stacked height of 80mm. The design must consist of two separate interlocking s

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Grid Tray with 40mm Dividers and Slot Connection273.0 × 273.0 × 44.0 mmPrecision

Modular Grid Tray with 40mm Dividers and Slot Connection

The dividers lay horizonally to connect so that the height is 40 mm. I want to focus on how they connect to the main tray

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Wall-Mounted Cooling Housing560.0 × 860.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Wall-Mounted Cooling Housing

Create a technical patent-style drawing on A4 sheet format. Drawing type: 2D engineering drawing, front view only. Object: Wall-mounted plastic monoblock cooling housing. Main d

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Quarter Funnel Flat Pattern Exploded1080.8 × 146.1 × 2.1 mmPrecision

Quarter Funnel Flat Pattern Exploded

create a funnel, 200mm diameter on top, 60mm at the bottom, thickness 2mm, make 4 parts for flat milling from a sheet of aluminum, make screw holes for connecting the 4 parts toget

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Conical UAV Nose Cone372.6 × 125.2 × 305.5 mmPrecision

Conical UAV Nose Cone

REBUILD CONICAL GEOMETRY: Delete the bulbous organic shape. Re-render this part using strict, precise precision modeling parameters. The part is a sharp, straight-walled, hollow

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Soap Dispenser Assembly100.0 × 100.0 × 148.5 mmPrecision

Soap Dispenser Assembly

design a soap dispenser which has a push button to deliver soap from bottom

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Brother Toner Drive Gear26.0 × 26.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Brother Toner Drive Gear

Engrenagem Movimentação Toner 2540 2340 2720 L2540 L2520 Brother

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Assembled Enclosure with Hinge and Magnetic Closure300.0 × 203.5 × 35.0 mmPrecision

Assembled Enclosure with Hinge and Magnetic Closure

Now add a full length piano hinge along the entire rear long edge (300mm side) of the case. The hinge connects the base tray and the lid. Hinge specifications: knuckle diameter 4mm

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Tikka T3/T3x Bore Guide24.0 × 24.0 × 210.0 mmPrecision

Tikka T3/T3x Bore Guide

can you create a design from this photo Create an editable 3D CAD model of the orange Tikka T3/T3x 6.5 Creedmoor rifle bore guide Overall length: 210 mm Main cylindrical body outs

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Sheet Metal Bracket570.1 × 360.0 × 3.2 mmPrecision

Sheet Metal Bracket

This is a sheet metal part. Looking top down. Resembling a triangle. 90° bottom left. 75°top left. The side on the left with the 75° and 90° angles is 360mm long. The top side an

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of TTC Compression Nail10.5 × 10.5 × 210.0 mmPrecision

TTC Compression Nail

Given the part number table for drawing MNAYXXXXX-01 (Comp, Nail, TTC), identify the correct PART NO. based on the following inputs: Diameter (DIM 'A' column reference): [e.g., 10

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Enclosure Assembly78.0 × 39.0 × 19.0 mmPrecision

Enclosure Assembly

Design Intent: Create a hollow, two-part electronic enclosure for a handheld pocket smart key fob designed for 3D printing. The enclosure must securely house a PCB, a battery, a sc

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.