47 models

Fittings and adapters

Flanges, couplers, nozzles and adapters that join one thing to another, sized in the prompt.

Page 2 of 2

305.0 × 190.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Venturi and Steering Nozzle (Exploded)

Two separate coaxial parts. Part 1, venturi: a hollow revolved cone. Inlet inner diameter 155 mm, outlet inner diameter 88 mm, transition length 110 mm, wall thickness 6 mm throug

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
165.0 × 150.0 × 221.1 mmPrecision

Rifled Cylinder with Tangential Adapter

Cylinder with an adapter that is a tangential coupling at 45degree with the cylinder that has 30degree degree rifling internally that is 5mm deep and 10mm across throughout the int

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Mitered L-Angle Rectangular Frame2000.0 × 2000.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Mitered L-Angle Rectangular Frame

"Generate a 3D CAD model of a rectangular frame with outer dimensions 2000mm by 1000mm. The frame must be constructed from L-shaped angle iron profiles with a thickness of 4mm and

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Flange Principal com Costelas Explodido16360.2 × 1360.0 × 500.2 mmPrecision

Flange Principal com Costelas Explodido

Desenho da Flange Principal (Vista Superior)Círculo Maior (Externo): Raio $R = 680\text{ mm}$ (Diâmetro $\varnothing 1360\text{ mm}$).Círculo Menor (Interno): Raio $r = 480\text{ m

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of 3-Way Elbow Connector30.0 × 10.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

3-Way Elbow Connector

Can I please have a 3 way elbow connector that has 6.55mm holes and an outer diameter of 10mm

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
25.0 × 25.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Flanged Sensor Seat Sleeve

Model a flanged vehicle sensor seat sleeve. The main cylinder body has an outer diameter of 21.9 mm, an inner hole diameter of 19.2mm, and a total height of 6.0mm. it features a ci

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Lip-Held Whistle Body18.1 × 18.1 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Lip-Held Whistle Body

// ======================================================== // COMPACT LIP-HELD WHISTLE CANDY — max whistle strength // Not tuned to a specific frequency — optimized for a // loud

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Flexible Light Pipe Adapter Assembly12.0 × 12.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Flexible Light Pipe Adapter Assembly

Create cross-section assembly of Universal Flexible Light Pipe Adapter, cylindrical mechanical connector for LED light guide

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Cylindrical Coupling Adapter13.3 × 13.3 × 31.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Cylindrical Coupling Adapter

A stepped cylindrical mechanical coupling adapter, 31mm total height. Bottom section is a cylinder 10.75mm in diameter and 11mm in height. Top section is a cylinder 13.30mm in diam

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Adjustable Miter Bar for SKILSAW SPT99T-01230.0 × 19.0 × 9.2 mmPrecision

Adjustable Miter Bar for SKILSAW SPT99T-01

Create a fully parametric adjustable miter bar for a SKILSAW SPT99T-01, designed for FDM printing in PLA. Dimensions: - Length: 230 mm - Width: 19.0 mm - Height: 9.2 mm - Adjustab

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
470.0 × 46.0 × 45.0 mmPrecision

Chassis Rail Beam

"Take the generated model and hollow out the main long longitudinal beam to make it a hollow rectangular tube with an open-ended central channel and a 3mm wall thickness. Keep the

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
160.0 × 160.0 × 65.0 mmPrecision

S13 to BMW 2-Piece Wheel Spacer Adapter

i need 2piece spacer adapter from s13 nissan 4x114,3 pcd, 66,1mm cb to Bmw 5x120pcd 72,6mm cb. First peace bolts to hub and the other one bolts to that

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
300.0 × 122.0 × 58.0 mmPrecision

Elbow-Forearm Scanning Cradle

Design a device that allows the arm and hand to be rigidly supported at the elbow to precisely scan the limb and subsequently develop an immobilization splint.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylinder with Flange22.0 × 22.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder with Flange

A cylinder with 14.5mm outer diameter, 12mm inner diameter, 6mm length, attached to a flange with 22mm outer diameter and 4mm length

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
54.7 × 54.7 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder Adapter 36mm to 42mm ID

Cylinder adapter, converting 36mm inner diameter to 42mm inner diameter with 1/4 inch thickness

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
54.7 × 54.7 × 76.2 mmPrecision

Cylinder Adapter 36-42mm

Cylinder adapter, converting 36mm inner diameter to 42mm inner diameter with 1/4 inch thickness, 3 inches in length

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Threaded/Socketed Pipe Adaptor with O-Ring Flange66.0 × 66.0 × 66.0 mmPrecision

Threaded/Socketed Pipe Adaptor with O-Ring Flange

add flange and recess for 3.5mm O-ring on threaded male side of hex boss

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Universal Coupling Assembly for 1/4 in Galvanized Pipe51.0 × 46.0 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Universal Coupling Assembly for 1/4 in Galvanized Pipe

Universal coupling for galvanized pipe, 1/4-inch inlet diameter and 1/4-inch outlet diameter.

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
54.8 × 54.8 × 76.3 mmPrecision

Cylinder Adapter 36-42 mm

Cylinder adapter, converting 36mm inner diameter to 42mm inner diameter with 1/4 inch thickness, 3 inches in length

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Inline Intake Whistle Resonator55.0 × 55.0 × 70.0 mmPrecision

Inline Intake Whistle Resonator

Create a **3D-printable automotive intake whistle/resonator** designed to fit inside a car's intake tube. It is NOT a real turbocharger and should have no moving parts. Design it

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of 100mm Flange with 4 M8 Bolt Holes100.0 × 100.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

100mm Flange with 4 M8 Bolt Holes

create a 100mm flange with 4 M8 bolt holes

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Corner Elbow Connector40.0 × 10.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Corner Elbow Connector

can I please have it so it is the corner elbow please

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
26.3 × 26.3 × 7.6 mmPrecision

SM1 to RMS Thread Adapter

thorlabs SM1A3 adapter has external SM1 (1.035"-40) threading and internal RMS (0.800"-36) threading.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.