Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
386
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 9 of 84

More models

3D preview of UAV Fuselage81.6 × 97.6 × 652.6 mmPrecision

UAV Fuselage

Create a symmetric UAV fuselage solid in mm. Length exactly 650 mm. Maximum width MUST NOT exceed 72 mm. Maximum height MUST NOT exceed 88 mm. Elliptical sections: X0 = 28x28 X80

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Mounting Bracket120.0 × 60.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-Mounting Bracket

Create a 3D CAD model of a mounting bracket. Dimensions: - Length: 120 mm - Width: 60 mm - Height: 50 mm - Thickness: 6 mm Features: - L-shaped bracket - 4 mounting holes (Ø10 mm

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi‑Mould Spherical Clay Press390.0 × 40.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Multi‑Mould Spherical Clay Press

Create a parametric STL model of a two-piece spherical mould for clay. Requirements: ▪ The mould should consist of two identical halves that, when assembled, form a perfect sphere.

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of ANSI #25 Sprocket38.0 × 38.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

ANSI #25 Sprocket

ANSI #25 roller chain 15 teeth Pitch: 6.35 mm Outside diameter: approximately 38 mm Thickness: 3.0 mm Center bore: 0 mm (solid) No mounting holes

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of UAV Parts Set283.0 × 31.0 × 300.0 mmPrecision

UAV Parts Set

Create separate lightweight UAV parts, units mm. Landing gear: two skid rods 240 long dia 4, skid spacing 180, ground clearance 60, four support rods dia 3. Three servo mounts: i

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Clamping Holster15.9 × 21.5 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Clamping Holster

Generate a 3D mechanical clamping holster. Create a vertical cylinder with an outer diameter of 16.0 mm and a height of 25.0 mm. Bore a central vertical hole completely through the

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of W203 Centre Air Vent Housing264.0 × 58.0 × 125.3 mmPrecision

W203 Centre Air Vent Housing

Create a single manifold dual-vent housing for Mercedes W203 centre air vent (OEM A2038300354 style). Overall outer dimensions: width 264 mm, height 58 mm, depth 115 mm. Wall thic

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Attached Pergola7520.0 × 4900.0 × 2500.0 mmPrecision

Attached Pergola

2D CAD technical drawing, top view layout of an attached pergola structure. Wall attachment length is 7470mm. Left perpendicular side projection is 3400mm. Right perpendicular side

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Slotted Tube with Rod and Spring64.0 × 18.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Slotted Tube with Rod and Spring

Keep the tube, rod, and spring as separate parts. The spring must remain outside the tube.

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Sliding Flap with Lever Press-Pad15.0 × 37.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Sliding Flap with Lever Press-Pad

Design a sliding flap 20 x 10 mm, thickness 1.5 mm, retracting into front wall. Attach lever with press‑pad 15 mm diameter, travel aligned to flap. Independent of main lid, one

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Wristwatch164.0 × 40.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Wristwatch

Design a realistic and fully detailed wristwatch CAD model with the following specifications: The watch case diameter must be 40 mm. The total strap length must be 200 mm (excludi

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS
3D preview of Hourglass Go-Kart Frame1422.4 × 899.3 × 75.4 mmPrecision

Hourglass Go-Kart Frame

"Generate a 3D parametric mini go-kart frame model using 1-inch square steel tubing. Total outer frame length is 56 inches. The chassis must have an hourglass shape: the front sect

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Benchtop Manual Sample Cutter Press768.2 × 700.2 × 613.7 mmPrecision

Benchtop Manual Sample Cutter Press

"An industrial engineering blueprint and orthopedic 3D CAD rendering of a benchtop manual sample cutter press on a clean white background. The machine features a heavy, dark-grey p

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Mechanical Lifting Trolley660.1 × 645.0 × 1085.0 mmPrecision

Mechanical Lifting Trolley

Design a compact mechanical lifting trolley for a shop. Maximum lifting load: 30 kg. Overall dimensions: 600 mm long, 450 mm wide and 1000 mm high. Lifting platform: 400 mm × 300

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Cultural Centre120 × 59.1 × 99.1 mmOrganic

Parametric Cultural Centre

Create a contemporary cultural centre inspired by parametric architecture and modern timber engineering. The building footprint is an irregular pentagon approximately 85 m × 60 m.

STLGLB
3D preview of Three-Blade Propeller Assembly370.0 × 426.4 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Three-Blade Propeller Assembly

Create three simple three-blade propellers: Each propeller has exactly three blades. Include a central hub. Include a center mounting/shaft hole. Use a simple lightweight propelle

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Train Knuckle Coupler with Can Cradle210.0 × 80.0 × 97.5 mmPrecision

Train Knuckle Coupler with Can Cradle

Train knuckle coupler that can hold a soda/pop can

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of M4 Socket Head Cap Screw7.0 × 7.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

M4 Socket Head Cap Screw

Create a screw that is 8mm long

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Clearance‑defined plate with multiple holes100.0 × 67.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Clearance‑defined plate with multiple holes

the plate must end at 9mm from the 52mm hole on the 67mm interaxes side, at 6mm on the other side, and at 5mm from the 6mm holes on both lateral sides.

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Salt and Sugar Tablet Press Frame100.0 × 60.0 × 89.5 mmPrecision

Salt and Sugar Tablet Press Frame

Design of a salt and sugar tablet press

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of E-Bike Tail Light Adapter Bracket120.0 × 40.0 × 18.0 mmPrecision

E-Bike Tail Light Adapter Bracket

"A flat adapter bracket for an e-bike tail light, PETG 3D printing. Base plate 120mm long by 40mm wide by 8mm thick. Two counterbored through-holes on the base spaced 50mm apart fo

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Plunger20.0 × 20.0 × 78.0 mmPrecision

Plunger

Generate a 3D mechanical plunger part. The main body is a vertical rectangular shaft measuring 14.5 mm by 14.5 mm with a length of 60.0 mm. On the top end of this shaft, add a flat

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Snap-Click NFC Enclosure50.0 × 50.0 × 45.0 mmPrecision

Snap-Click NFC Enclosure

i need you to design a two part click systel that embodies a standart circular nc chip inside and looks like a cube or brick

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of HyperNova Servo Flood Gate60.0 × 8.0 × 79.0 mmPrecision

HyperNova Servo Flood Gate

Create a simple, functional 3D-printable flood-control gate for a school science project called HyperNova. Design ONE solid mechanical gate component, not a complete scene. Requi

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.