Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
290
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 10 of 84

More models

3D preview of Flange with Bolt Circle100.0 × 100.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Flange with Bolt Circle

Finished?

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Drone Frame with Removable Plates244.9 × 244.9 × 26.4 mmPrecision

Drone Frame with Removable Plates

This Model is vertically integrated but I want two separate pieces, one above and one below.

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly558.4 × 446.2 × 1355.0 mmPrecision

Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of ICT Riser Diagram737.5 × 3486.0 × 12586.0 mmPrecision

ICT Riser Diagram

kindly create a riser diagram for ict system we have a 42u rack and 45 nos of data outlet 10 outlet located at ground floor and rest of others are located at 4st floor

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Bracket50.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-Bracket

Create a professional AutoCAD-style architectural floor plan (2D line drawing only, black and white, no shading or textures) for a single-storey Community Gaming Hub. The drawing s

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Pan-Tilt Camera Baseplate (Simplified)215.0 × 130.0 × 135.5 mmPrecision

Pan-Tilt Camera Baseplate (Simplified)

geared camera baseplate with all functional pan and tilt gear levels like the arrihead but plannes dor 3d printing and for cameras of 6kg maximum payload

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Scissor Lift with Rack and Pinion20.0 × 21.0 × 18.0 mmPrecision

Scissor Lift with Rack and Pinion

scissor mechanicm with rack and pinion attachment length 20mm width 15mm

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Magnetic String Light Clip (Inside + Outside)88.8 × 14.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Magnetic String Light Clip (Inside + Outside)

Create a two-piece, 3D-printable magnetic clip for hanging string lights from the inside screen wall or ceiling of a camping tent. Model the parts as two separate solid bodies name

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Aquarium Lid Half-and-Half Assembly391.7 × 307.1 × 17.4 mmPrecision

Aquarium Lid Half-and-Half Assembly

Create a functional aquarium lid for FDM 3D printing, using millimeters. Aquarium external size: 310 × 200 mm. Glass thickness: 4 mm. Lid requirements: - Internal fit: 311.5 × 20

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Servo Press Assembly350.0 × 700.0 × 875.0 mmPrecision

Servo Press Assembly

servo press with servo motor, ball screw, load cell ,max. force 2000N, stroke 100mm,

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Slotted Hex Nut12.0 × 13.9 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Slotted Hex Nut

Create a hex nut. The distance across flats is 12mm. Total height is 7mm. Add a central through hole with a 6.8mm diameter. On the top face, create 6 evenly spaced radial slots tha

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Box60.0 × 40.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Box

Create box

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Shelf Pocket45.7 × 31.8 × 15.9 mmPrecision

Low Shelf Pocket

Generate actual .STEP file I can use in Fushion 360. ## Quick Fusion 360 Modeling Steps **For the Low Shelf Pocket:** 1. **Create a new component** for your lower receiver 2. **

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of MG90S Servo Spur Gear11.0 × 11.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

MG90S Servo Spur Gear

i want a gear to mount on my mg90s servo i want to put the gear between a two stationary rack racks and make

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Trex Deck Assembly13969.6 × 10312.0 × 3480.0 mmPrecision

Trex Deck Assembly

I want you to give me a floor plan, sections, and details for the following Trex deck. starting from the top left corner the deletions are as follows- 6foot to the right, 20 foot d

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Foldable Ergonomic Laptop Stand120 × 102.4 × 110.6 mmOrganic

Foldable Ergonomic Laptop Stand

Create a parametric 3D solid model of a foldable, angle-adjustable ergonomic laptop stand in STEP format. Sketch & Base Extrusion: - Create two symmetric side truss legs (left and

STLGLB
3D preview of Spur gear 40mm OD40.0 × 39.6 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur gear 40mm OD

design a gear with 40mm diameter

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Cycloidal Drive Assembly90.0 × 90.0 × 70.0 mmPrecision

Cycloidal Drive Assembly

I need you to design me a 3D printable cycloidal drive, with a 15 reduction ratio, 16 rollers, 70mm roller diameter, and 10mm rollers with 1.5mm Eccentricity with 6 output pins. Do

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Klann Linkage Leg (Organic)120.0 × 68.3 × 42.5 mmOrganic

Klann Linkage Leg (Organic)

Create a Klann linkage leg mechanism for a spider robot consisting of crank, rocker, coupler, upper link, lower link, and foot. The mechanism should be optimized for a 350 mm long

STLGLB
3D preview of Hidrostal Submersible Pump with Extraction Assembly460.7 × 460.6 × 6770.1 mmPrecision

Hidrostal Submersible Pump with Extraction Assembly

the pump is an hidrostal inmersive pump

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Snap-Fit Box with Lid100.0 × 62.0 × 42.0 mmPrecision

Snap-Fit Box with Lid

lid_thickness = wall; lip_depth = 0.18; lip_clearance = 0.015; module lid(){ difference(){ // Top plate roundedBox( outside_length, outside_width, lid_thickness, corner_radius)

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Humanoid Robot HOMO BOT 800mm45.7 × 120.0 × 20.7 mmOrganic

Humanoid Robot HOMO BOT 800mm

Design a 3D CAD model of a fully autonomous humanoid biped robot for the Robofest AI HOMO BOT competition. Dimensions Height: 800 mm (80 cm) Maximum weight: 20 kg Lightweight modu

STLGLB
3D preview of Vacuum Nozzle157.2 × 48.2 × 194.0 mmPrecision

Vacuum Nozzle

Vacuum nozzle

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Washer16.0 × 16.0 × 1.6 mmPrecision

Washer

Show all available parameters and dimensions of the current model in the left parameter panel. Do not modify the model.

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.