Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
375
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 11 of 84

More models

3D preview of Nuclear Medicine Center Functional Floor Plan (Parametric Wall Model)66000.0 × 36400.0 × 4600.0 mmPrecision

Nuclear Medicine Center Functional Floor Plan (Parametric Wall Model)

Create a **2D architectural floor plan in DWG format** for a new **Nuclear Medicine Center**. This is a **generic conceptual functional layout**, NOT a construction-ready project.

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of Washer16.0 × 16.0 × 1.6 mmPrecision

Washer

Show all available parameters and dimensions of the current model in the left parameter panel. Do not modify the model.

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylinder20.0 × 20.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder

https://textocad.com/sign-in?redirect_url=https%3A%2F%2Ftextocad.com%2Feditor

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Humanoid Robot HOMO BOT 800mm45.7 × 120.0 × 20.7 mmOrganic

Humanoid Robot HOMO BOT 800mm

Design a 3D CAD model of a fully autonomous humanoid biped robot for the Robofest AI HOMO BOT competition. Dimensions Height: 800 mm (80 cm) Maximum weight: 20 kg Lightweight modu

STLGLB
3D preview of Plate with Central and Lateral Holes120.0 × 120.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Plate with Central and Lateral Holes

2mm plate with a 52mm hole diameter in the center. there are 4x6mm lateral holes around the first one: two of them have a 67mm interaxes and the other two have a 75mm interaxis. th

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Sphere with Through-Hole50.1 × 50.1 × 49.6 mmPrecision

Sphere with Through-Hole

create a spehre with a hole in it.

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear - Metric Involute25.0 × 24.8 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear - Metric Involute

Create a standard metric involute spur gear: 18 teeth, module 1.25 mm, pitch diameter 22.5 mm, face width (thickness) 20 mm. The teeth should be straight with a standard 20-degree

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Table Robot - Exploded Multi-Part Model1480.0 × 300.1 × 332.5 mmPrecision

Table Robot - Exploded Multi-Part Model

Design one table robot with these spectsI want the design to include head rotation, tilting, and nodding; neck circulation; arm and hand movements; body rotation and tilting; and b

STEPSTLGLB83 PARAMS
3D preview of Prosthetic Foot Assembly230.0 × 246.5 × 78.8 mmPrecision

Prosthetic Foot Assembly

Create a lightweight prosthetic foot about 230 mm long. At the top, add a metal connector for attaching the prosthetic leg. Under the connector, add a small moving joint mounted

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Shaft with Flange and 4 Bolt Holes60.0 × 60.0 × 165.0 mmPrecision

Shaft with Flange and 4 Bolt Holes

A cylindrical shaft with a flange at one end and four equally spaced bolt holes.

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Precision V-Block50.0 × 50.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Precision V-Block

3D printer nozzle extruding gray filament to build a high-precision mechanical part, smooth camera tilt, high-tech engineering workshop background with soft bokeh

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Salt & Sugar Tablet Press Die70.0 × 70.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Salt & Sugar Tablet Press Die

Design of a salt and sugar tablet press

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of A350 Left Wing (Simplified)11028.4 × 2228.4 × 16028.4 mmPrecision

A350 Left Wing (Simplified)

create the left wing of airbus a350

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Hex Nut6.9 × 6.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Hex Nut

Create a hex nut. The distance across flats is 12mm. Total height is 7mm. Add a central through hole with a 6.8mm diameter. On the top face, create 6 evenly spaced radial slots tha

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Vertical Water Pump Assembly71.3 × 80.0 × 170.0 mmPrecision

Vertical Water Pump Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a compact vertical water pump based on the reference image. Use a cylindrical hollow body with a removable round top cover, a curved handle on t

STEPSTLGLB42 PARAMS
3D preview of Raptor 4 Engine Assembly2679.6 × 5628.3 × 2600.0 mmPrecision

Raptor 4 Engine Assembly

Raptor 4 rocket engine. Full-flow staged combustion. 308 tf thrust, 380 bar. Vertical Y-axis. Suspended from spherical gimbal (R=150 mm) at Y+1500. Structural cone Y=0 to +1300, e

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Ventilated Lattice Basket Holder153.0 × 151.0 × 180.0 mmPrecision

Ventilated Lattice Basket Holder

Modify the existing holder. Make the basket lightweight and highly ventilated. Replace the solid front, right and rear walls with an open lattice structure. Requirements: - Keep

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Wall Mount for Echo Dot 3rd Gen106.1 × 106.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Wall Mount for Echo Dot 3rd Gen

Suporte de parede minimalista e moderno para Amazon Echo Dot 3ª geração (99mm diâmetro x 43mm altura). Design geométrico com linhas limpas: um anel circular fino de suporte com 100

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Enclosure with Base Plate1370.0 × 1500.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Enclosure with Base Plate

Base plate dimensions 1370mm x 1500mm

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Cube120 × 120.0 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Cube

1mx1mx1m cube

STLGLB
3D preview of V16 Engine Block300.0 × 200.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

V16 Engine Block

V16 Engine

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Removable 35 mm Cord Spool (5 m UHMWPE)35.0 × 35.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Removable 35 mm Cord Spool (5 m UHMWPE)

Create ONE removable, 3D-printable cylindrical cord spool for a wearable demonstration device. PURPOSE: The spool stores and smoothly retracts exactly 5 metres (5000 mm) of braide

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Connecting Plate with Keyway70.0 × 37.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Connecting Plate with Keyway

Create a 2D/3D CAD model of a mechanical connecting plate with the following specifications: ​Overall Dimensions: Length 70 mm, Width 37 mm, Thickness 7 mm (or 8 mm). ​Corner Radiu

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Steel Bar with Welded Bicycle Chain401.5 × 40.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Steel Bar with Welded Bicycle Chain

Create a steel rectangular bar. Dimensions: Length = 400 mm Width = 40 mm Height = 25 mm On the top face, create a centered longitudinal channel that exactly fits a standard bicy

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.