Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
324
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 12 of 84

More models

3D preview of Gearbox Housing80.0 × 74.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Gearbox Housing

Gear Box

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of FTC Plate Holder240.4 × 91.1 × 12.4 mmPrecision

FTC Plate Holder

We need a ftc team number plate holder. The height of the plate is 88.2 mm, the width is 234.6 mm, and the depth is 10 mm. To build the plate holder, the plate should side into the

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylinder20.0 × 20.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder

https://textocad.com/sign-in?redirect_url=https%3A%2F%2Ftextocad.com%2Feditor

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Wall Mount for Echo Dot 3rd Gen106.1 × 106.0 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Wall Mount for Echo Dot 3rd Gen

Suporte de parede minimalista e moderno para Amazon Echo Dot 3ª geração (99mm diâmetro x 43mm altura). Design geométrico com linhas limpas: um anel circular fino de suporte com 100

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Connecting Plate with Keyway70.0 × 37.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Connecting Plate with Keyway

Create a 2D/3D CAD model of a mechanical connecting plate with the following specifications: ​Overall Dimensions: Length 70 mm, Width 37 mm, Thickness 7 mm (or 8 mm). ​Corner Radiu

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of T-Rex with Holding Arms63.0 × 40.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

T-Rex with Holding Arms

id like to generate a dinosaur t-rex with the little arms hanging from the body with a holding pattern

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Enclosure with Base Plate1370.0 × 1500.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Enclosure with Base Plate

Base plate dimensions 1370mm x 1500mm

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Steel Bar with Welded Bicycle Chain401.5 × 40.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Steel Bar with Welded Bicycle Chain

Create a steel rectangular bar. Dimensions: Length = 400 mm Width = 40 mm Height = 25 mm On the top face, create a centered longitudinal channel that exactly fits a standard bicy

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of C-Frame Hydraulic Press250.0 × 342.5 × 410.0 mmPrecision

C-Frame Hydraulic Press

صمم لي بريسات يدويه وكهربائية هيدروليك

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Industrial Platform Trailer5700.0 × 4000.0 × 960.0 mmPrecision

Industrial Platform Trailer

Create a highly detailed 3D CAD model of an industrial towing platform trailer, based on the three-quarter rear-top perspective shown in the image. The model must be clean, precise

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Flange Shaft50.0 × 50.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Flange Shaft

Create a flange shaft: shaft diameter 20 mm length 100 mm flange diameter 50 mm four bolt holes

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Robot Chassis Side Frame900.0 × 700.0 × 46.0 mmPrecision

Robot Chassis Side Frame

Chassis side frame “Create a rectangular robot chassis side frame for an agricultural robot. Overall outer dimensions 900 mm long and 700 mm wide. Use 40 × 40 × 2 mm square steel t

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Jetson Orin Nano/NX Base Board170.0 × 120.0 × 1.6 mmPrecision

Jetson Orin Nano/NX Base Board

Waveshare Jetson Orin Nano / NX Super Dual Ethernet Base Board, Based On Jetson Orin Nano And Jetson Orin NX Module

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Automotive Trunk Release Button Assembly60.8 × 17.0 × 12.8 mmPrecision

Automotive Trunk Release Button Assembly

Create a functional automotive trunk button housing frame for FDM 3D printing. Fixed outer frame dimensions: 52.3×14×12.8 mm. OEM automotive replacement part style. Rectangular be

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of FTC Number Plate Holder with Locking Tab and Base244.6 × 143.2 × 22.5 mmPrecision

FTC Number Plate Holder with Locking Tab and Base

On the edge of the sliding mechanism add a small vertical rectangular prism so the plate is locked in when it is slided in. And add it at the bottom where the plate sits. This shou

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Church Leadership Center Cross Mounting Bracket70.0 × 100.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Church Leadership Center Cross Mounting Bracket

That.Church Leadership Center

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Wafer Disc with Contact Points32.0 × 32.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

Wafer Disc with Contact Points

"Create a circular wafer disc, 32mm diameter, 4mm thick, with a 5mm hole in the exact center for a shaft. Add 12 small cylindrical contact points, 2mm diameter each, evenly spaced

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Smart Waste Sorting Bin Assembly652.0 × 610.5 × 850.0 mmPrecision

Smart Waste Sorting Bin Assembly

Smart Waste System: 3D Model Specifications Sheet * Overall Height (H): 850 mm * Width (W): 600 mm * Depth (D): 600 mm Bin Capacities & Layout * Dry Recyclables (Metal Cans, Ri

STEPSTLGLB38 PARAMS
3D preview of Ceiling Mount Bracket for 500L Air Compressor150.0 × 250.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Ceiling Mount Bracket for 500L Air Compressor

بناء حامل معدني لتعليق ضاغط هواء 500 لتر في السقف و تثبيته على الجسور الاسمنتية النازلة للسقف

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Frame307.3 × 307.3 × 11.5 mmPrecision

Carbon Fiber Quadcopter Frame

Design me a carbon fiber drone frame that fits the following parameters: 4 inch rotors, frame thickness: minimum required for structural rigididity of drone and 6s2p battery with 5

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Container with Lifting Slings and Hook18006.0 × 4507.4 × 10733.2 mmPrecision

Container with Lifting Slings and Hook

each top corner of this container draw 10 m long webslings put all end eys in to teh centre of the crane hook placed on th top of the container exact centre

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Industrial Hangar Steel Frame24800.0 × 13700.0 × 21139.8 mmPrecision

Industrial Hangar Steel Frame

Create a parametric industrial hangar steel frame. Overall dimensions: Length: 24,500 mm Width: 13,500 mm Side height: 20,425 mm Ridge height: 21,090 mm Divide the length into th

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of FTC Intake Roller Hub38.1 × 38.1 × 101.6 mmPrecision

FTC Intake Roller Hub

Generate a 3D-printable, lightweight mechanical component for a FIRST Tech Challenge robot. The part is an intake roller hub designed to spin a high-traction silicone sleeve. Key D

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Hydraulic Press Pipe Flattening Die Block (Lower)200.0 × 100.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Hydraulic Press Pipe Flattening Die Block (Lower)

Create a heavy-duty flattening die block for a hydraulic press. The lower block size is 200mm length, 100mm width, and 50mm thickness, made of solid tool steel. The upper pressing

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.