Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
432
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 13 of 84

More models

3D preview of Manhole Type E1503.4 × 3701.5 × 3450.6 mmPrecision

Manhole Type E

please help me to create a manhole in hk dsd standard type E

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Induction Cooktop Assembly400.1 × 495.0 × 77.0 mmPrecision

Induction Cooktop Assembly

Create a sleek, modern, low-profile induction cooktop chassis. Rectangular dimensions 400mm width, 320mm depth, and 75mm height. Matte metallic finish body. Include an inset top ce

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Gravity‑Return Bottle Centering Swing Arm Assembly120.0 × 430.0 × 141.4 mmPrecision

Gravity‑Return Bottle Centering Swing Arm Assembly

Make me a Arm that is used to put pressure ona bottle going down a conveyoer belt fromt he side. I want the Arm to use gravity to go back to the middle postion after each bottle.

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Haul-off Reel with Stand and Axle960.0 × 2003.1 × 2201.6 mmPrecision

Haul-off Reel with Stand and Axle

render it nicely and have a stand for the reel with an axle that goes through the center hole of the reel where the bottom of the stand is supported by the floor

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Handle Clamp V1 (Half)51.7 × 19.0 × 70.0 mmPrecision

Handle Clamp V1 (Half)

// // EGO LM2156SP Remote Height Adjuster // Handle Clamp V1 // $fn = 80; //======================== // Parameters //======================== handle_major = 35.7; handle_minor =

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Grid-Tied Solar Schematic Assembly1200.0 × 400.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Grid-Tied Solar Schematic Assembly

A professional 2D CAD technical drawing of a solar power system schematic diagram, clean white background, black lines, engineering style. The diagram must sequentially include: So

STEPSTLGLB42 PARAMS
3D preview of Low Loss Header Assembly416.4 × 378.3 × 1369.1 mmPrecision

Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Hex Key41.5 × 2.5 × 81.5 mmPrecision

Hex Key

مفك سداسي

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Shoe Rack889.0 × 406.0 × 635.0 mmPrecision

Shoe Rack

Design a shoe rack with the dimensions: height 25 inches, Width 35 inches, Depth 16 inches.

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Hydraulic Press Pipe Flattening Die Block (Lower)200.0 × 100.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Hydraulic Press Pipe Flattening Die Block (Lower)

Create a heavy-duty flattening die block for a hydraulic press. The lower block size is 200mm length, 100mm width, and 50mm thickness, made of solid tool steel. The upper pressing

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of M48 Male to 42.5mm Socket Pipe Adaptor69.3 × 60.0 × 65.0 mmPrecision

M48 Male to 42.5mm Socket Pipe Adaptor

60mm threaded and socketed pipe adaptor. Top features male M48 x 2mm pitch x 25mm length, 35mm through hole. Mid section features hexagonal boss for spanner. bottom features 49,5mm

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Flat Sheet Metal Plate55.0 × 80.0 × 5.3 mmPrecision

Flat Sheet Metal Plate

Generate a flat rectangular sheet metal plate with a width of 55mm, a length of 80mm, and a uniform thickness of 5.28mm

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of 3-Plate 2.5D CNC Camera Assembly200.0 × 240.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

3-Plate 2.5D CNC Camera Assembly

Generate a 3-part mechanical camera assembly designed for simple 2.5D CNC milling. Crucial constraint: All external corners of all three parts must be perfectly sharp 90-degree ang

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Tray with Vertical Dividers273.0 × 273.0 × 87.0 mmPrecision

Modular Tray with Vertical Dividers

I want to create a modular organization system that I prototype with my 3D printer and eventually is injection molded. It sits on a 273 mm x 273 mm tray with vertical dividers that

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Golf Tee (Experimental)20.0 × 20.0 × 45.5 mmPrecision

Golf Tee (Experimental)

Create a **parametric 3D CAD model of a golf tee for 3D printing**, designed specifically for an experimental study investigating how **tee-head radius and tee-head curvature depth

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Horizontal Photochemical Reactor340.0 × 100.1 × 125.0 mmPrecision

Horizontal Photochemical Reactor

Generate orthographic engineering drawings (Top View, Front View, Right Side View) of a horizontal photochemical reactor. Geometry: • Horizontal cylindrical vessel • Flat circula

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Scroll Compressor for 10T Chiller120.0 × 120.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Scroll Compressor for 10T Chiller

Can you draw a detailed Scroll compressor for 10T Chiller unit with detailed dimensions

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly396.2 × 340.0 × 1379.0 mmPrecision

Multi-Axis Low Loss Header Assembly

Create a 2D orthographic engineering working drawing with full dimension lines for a multi-axis Low Loss Header. - Main Body Barrel: 8-inch (DN200) Red Heavy Pipe, Outside Diameter

STEPSTLGLB40 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Shaft with Drilled Hole and Square Boss25.0 × 25.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Shaft with Drilled Hole and Square Boss

a diameter 25mm circular shaft with 200mm length, one end cut to diameter 16mm for a length of 30mm, then drill a diameter 5.5mm through hole with distance of 7mm from end, for the

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Tricopter Y-Frame Assembly366.5 × 423.2 × 22.0 mmPrecision

Tricopter Y-Frame Assembly

Create a lightweight three-arm tricopter frame with: One front arm and two rear arms arranged in a symmetric Y-shaped configuration. A central main body/frame connecting all three

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Custom Phone Case Assembly with Armor Blades178.0 × 150.0 × 19.0 mmPrecision

Custom Phone Case Assembly with Armor Blades

Industrial design product render of a sleek, jet-black custom smartphone case for a Samsung Galaxy A14. Biomimetic futuristic scarab beetle aesthetic combining nanotech armor with

STEPSTLGLB44 PARAMS
3D preview of Portable Crank Arm Lifting Machine612.5 × 300.0 × 325.0 mmPrecision

Portable Crank Arm Lifting Machine

Portable crank arm lifting machine with hydraulic cylinder

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear Z25 M2 with Keyway53.9 × 54.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear Z25 M2 with Keyway

Engranaje recto z25 modulo 2, ancho 25, con agujero de Ø20mm. con chaveta de acuerdo a norma DIN.

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Natural Gas Turbojet Assembly3950.8 × 1050.3 × 1070.0 mmPrecision

Natural Gas Turbojet Assembly

Create me a fully working turbojet engine powered by natural gas and multi turbines with many compression blades and decompression blades, 1 meter wide max and 3-4 meter long max

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.