Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
323
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 14 of 84

More models

3D preview of Flat Sheet Metal Plate55.0 × 80.0 × 5.3 mmPrecision

Flat Sheet Metal Plate

Generate a flat rectangular sheet metal plate with a width of 55mm, a length of 80mm, and a uniform thickness of 5.28mm

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Connecting Base with M6 Threaded Holes100.0 × 50.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Connecting Base with M6 Threaded Holes

生成一个长100mm、宽50mm,带4个M6螺纹孔的连接底座

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Magnetic Clip Assembly92.0 × 14.0 × 10.9 mmPrecision

Magnetic Clip Assembly

Create a two-piece magnetic clip assembly for hanging string lights from the inside screen wall of a camping tent. Model the two pieces as separate printable solid bodies positione

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Dildo with Two Base Balls51.9 × 120.0 × 35.4 mmOrganic

Dildo with Two Base Balls

can you please make it have to circles at the bottom so it looks smth like olo

STLGLB
3D preview of Inline-4 Engine Assembly555.1 × 200.0 × 5080.0 mmPrecision

Inline-4 Engine Assembly

Generate a detailed dimemsioned drawing of the longitudinal and transverse view of a car engine

STEPSTLGLB40 PARAMS
3D preview of Robotic Spider Hexapod Assembly100.0 × 270.2 × 95.1 mmPrecision

Robotic Spider Hexapod Assembly

You have to design robotic spider 6 legs each leg contains 3 servo motor which 3 placed are mounded and used small measurements for industrial climbing purpose to used

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Harmonic Drive Motor620.2 × 620.0 × 500.2 mmPrecision

Harmonic Drive Motor

Build a harmonic reducer motor with a reduction ratio of 100:1, and the overall motor size must not exceed 120cm

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Facing Tabs on Base Plate60.0 × 40.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Facing Tabs on Base Plate

the standings are facing each other. rounded the upper corners, radius 5mm. remove the screw holes from the bottom and add 10mm lower than the top of the standings

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Ratcheting Lift Mechanism66.0 × 30.0 × 164.0 mmPrecision

Ratcheting Lift Mechanism

design a mechanism that can go upwards alone by application of small force, then come back down with springing action (additional force applied instead of just gravity) and then lo

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Clamshell Hot Press Mold90.0 × 70.0 × 85.0 mmPrecision

Clamshell Hot Press Mold

請生成貝殼形狀的熱壓模具,具有上下模具,貝殼尺寸 9公分為主。

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Square Frame Microneedle Array120.0 × 49.8 × 120 mmOrganic

Square Frame Microneedle Array

design 3d structure of hallow square shaped of 5x5 with microneedle structre inside it upto 5 structure

STLGLB
3D preview of Sheet metal cross109.0 × 255.0 × 0.3 mmPrecision

Sheet metal cross

Draw a cross 255 cm high, the arms and the upright are 43 cm wide. The two arms protrude 33 cm from the bottom at a height of 169 cm, leaving the vertical arm 43 cm high. It is a 3

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of X-Frame Micro Quadcopter Frame59.0 × 59.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

X-Frame Micro Quadcopter Frame

remove the circle

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of GE9X Fan Blade148.0 × 43.8 × 170.7 mmPrecision

GE9X Fan Blade

i need a ge9x blade

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Assembled Spur Gearbox177.5 × 142.0 × 191.0 mmPrecision

Assembled Spur Gearbox

design gear box

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Computer Mouse120.4 × 65.8 × 40.4 mmPrecision

Parametric Computer Mouse

faça um mouse completo

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Telescopic Mast with Spacers93.7 × 120.0 × 76.1 mmOrganic

Telescopic Mast with Spacers

Create a 2D mechanical engineering blueprint of a 12-meter telescopic aluminum mast made of 4 sections, each 3.00 meters long with a wall thickness of 2mm. Section 1 (Base): Outer

STLGLB
3D preview of Desktop Pneumatic Hot-Press Bonding Machine300.0 × 300.0 × 820.0 mmPrecision

Desktop Pneumatic Hot-Press Bonding Machine

Design a desktop pneumatic hot-press bonding machine, ~350x350x650mm. Cream powder-coated steel base (300x300x120mm) with rubber feet, 2 green push buttons + 1 red e-stop on front.

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
3D preview of 3-Stage Telescoping Garage3000.0 × 2000.0 × 3080.0 mmPrecision

3-Stage Telescoping Garage

Create a 3D parametric CAD model for a 3-stage telescoping retractable garage structure made of rectangular aluminum tubes (80mm x 80mm). The total structure forms an "L-shape" com

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Manual Double-Shaft Shredder380.0 × 286.0 × 320.1 mmPrecision

Manual Double-Shaft Shredder

Create a small flat double-shaft shredded for household use. It should be flat. Design the shafts and gearbox, to be driven manually.

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear with Integrated Shaft and Keyway44.0 × 44.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear with Integrated Shaft and Keyway

aumenta il diametro dell'albero portandolo a 20mm e inserisci una chiavetta tra albero ed ingranaggio

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

ترس

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Cranial Implant Assembly (Mesh + Bioceramic Shell)93.7 × 120.0 × 76.1 mmOrganic

Cranial Implant Assembly (Mesh + Bioceramic Shell)

Create a two-body composite assembly for a patient-specific cranial implant using a mesh-embedding design. Body 1 (titanium substructure): an open-cell mesh/lattice following the

STLGLB
3D preview of 4-Flute Square End Mill6.5 × 6.5 × 50.5 mmPrecision

4-Flute Square End Mill

A precise 3D CAD technical drawing and realistic product render of a solid carbide 4-flute square end mill cutting tool. Key Specifications & Dimensions: Tool Type: 4-flute squar

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.