Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
392
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 62 of 84

More models

100.0 × 50.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Mounting Plate

design a rectangular mounting plate 100mm x 50mm x 5mm, with four 5mm holes at the corners. Make sure to create the sketches and extrude them."

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
4.8 × 3.8 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Glue Head Heat Shield

// // Glue Head Heat Shield // Rev A // Units: Inches // $fn = 64; //======================== // PARAMETERS //======================== inside_length = 4.00; inside_width = 3.00;

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
15020.0 × 7520.2 × 3287.2 mmPrecision

Steel Garage

Fai un garage 10 x5 in carpenteria metallica. Con 2 serrande e una porta sul lato lungo

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
5200.1 × 3575.0 × 1830.2 mmPrecision

2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS 580 (Parametric Model)

A 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS 580 full-size luxury SUV, three-row 7-seater, photographed as a complete, precise 3D asset. EXTERIOR: - Body color: Polar White pearl metallic paint, clea

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of 14-Shaft Kinetic Engine Simplified Assembly390.0 × 230.0 × 29.5 mmPrecision

14-Shaft Kinetic Engine Simplified Assembly

System Architecture: 14-Shaft Haute Horlogerie Kinetic Engine (Module m = 0.8 mm) Envelope: 390 mm (X) x 230 mm (Y) x 32 mm (Z) Baseplate: - Material: 6061-T6 Aluminum / Titanium

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Hat-Brim Camera Mount - Exploded Part Set632.2 × 106.0 × 61.0 mmPrecision

Hat-Brim Camera Mount - Exploded Part Set

Use very short prompts and generate **one part at a time**. Try these: 1. Crown arch: > Curved cap crown support, inner radius 85mm, width 20mm, thickness 6mm, arc 110°. Add 3 m

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of FPV Kamikaze Racing Drone Assembly360.9 × 360.9 × 167.0 mmPrecision

FPV Kamikaze Racing Drone Assembly

"A highly detailed, photorealistic, and structurally accurate 3D model of an FPV Kamikaze Racing Drone. The drone is built on a 311mm diagonal wheelbase (typical 7-inch class frame

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
75.0 × 40.0 × 34.0 mmPrecision

IKEA Pegboard Bracket

Bracket that will have four .25 holes 2.5 off on supports fitting on the ikea peg board

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Archaeological Diorama Terrain Base300.0 × 300.0 × 13.0 mmPrecision

Archaeological Diorama Terrain Base

Create a 300 × 300 mm square archaeological diorama base representing an ancient South Asian archaeological site. This is a TERRAIN BASE ONLY. All large archaeological structures

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Notch Strip with Drafted Notch2.0 × 16.0 × 0.8 mmPrecision

Notch Strip with Drafted Notch

Increase notch depth to 0.75 in. Keep: - Length 16 in - Width 2 in - Thickness 0.75 in - Notch length 6.25 in - Draft 5° Rebuild only.

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Olive Tree with Multiple Trunks82.8 × 120 × 76.6 mmOrganic

Olive Tree with Multiple Trunks

6 foot tall olive tree with a 30 inch diameter, multiple trunks at the base and smaller branches within the foliage

STLGLB
3D preview of Cruise Vehicle Desktop Display Body300.0 × 72.0 × 48.0 mmPrecision

Cruise Vehicle Desktop Display Body

Replace the current body completely. Do not preserve the current wedge-shaped body or raised upper deck. Create a fictional non-functional cruise-vehicle desktop display body with

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Two-Level Wheeled Robot Chassis120.0 × 121.0 × 80.5 mmPrecision

Two-Level Wheeled Robot Chassis

build a robot with 4 wheels and is built with 2 levels of chassis

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
1000.0 × 2000.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Flat Door

اصنع لي باب ارتفع 2 متر وعرض متر

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of PDF Reference Note1.0 × 1.0 × 1.0 mmPrecision

PDF Reference Note

can i attach pdf for reference

STEPSTLGLB1 PARAMS
340.0 × 240.0 × 19.0 mmPrecision

Notebook Case Base with Lid

Crie um modelo 3D dividido em duas peças separadas para um projeto de notebook adaptado: PEÇA 1: BASE INFERIOR (CASE DA PLACAMÃE) - Formato externo: Uma caixa retangular com compr

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Metric Spur Gear49.9 × 50.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Metric Spur Gear

generate a metric spur gear: 23 teeth, module 2 mm, 10 mm bore, 8 mm face width.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
380.0 × 500.0 × 76.0 mmPrecision

FDM Laptop Stand

Design ONLY a functional 3D-printable laptop stand. Do NOT model a laptop, keyboard, mouse, or any other objects. The stand is designed for a Lenovo LOQ 15, approximately 360 mm wi

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
372.4 × 1332.4 × 157.4 mmPrecision

Volvo S60 R-Design Rear Diffuser

Create a symmetrical automotive rear diffuser for a 2022 Volvo S60 R-Design. Overall width 1320 mm. Overall depth 360 mm. Maximum rear height 145 mm. Main floor thickness 4 mm. The

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Puerta abatible industrial plataforma minera1210.3 × 150.0 × 1210.0 mmPrecision

Puerta abatible industrial plataforma minera

Actúa como Ingeniero Mecánico Senior especialista en diseño de accesos industriales para minería. Diseña una puerta metálica abatible para plataforma industrial y genera plano com

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Linux Console with Front Air Duct120 × 38.7 × 84.0 mmOrganic

Linux Console with Front Air Duct

i dont think its the correct dimentions its not even what i asked i gave you the directions of two parts i want to combine into a linux console i want the dct to direct air in the

STLGLB
1291.0 × 115.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

Mini Laptop CyberDeck Enclosure

Design a real, compact 5-inch mini laptop / CyberDeck enclosure for 3D printing. The device must look like a small finished laptop, NOT an open electronics tray or mounting platfo

STEPSTLGLB44 PARAMS
3D preview of Knee Joint with Tibia and Fibula Rotation51.0 × 115.9 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Knee Joint with Tibia and Fibula Rotation

create a knee joint where tibia can rotate about 150 degrees and fibia can rotate about 30 degrees

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
1137.5 × 130.5 × 450.2 mmPrecision

Exoskeleton Arm Assembly (Exploded)

Design a modular wearable robotic exoskeleton arm for a human. The arm should be made from separate components: a shoulder joint, upper-arm section, elbow joint, and forearm sectio

STEPSTLGLB37 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.