Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
320
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 56 of 84

More models

3D preview of Police Peaked Cap (Flat-Top Service Cap)309.2 × 275.0 × 120.1 mmPrecision

Police Peaked Cap (Flat-Top Service Cap)

not like this i want it like the other police cap

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
88.0 × 84.0 × 136.0 mmPrecision

Pool Tap with Waterfall Spout and Hose Connector

need pool tap, stad 50mmx50mm holes in corners for bolts, filler connect to garden hose with quick garden connector, filers dimensions 100mm high, front snap should be flat that wa

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Helical Gear M1.5 Z28 W2045.0 × 45.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Helical Gear M1.5 Z28 W20

helical gear 1.5 module 28 teeth width 20mm

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Combat Robot Chassis with Cable Hole and Cover Lugs250.0 × 200.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Combat Robot Chassis with Cable Hole and Cover Lugs

Modify the current chassis box model to add wheel openings, weapon mounting points, and cable pass-throughs: Wheel Openings: Perform a boolean subtract to create two rectangular c

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
805.0 × 637.6 × 1092.5 mmPrecision

Foldable Smart Goods Trolley Assembly

Create a realistic CAD model of a **foldable smart goods trolley** carrying 40–50 kg. Use a tubular metal frame, load platform, telescopic handle, 2 powered rear wheels and 2 front

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS
3D preview of Dildo36.5 × 120 × 36.5 mmOrganic

Dildo

dildo

STLGLB
3D preview of Garmin G80 GPS Holder for Motocaddy Universal Mount80.8 × 116.5 × 31.5 mmPrecision

Garmin G80 GPS Holder for Motocaddy Universal Mount

GPS holder for a Garmin G80 approach on a motocaddy golf trolley using the motocaady universal accessory mount

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
64.5 × 120 × 64.5 mmOrganic

Stepped Cylinder with Through Hole

A cylinder with two different outer diameters, a total length of 150 mm, and an internal diameter of the through hole of 40.2 mm. The outer diameter of the first part of the cylind

STLGLB
80.0 × 30.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

64 mm Hand Crank

bitte ertselle eine 64 mm handkurbel

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
5136.6 × 368.3 × 231.1 mmPrecision

Dual 8in Subwoofer L-Port Enclosure Panel Kit

Create a 3D CAD model of a subwoofer box made from 3/4" MDF. Outside dimensions: 19"W × 15.5"D × 14.5"H. Two 8" subwoofer holes on the front, each 7.12" cutout diameter. Centers

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
180.0 × 186.8 × 276.8 mmPrecision

Tapered Pod Housing

Main Body: A tapered, box-style pod housing with rounded corners, angled front faceplate, and flat rear mounting surface. Approximate outer dimensions: 250 mm high, 160 mm wide at

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
1025.0 × 100.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

EcoShield Mini Exploded Assembly

Create a complete, dimensionally accurate, 3D-printable CAD design for a portable environmental monitoring device called **EcoShield Mini**. The enclosure should look like a compa

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS
120.0 × 133.0 × 85.0 mmPrecision

Wedge Tornado Interceptor with Nail Rack

Make a low down wedge shaped tornado interceptor that has a area for nails

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
210.1 × 210.0 × 20.1 mmPrecision

DN100 Pipeline Flange

Фланец трубопроводный DN100

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
172.0 × 64.0 × 99.5 mmPrecision

Electronics Enclosure Box

Create a rectangular electronics enclosure box with external dimensions 140 mm wide, 60 mm deep, and 80 mm tall, with 2 mm wall thickness and rounded corners. On the front face (14

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Part 1 Ramp H-Beam Frame4500.0 × 4400.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Part 1 Ramp H-Beam Frame

Create the main structural steel frame for Part 1 of a two-part mobile forklift loading ramp. Use millimeters and kilograms. Use the following coordinate system: * X-axis: ramp l

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
220.0 × 220.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Herringbone Ring Gear with Wedge Drawers

Focuses on generating a single 220\text{ mm} diameter ring with an 8:1 herringbone gear profile, an 8\text{ mm} central shaft bore, T-slot radial rails, and two matching 18^\circ "

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
120.0 × 6.7 × 118.6 mmOrganic

Gear 36 Teeth

ik wil 36 tanden, ze moeten driehoekig zijn en 10mm dik

STLGLB
3D preview of BMW M4 Coupe120.0 × 30.7 × 48.2 mmOrganic

BMW M4 Coupe

اريد مجسم ل سيارة bmw M4

STLGLB
3D preview of Mounting Plate with CSK Holes and Underside Boss60.0 × 60.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Mounting Plate with CSK Holes and Underside Boss

Mounting plate 60mm square with chafer edge and corners cut 45 degresse 3mm 4 x countersunk M3 Screw Holes with 7mm diameter rebate 1mm deep under each screw hole. a raised rebate

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of DJI Mic Mini Slide-in Mount Sleeve32.0 × 29.5 × 22.0 mmPrecision

DJI Mic Mini Slide-in Mount Sleeve

Generate a detailed 3D CAD model of a functional slide-in mount/sleeve for the DJI Mic Mini transmitter, optimized for 3D printing. The model must be a single solid block with a pr

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
66.8 × 67.6 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Half-Cut Hypotube Retention Fixture

Design specification: Half-cut hypotube retention fixture Create a precision fixture channel for retaining a longitudinally split medical hypotube. Hypotube geometry Original hy

STLGLB
3D preview of Carbon Fiber Tube185.1 × 185.1 × 800.1 mmPrecision

Carbon Fiber Tube

Here is a complete, ready-to-paste prompt for Text-to-CAD. It includes all original dimensions plus the two required modifications, and is written to minimize ambiguity. --- **Cr

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Kitchen Paper Holder225.0 × 97.0 × 315.0 mmPrecision

Kitchen Paper Holder

could you make me a kitchen paper holder x 225, 97

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.