Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
504
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 5 of 84

More models

3D preview of Microbrand Watch Case Assembly43.8 × 46.0 × 10.4 mmPrecision

Microbrand Watch Case Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a microbrand watch case assembly with the following precise dimensions and geometry: MAIN CASE BODY: - Overall case shape: Hexagonal diamond-rh

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Rope Winch Drum320.1 × 320.0 × 320.1 mmPrecision

Rope Winch Drum

Create a fully parametric CAD model of a rope winch drum for a construction hoist. Requirements: - Output format: STEP (.step or .stp) - Units: millimeters - Solid body only (no

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Plate50.0 × 7.0 × 240.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Plate

make the hight 240mm total

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Go-Kart Steering Rack Assembly670.0 × 137.5 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Go-Kart Steering Rack Assembly

simple ultra compact lightwweight cheap steering rack for a go kart vehicue

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Copper Cold-Plate Base with Fin Channels and Face-Seal Groove84.0 × 84.0 × 5.7 mmPrecision

Copper Cold-Plate Base with Fin Channels and Face-Seal Groove

1. Copper Base Create a rectangular copper base 84 × 84 mm. Use C110 ETP copper. Finished overall base thickness is 5.70 mm. The bottom floor thickness below the channels is 2.50 m

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Crown Gear and Pinion Set 5:168.0 × 62.0 × 14.0 mmPrecision

Crown Gear and Pinion Set 5:1

make a crown gear set with the gear ration is 5:1 small gear have 12 teeth, big gear has 60 teeth with module 1, big gear id is 25 mm small gear id is 2.3 mm gear teeth is 5 mm lon

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of PS Vita PCH-1000 protective shell191.6 × 84.1 × 22.2 mmPrecision

PS Vita PCH-1000 protective shell

Create a precise one-piece protective shell for a Sony PlayStation Vita OLED (PCH-1000). Dimensions: - Internal cavity: 182.6 mm × 84.1 mm × 19.2 mm - Wall thickness: 3 mm - Outsi

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Smart Motorcycle Dashboard Enclosure - Multi-Part Exploded Model1770.0 × 120.0 × 74.5 mmPrecision

Smart Motorcycle Dashboard Enclosure - Multi-Part Exploded Model

Design a highly detailed, realistic, and manufacturing-ready 3D CAD enclosure for a Smart Motorcycle Dashboard (Smart Meter) intended for a prototype and future production. Overal

STEPSTLGLB63 PARAMS
3D preview of Woodpile Tissue Scaffold10.0 × 10.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Woodpile Tissue Scaffold

Generate a precise 3D model of a tissue engineering scaffold. The overall macroscopic geometry is a rectangular patch with dimensions of [10 mm] length, [10 mm] width, and [2 mm] h

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear 40T OD100 ID30100.0 × 100.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 40T OD100 ID30

I want you to help me create a detailed CAD model for a gear that meets specific technical requirements and is ready for manufacturing. You are: - A skilled mechanical engineer wi

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Exhaust Chamber220.0 × 120.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Exhaust Chamber

Create a precise mechanical CAD model of a rectangular hollow exhaust chamber for a thermoelectric generator. Overall dimensions: - Length: 220 mm - Width: 120 mm - Height: 60 mm

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Flash64 Enclosure (Base + Top)82.0 × 112.0 × 41.5 mmPrecision

Flash64 Enclosure (Base + Top)

tengo una caja llamada flash64 las dimensiones es de ancho 8.2cm,11cm largo y 2cm de alto,pero despues de esos dos de alto tiene una pieza que sobresale los cortes de la parte de a

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Curved Under‑Desk Treadmill – Side Frame & Tread Slats Assembly1102.2 × 400.0 × 7723.6 mmPrecision

Curved Under‑Desk Treadmill – Side Frame & Tread Slats Assembly

"Create a 3D CAD model of a two-piece side frame and tread slat assembly for a compact manual curved under-desk treadmill. Side Frame Component: - Overall dimensions: 1100 mm lon

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of PC Case Enclosure226.0 × 226.0 × 286.0 mmPrecision

PC Case Enclosure

Design a rectangular PC case enclosure, external dimensions 220mm width x 220mm depth x 280mm height, wall thickness 3mm. Top panel: ventilation slot pattern, total open area 130

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of 6-Axis Industrial Robot Arm Assembly1122.2 × 400.1 × 692.2 mmPrecision

6-Axis Industrial Robot Arm Assembly

Create a compact 6-axis articulated industrial robotic arm assembly. The robot should have: * A circular rotating base * A shoulder joint * A lower arm link * An elbow joint * An

STEPSTLGLB43 PARAMS
3D preview of Compound Spur Gear 60T/10T with Spacer124.0 × 124.0 × 70.0 mmPrecision

Compound Spur Gear 60T/10T with Spacer

Create a single-piece compound spur gear for 3D printing. Use standard involute spur gears with 20° pressure angle. Both gears must use module 2. The large gear must have 60 teeth

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear Transmission Assembly240.0 × 277.1 × 183.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear Transmission Assembly

Create an assembly of a spur gear transmission mechanism. The center distance between the output shaft and input shaft is 10 cm. The input shaft torque is 100 Nm. The speed is 1000

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Scissor Lift with Rack and Pinion51.7 × 72.5 × 47.0 mmPrecision

Scissor Lift with Rack and Pinion

mechanism can be move using the rack and pinion

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Box140.0 × 120.0 × 160.0 mmPrecision

Box

Baue eine box , l140, b120,höhe 160

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylinder20.0 × 20.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder

What max prompt length

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Motorcycle Lift Stand664.0 × 200.0 × 357.5 mmPrecision

Motorcycle Lift Stand

Create a heavy-duty motorcycle lift stand structure made of S235JR carbon steel, consisting of: a rectangular base plate of 460 by 200 mm with 5 mm thickness; a central square supp

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Drone Core Body Assembly180.0 × 200.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Drone Core Body Assembly

PROCESS RULES (hard): CF plate in exactly 2.0 and 3.0 mm. Every CF part is a 2D extrusion of one closed profile - no pockets, steps, chamfers, or 3D contour in composite. Min inter

STEPSTLGLB64 PARAMS
3D preview of Medical Robot Gripper Finger148.0 × 28.0 × 34.0 mmPrecision

Medical Robot Gripper Finger

Create a single gripper finger for a medical robot arm. It is a bolt-on replacement fingertip only, so it consists of a mounting base, a long extension arm, and a grip tip. All dim

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Robot Vacuum Main Body150.1 × 160.2 × 60.1 mmPrecision

Robot Vacuum Main Body

Design the main body of a robot vacuum, a cylindrical shell, 150mm outer diameter, 60mm height, 5mm wall thickness, flat bottom 5mm thick, open top with 140mm interior cavity. On

STEPSTLGLB59 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.