138 models

Gears and transmission

Spur gears, sprockets, pulleys and timing components with the tooth counts and modules written into the prompt. Download the STEP file and change the numbers.

Page 2 of 6

3D preview of Spur Gear 15T Mod1.5 ProfileShift+0.525.3 × 25.4 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 15T Mod1.5 ProfileShift+0.5

Gear type: Spur Gear Standard: DIN 3961 / DIN 867 Pressure angle: 20° Teeth type: involute Main parameters: Number of teeth (z): 15 Module (m): 1.5 mm Profile shift coefficient (

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Helical Gear39.0 × 39.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Helical Gear

A helical gear with 24 teeth, module 1.5, 20-degree pressure angle, 30mm face width, with a 10mm center bore and 3mm keyway.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

Gear

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Futuristic VTOL Aircraft – Exploded View17400.0 × 1900.0 × 1500.0 mmPrecision

Futuristic VTOL Aircraft – Exploded View

Design a futuristic two-seat electric VTOL aircraft with a sleek aerospace-inspired appearance. The aircraft has a lightweight carbon-fiber monocoque fuselage with a glossy black a

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Hypercar Assembly (Blueprint Model)4500.0 × 1900.0 × 1350.0 mmPrecision

Hypercar Assembly (Blueprint Model)

Hier ist ein sehr detaillierter Prompt, den du in Midjourney, Flux, Stable Diffusion XL, GPT-Image oder eine andere Bild-KI eingeben kannst. Er orientiert sich an der technischen C

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Meat Grinder Middle Gear68.0 × 68.0 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Meat Grinder Middle Gear

This is the middle gear of the meat grinder: large wheel Ø68 (78 teeth, helical tooth to the right), spur gear Ø20 (8 teeth), hole Ø8, total height 32 mm.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Footstep Power Generator Assembly600.0 × 486.0 × 180.0 mmPrecision

Footstep Power Generator Assembly

Design a compact mechanical footstep power generator for a B.Tech mechanical engineering project. Overall size: 600 × 400 × 180 mm. Top footstep plate: 450 × 300 × 8 mm, with 30

STEPSTLGLB45 PARAMS
3D preview of F1 2022-25 Rear Wing Assembly500.0 × 2060.0 × 521.3 mmPrecision

F1 2022-25 Rear Wing Assembly

Create a high-fidelity 3D model of a Formula 1 rear wing assembly compliant with the current-generation (2022–2025) FIA Formula 1 Technical Regulations, Article 3.10 "Rear Wing". G

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of UAV Parts Set283.0 × 31.0 × 300.0 mmPrecision

UAV Parts Set

Create separate lightweight UAV parts, units mm. Landing gear: two skid rods 240 long dia 4, skid spacing 180, ground clearance 60, four support rods dia 3. Three servo mounts: i

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Pan-Tilt Camera Baseplate (Simplified)215.0 × 130.0 × 135.5 mmPrecision

Pan-Tilt Camera Baseplate (Simplified)

geared camera baseplate with all functional pan and tilt gear levels like the arrihead but plannes dor 3d printing and for cameras of 6kg maximum payload

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of MG90S Servo Spur Gear11.0 × 11.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

MG90S Servo Spur Gear

i want a gear to mount on my mg90s servo i want to put the gear between a two stationary rack racks and make

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur gear 40mm OD40.0 × 39.6 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur gear 40mm OD

design a gear with 40mm diameter

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear - Metric Involute25.0 × 24.8 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear - Metric Involute

Create a standard metric involute spur gear: 18 teeth, module 1.25 mm, pitch diameter 22.5 mm, face width (thickness) 20 mm. The teeth should be straight with a standard 20-degree

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Steel Bar with Welded Bicycle Chain401.5 × 40.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Steel Bar with Welded Bicycle Chain

Create a steel rectangular bar. Dimensions: Length = 400 mm Width = 40 mm Height = 25 mm On the top face, create a centered longitudinal channel that exactly fits a standard bicy

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Custom Phone Case Assembly with Armor Blades178.0 × 150.0 × 19.0 mmPrecision

Custom Phone Case Assembly with Armor Blades

Industrial design product render of a sleek, jet-black custom smartphone case for a Samsung Galaxy A14. Biomimetic futuristic scarab beetle aesthetic combining nanotech armor with

STEPSTLGLB44 PARAMS
3D preview of Assembled Spur Gearbox177.5 × 142.0 × 191.0 mmPrecision

Assembled Spur Gearbox

design gear box

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Gearbox Housing80.0 × 74.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Gearbox Housing

Gear Box

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Manual Double-Shaft Shredder380.0 × 286.0 × 320.1 mmPrecision

Manual Double-Shaft Shredder

Create a small flat double-shaft shredded for household use. It should be flat. Design the shafts and gearbox, to be driven manually.

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Z-Axis Linear Slide Bracket28.0 × 28.0 × 123.0 mmPrecision

Z-Axis Linear Slide Bracket

Design a compact vertical Z-axis linear slide bracket for a Pick-and-Place machine head with the following specifications: 1. Envelope & Mounting: - Max body width: 22mm (to fi

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of 32 Tooth Spur Gear45.0 × 45.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

32 Tooth Spur Gear

32 tooth gear with 4mm hole in center outside diameter is 45 mm

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Compact 3-Axis Gantry Machine Assembly300.0 × 300.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Compact 3-Axis Gantry Machine Assembly

Create a **compact, parametric 3-axis Cartesian belt-driven gantry machine** for CNC/plotter/engraving use. **CRITICAL:** The complete assembled machine must fit within **300 × 30

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Custom 8-Tooth Gear with Hub6.0 × 6.0 × 8.5 mmPrecision

Custom 8-Tooth Gear with Hub

Write a SolidWorks VBA macro to model a custom non-standard 8-tooth plastic gear with a hub. CRITICAL INSTRUCTION: DO NOT use standard involute gear math or equations (it will cau

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear 24T M252.0 × 52.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 24T M2

Create a 3D printable spur gear with 24 teeth, a 2 mm module, a 20-degree pressure angle, and a 10 mm face thickness. Include a 12 mm center bore hole with a standard rectangular k

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of STEADFAST ISE-1 Industrial Stability Exoskeleton927.7 × 735.4 × 1388.4 mmPrecision

STEADFAST ISE-1 Industrial Stability Exoskeleton

**STEADFAST ISE-1 Industrial Stability Exoskeleton** Design a realistic, fully parametric industrial safety exoskeleton for construction workers. This is **not** military armor or

STEPSTLGLB46 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 138 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.