340 models

Enclosures and housings

Project boxes, electronics cases and covers, generated from a description of what goes inside them.

Page 7 of 15

110.0 × 152.0 × 52.0 mmPrecision

Thermometer Scanner Enclosure

Create a 3D-printable industrial handheld thermometer scanner enclosure. The design features a horizontal upper barrel (length 110mm) and a vertical drop-down ergonomic handle grip

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Hinged Box, Open 105° with Notches300.0 × 141.3 × 128.1 mmPrecision

Hinged Box, Open 105° with Notches

Now show the case open with the lid at 105 degrees. Add a finger notch centered on the front long edge of the base tray rim — 30mm wide, 4mm deep, with a 2mm radius at the bottom o

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Hexagonal Pencil80.0 × 6.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Hexagonal Pencil

Create a simple, realistic **3D-printable pencil model** suitable for an FDM 3D printer. Requirements: * Make a complete pencil with a **hexagonal wooden-pencil body**. * Add a *

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
173.9 × 137.4 × 79.0 mmPrecision

Glue Head Heat Shield with Lid

lid_thickness = wall; lip_depth = 0.18; lip_clearance = 0.015; module lid(){ difference(){ // Top plate roundedBox( outside_length, outside_width, lid_thickness, corner_radius)

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
150.0 × 27.0 × 46.0 mmPrecision

Folded Eyewear Docking Configuration

Folded docking configuration (eye wear) In one principal embodiment, when temples (50) are folded across the rear of lenses (L) and the assembly is placed front-down on surface (S)

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
80.0 × 80.0 × 161.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Lord Krishna Statue

Create a **beautiful, detailed, 3D-printable statue of Lord Krishna**, with a total height of exactly **150 mm (15 cm)**. Design requirements: * Full-body standing Krishna statue

STEPSTLGLB42 PARAMS
24.0 × 24.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Transition Tube

Create one single hollow tube, 150 mm total length. Outer diameter: 24 mm. Internal geometry from inlet to outlet: 25 mm straight circular section, 20 mm internal diameter. 30 mm

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Industrial Warehouse Trailer3130.0 × 1085.0 × 1320.0 mmPrecision

Industrial Warehouse Trailer

"Create a 3D CAD model of a single industrial warehouse trailer. The design must be a standalone assembly consisting of a rectangular base chassis with four wheels, a flat loading

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
3D preview of Utility Box with Sliding Lid (Exploded)387.6 × 108.0 × 61.5 mmPrecision

Utility Box with Sliding Lid (Exploded)

"Design a 3D printable rectangular utility box with an independent sliding lid, optimized for PLA printing.Outer dimensions of the box base: 184mm length, 108mm width, 41mm height.

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Enclosure (2-part)350.0 × 56.5 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Modular Enclosure (2-part)

"Design a separate modular enclosure for an LG BH16NS40 Blu-ray drive (148x146x41mm). The case should be 150mm x 150mm x 50mm. Include alignment pins on the bottom to attach to a m

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Shotgun Slug Storage Case94.0 × 94.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Shotgun Slug Storage Case

Design a compact, round, 3D‑printable storage case for five 12‑gauge, 3‑inch shotgun slugs. Overall size: 90 mm diameter × 90 mm tall cylinder. Wall thickness: 3 mm. Bottom thickne

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
80.0 × 50.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Open-Top Rectangular Box

create box

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
612.0 × 402.0 × 166.0 mmPrecision

Immersion Cooling Enclosure with Battery Array and Side Heat Sinks

Design a sealed high-pressure dielectric immersion cooling enclosure for cylindrical battery cells. Internal cavity dimensions: 540mm length, 360mm width, 160mm height with 6mm wal

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
196.0 × 136.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Removable Lid for Enclosure

Create a removable lid for the existing enclosure. Requirements: - Lid thickness: 3 mm - Add an internal locating lip around all four sides. - Lip depth: 5 mm - Lip thickness: 2.5

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Flange300.1 × 300.0 × 20.1 mmPrecision

Flange

You are engineer-constructor or detail model-engineer. You are working with SolidWorks 2022 version more then 20 years and know everything how to make 3D details. Use only real and

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of TCG Deck Box with Hinged Lid (Exploded Multi-Part)425.0 × 105.8 × 62.0 mmPrecision

TCG Deck Box with Hinged Lid (Exploded Multi-Part)

Design a 3D-printable deck box matching the reference image: rectangular box with rounded corners, front card-access notches, and a hinged flip-open lid. Sized for standard TCG car

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Boat Hull Bottom Sandwich Panel7400.0 × 2600.0 × 270.0 mmPrecision

Boat Hull Bottom Sandwich Panel

Design a 7400 mm long and 2600 mm wide boat hull bottom as a single watertight HDPE PE100 sandwich structure. Use a 10 mm outer skin, 10 mm inner skin, and 10 mm thick longitudinal

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Skin Tissue Scaffold Patch10.0 × 10.0 × 2.5 mmPrecision

Skin Tissue Scaffold Patch

Generate a high-precision, multi-layered CAD model of a rectangular skin tissue engineering scaffold patch, designed for .STL export. The model must strictly combine two distinct g

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
35.5 × 18.2 × 1.9 mmPrecision

Sensor Watch Clasp Housing

Create a parametric 3D B-Rep model of a central butterfly watch clasp housing designed to hold a smart sensor. Execute the following geometric steps sequentially: Step 1: Main Bod

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
430.1 × 475.0 × 400.0 mmPrecision

Regenerative Side Channel Blower

Diseña un soplante centrífugo regenerativo (side channel blower) con salida nominal de 5 pulgadas (127 mm). El modelo debe ser completamente sólido, simétrico y apto para fundición

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Toothbrush Holder Wall Mount62.0 × 93.0 × 37.0 mmPrecision

Toothbrush Holder Wall Mount

Diseña una pieza CAD para impresión 3D que sostenga verticalmente un cepillo eléctrico. Crea una placa posterior de 62 × 93 × 3 mm, con esquinas redondeadas y 4 orificios pasantes

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
58.0 × 58.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Suitcase Replacement Wheel

Create a solid parametric suitcase replacement wheel. Outer diameter: 58mm, main wheel width: 12mm. Add a central hub protruding on both sides with a total length of 15mm (1.5mm pr

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
20000.0 × 5200.0 × 4600.0 mmPrecision

HVLA C-17 Cutaway Assembly

A parametric 3D CAD assembly visualization demonstrating the kinematic operation of the Hardened Vertical Logistics Airframe (HVLA) dual-tier structure inside an aircraft fuselage

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Handle30.0 × 30.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Handle

Create a solid rectangular handle measuring 30 mm × 30 mm × 150 mm. Round the four long edges with a 5 mm fillet. Keep the top and bottom flat.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 340 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.