336 models

Enclosures and housings

Project boxes, electronics cases and covers, generated from a description of what goes inside them.

Page 2 of 14

3D preview of Simplified X-Maxx 8S Body Shell750.0 × 267.0 × 203.0 mmPrecision

Simplified X-Maxx 8S Body Shell

create a simplified body shell of a traxxas xamxx 8s with a wall thikness of 2mm.

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Wearable Enclosure Box60.0 × 35.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Wearable Enclosure Box

Create a 3D-printable rectangular enclosure box for an electronic wearable. Dimensions: 60mm length, 35mm width, 20mm height. Wall thickness 2mm. Rounded outer corners (fillet 3mm)

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Custom Enclosure Block154.9 × 240.0 × 16.0 mmPrecision

Custom Enclosure Block

1. Create a base rectangular solid block: 154.9mm wide, 240mm long, and 16mm tall. 2. Subtract a rectangular pocket from the top face: The pocket must be 138.9mm wide, 209.3mm lon

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Right-hand FTC Vectored Intake Wheel32.0 × 32.0 × 37.2 mmPrecision

Right-hand FTC Vectored Intake Wheel

Create a 3D-printable right-hand vectored intake wheel for an FTC robot. The maximum overall diameter, measured across the farthest outer surfaces of the rollers while the wheel ro

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Triangular Prism Block with Pins35.0 × 30.3 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Triangular Prism Block with Pins

Create a three-sided triangular prism block that stands 30mm tall. Each of the three flat rectangular side walls must be 35mm wide. Extrude a solid 4.8mm diameter cylindrical pin o

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of TV Island Display Stand3000.0 × 1600.0 × 600.0 mmPrecision

TV Island Display Stand

Generate a parametric 3D CAD solid assembly model of a multi-display showroom TV island. Total outer bounds are 3000mm length, 1600mm width, and 600mm height. The center features a

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of UAV Fuselage81.6 × 97.6 × 652.6 mmPrecision

UAV Fuselage

Create a symmetric UAV fuselage solid in mm. Length exactly 650 mm. Maximum width MUST NOT exceed 72 mm. Maximum height MUST NOT exceed 88 mm. Elliptical sections: X0 = 28x28 X80

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of Sliding Flap with Lever Press-Pad15.0 × 37.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Sliding Flap with Lever Press-Pad

Design a sliding flap 20 x 10 mm, thickness 1.5 mm, retracting into front wall. Attach lever with press‑pad 15 mm diameter, travel aligned to flap. Independent of main lid, one

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Wristwatch164.0 × 40.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Wristwatch

Design a realistic and fully detailed wristwatch CAD model with the following specifications: The watch case diameter must be 40 mm. The total strap length must be 200 mm (excludi

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS
3D preview of HyperNova Servo Flood Gate60.0 × 8.0 × 79.0 mmPrecision

HyperNova Servo Flood Gate

Create a simple, functional 3D-printable flood-control gate for a school science project called HyperNova. Design ONE solid mechanical gate component, not a complete scene. Requi

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of W203 Centre Air Vent Housing264.0 × 58.0 × 125.3 mmPrecision

W203 Centre Air Vent Housing

Create a single manifold dual-vent housing for Mercedes W203 centre air vent (OEM A2038300354 style). Overall outer dimensions: width 264 mm, height 58 mm, depth 115 mm. Wall thic

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Box60.0 × 40.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Box

Create box

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Aquarium Lid Half-and-Half Assembly391.7 × 307.1 × 17.4 mmPrecision

Aquarium Lid Half-and-Half Assembly

Create a functional aquarium lid for FDM 3D printing, using millimeters. Aquarium external size: 310 × 200 mm. Glass thickness: 4 mm. Lid requirements: - Internal fit: 311.5 × 20

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Snap-Fit Box with Lid100.0 × 62.0 × 42.0 mmPrecision

Snap-Fit Box with Lid

lid_thickness = wall; lip_depth = 0.18; lip_clearance = 0.015; module lid(){ difference(){ // Top plate roundedBox( outside_length, outside_width, lid_thickness, corner_radius)

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Vertical Water Pump Assembly71.3 × 80.0 × 170.0 mmPrecision

Vertical Water Pump Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a compact vertical water pump based on the reference image. Use a cylindrical hollow body with a removable round top cover, a curved handle on t

STEPSTLGLB42 PARAMS
3D preview of FTC Number Plate Holder with Locking Tab and Base244.6 × 143.2 × 22.5 mmPrecision

FTC Number Plate Holder with Locking Tab and Base

On the edge of the sliding mechanism add a small vertical rectangular prism so the plate is locked in when it is slided in. And add it at the bottom where the plate sits. This shou

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Smart Waste Sorting Bin Assembly652.0 × 610.5 × 850.0 mmPrecision

Smart Waste Sorting Bin Assembly

Smart Waste System: 3D Model Specifications Sheet * Overall Height (H): 850 mm * Width (W): 600 mm * Depth (D): 600 mm Bin Capacities & Layout * Dry Recyclables (Metal Cans, Ri

STEPSTLGLB38 PARAMS
3D preview of Hydraulic Press Pipe Flattening Die Block (Lower)200.0 × 100.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Hydraulic Press Pipe Flattening Die Block (Lower)

Create a heavy-duty flattening die block for a hydraulic press. The lower block size is 200mm length, 100mm width, and 50mm thickness, made of solid tool steel. The upper pressing

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Natural Gas Turbojet Assembly3950.8 × 1050.3 × 1070.0 mmPrecision

Natural Gas Turbojet Assembly

Create me a fully working turbojet engine powered by natural gas and multi turbines with many compression blades and decompression blades, 1 meter wide max and 3-4 meter long max

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Velcro Leather Belt Assembly1012.7 × 38.1 × 4.9 mmPrecision

Velcro Leather Belt Assembly

The belt strap is one-inch wide leather, cut with a rounded tip and a straight end. A four-inch Velcro loop goes on the back of the straight end, and a four-inch Velcro hook is pla

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of 3-Stage Telescoping Garage3000.0 × 2000.0 × 3080.0 mmPrecision

3-Stage Telescoping Garage

Create a 3D parametric CAD model for a 3-stage telescoping retractable garage structure made of rectangular aluminum tubes (80mm x 80mm). The total structure forms an "L-shape" com

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of 4-Flute Square End Mill6.5 × 6.5 × 50.5 mmPrecision

4-Flute Square End Mill

A precise 3D CAD technical drawing and realistic product render of a solid carbide 4-flute square end mill cutting tool. Key Specifications & Dimensions: Tool Type: 4-flute squar

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Default Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Default Spur Gear

La costruzione dovrà prevedere i seguenti spazi: 1. Zona Giorno (Piano Terra)-Totale:~110 mg • Ingresso / Disimpegno con guardaroba: 10 mg • Soggiorno / Area Living: 40 mq (ampio,

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of PS Vita OLED Grip188.6 × 110.0 × 54.3 mmPrecision

PS Vita OLED Grip

Create a one-piece ergonomic 3D-printable grip for the Sony PlayStation Vita OLED (PCH-1000). Console dimensions: - Width: 182.0 mm - Height: 83.5 mm - Thickness: 18.6 mm Require

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 336 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.