361 models

Brackets and mounts

L-brackets, wall mounts, clamps and holders generated from text prompts. Every one shows the prompt that made it and downloads as STEP or STL.

Page 2 of 16

3D preview of Injection Molded Enclosure60.0 × 42.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Injection Molded Enclosure

Create a technical injection molded plastic enclosure. Dimensions: 60 x 42 x 10 mm Material: PA66 GF30 Wall thickness: 2.5 mm Draft: 1 degree Features: - Four corner mounting

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Radio Fascia Panel Adapter260.0 × 170.0 × 15.5 mmPrecision

Radio Fascia Panel Adapter

Create a 3D model of an automotive radio fascia panel adapter. The design consists of two main integrated sections: an outer decorative frame that matches a vehicle dash curve, and

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of BAJA SAEINDIA 2026 mBAJA Roll Cage1833.2 × 589.3 × 1229.8 mmPrecision

BAJA SAEINDIA 2026 mBAJA Roll Cage

Generate a fully parametric 3D CAD model of a BAJA SAEINDIA 2026 compliant mBAJA roll cage for a single-seat 4WD ATV. The design must strictly follow the BAJA SAEINDIA 2026 Ruleboo

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Blister Packing Machine4300.0 × 800.0 × 1600.0 mmPrecision

Blister Packing Machine

Create a single assembled 3D model of an intermittent-motion combination blister packing machine, sized approximately 3000 mm long (X), 800 mm wide (Y) and 1750 mm tall (Z), all un

STEPSTLGLB46 PARAMS
3D preview of Smart Motorcycle Dashboard Enclosure - Multi-Part Exploded Model1770.0 × 120.0 × 74.5 mmPrecision

Smart Motorcycle Dashboard Enclosure - Multi-Part Exploded Model

Design a highly detailed, realistic, and manufacturing-ready 3D CAD enclosure for a Smart Motorcycle Dashboard (Smart Meter) intended for a prototype and future production. Overal

STEPSTLGLB63 PARAMS
3D preview of 6-Axis Industrial Robot Arm Assembly1122.2 × 400.1 × 692.2 mmPrecision

6-Axis Industrial Robot Arm Assembly

Create a compact 6-axis articulated industrial robotic arm assembly. The robot should have: * A circular rotating base * A shoulder joint * A lower arm link * An elbow joint * An

STEPSTLGLB43 PARAMS
3D preview of Curved Under‑Desk Treadmill – Side Frame & Tread Slats Assembly1102.2 × 400.0 × 7723.6 mmPrecision

Curved Under‑Desk Treadmill – Side Frame & Tread Slats Assembly

"Create a 3D CAD model of a two-piece side frame and tread slat assembly for a compact manual curved under-desk treadmill. Side Frame Component: - Overall dimensions: 1100 mm lon

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Exhaust Chamber220.0 × 120.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Exhaust Chamber

Create a precise mechanical CAD model of a rectangular hollow exhaust chamber for a thermoelectric generator. Overall dimensions: - Length: 220 mm - Width: 120 mm - Height: 60 mm

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of PC Case Enclosure226.0 × 226.0 × 286.0 mmPrecision

PC Case Enclosure

Design a rectangular PC case enclosure, external dimensions 220mm width x 220mm depth x 280mm height, wall thickness 3mm. Top panel: ventilation slot pattern, total open area 130

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Three-Blade Propeller Assembly370.0 × 426.4 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Three-Blade Propeller Assembly

Create three simple three-blade propellers: Each propeller has exactly three blades. Include a central hub. Include a center mounting/shaft hole. Use a simple lightweight propelle

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Medical Robot Gripper Finger148.0 × 28.0 × 34.0 mmPrecision

Medical Robot Gripper Finger

Create a single gripper finger for a medical robot arm. It is a bolt-on replacement fingertip only, so it consists of a mounting base, a long extension arm, and a grip tip. All dim

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Motorcycle Fork Clamp with Light Mount74.0 × 38.1 × 176.9 mmPrecision

Motorcycle Fork Clamp with Light Mount

Create a simple, strong, fully parametric CAD model of a motorcycle fork clamp. Clamp: - Split clamp made of two mirrored halves. - Inner clamp diameter: 54 mm. - Clamp width: abo

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of French Balcony Railing2016.0 × 100.0 × 975.0 mmPrecision

French Balcony Railing

A parametric 3D model of a French style balcony railing. The railing has a top rectangular handrail. The vertical pickets are belly-shaped (bowed out / curved outward at the bottom

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Battery Compartment Bracket170.1 × 170.0 × 92.0 mmPrecision

Battery Compartment Bracket

Create a bracket for a battery compartment. Mounting via 3 points arranged in an equilateral triangle with a 135 mm hole-to-hole distance. Central rectangular compartment for a bat

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Pneumatic Cylinder Front Cover50.0 × 50.0 × 39.0 mmPrecision

Pneumatic Cylinder Front Cover

Create a precise parametric 3D CAD model of the FRONT COVER of a single-acting pneumatic cylinder. PROJECT: Single-acting pneumatic cylinder, spring return. Part name: Front Cover

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Tracked Rover Chassis Assembly300.0 × 180.0 × 53.0 mmPrecision

Tracked Rover Chassis Assembly

Create a **realistic, editable multi-part CAD assembly** of an autonomous tracked ground vehicle using the uploaded reference images. **Overall size:** exactly **300 × 180 mm (L ×

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Tracked Rover Assembly900.1 × 1050.1 × 880.1 mmPrecision

Tracked Rover Assembly

A complete all-terrain tracked rover assembly, overall dimensions fitting within a 900 mm length, 900 mm width, and 900 mm height bounding box. Main Body: A central rectangular ch

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of AWD Drivetrain Packaging Massing Model26.0 × 26.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

AWD Drivetrain Packaging Massing Model

Create a simplified dimensional massing model (blocky placeholder envelopes only, no detailed features) of an AWD drivetrain packaging layout, for CAD reference. Output as STL. Uni

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Mounting Bracket120.0 × 60.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Mounting Bracket

Create a 3D CAD model of a mounting bracket. Dimensions: - Length: 120 mm - Width: 60 mm - Height: 50 mm - Thickness: 6 mm Features: - L-shaped bracket - 4 mounting holes (Ø10 mm

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Mounting Bracket120.0 × 60.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-Mounting Bracket

Create a 3D CAD model of a mounting bracket. Dimensions: - Length: 120 mm - Width: 60 mm - Height: 50 mm - Thickness: 6 mm Features: - L-shaped bracket - 4 mounting holes (Ø10 mm

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of ANSI #25 Sprocket38.0 × 38.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

ANSI #25 Sprocket

ANSI #25 roller chain 15 teeth Pitch: 6.35 mm Outside diameter: approximately 38 mm Thickness: 3.0 mm Center bore: 0 mm (solid) No mounting holes

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Hourglass Go-Kart Frame1422.4 × 899.3 × 75.4 mmPrecision

Hourglass Go-Kart Frame

"Generate a 3D parametric mini go-kart frame model using 1-inch square steel tubing. Total outer frame length is 56 inches. The chassis must have an hourglass shape: the front sect

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Clamping Holster15.9 × 21.5 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Clamping Holster

Generate a 3D mechanical clamping holster. Create a vertical cylinder with an outer diameter of 16.0 mm and a height of 25.0 mm. Bore a central vertical hole completely through the

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of E-Bike Tail Light Adapter Bracket120.0 × 40.0 × 18.0 mmPrecision

E-Bike Tail Light Adapter Bracket

"A flat adapter bracket for an e-bike tail light, PETG 3D printing. Base plate 120mm long by 40mm wide by 8mm thick. Two counterbored through-holes on the base spaced 50mm apart fo

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 361 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.