Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
314
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 82 of 84

More models

3D preview of Un-Flippable Rover98.7 × 52.1 × 120 mmOrganic

Un-Flippable Rover

AutoCAD Blueprint Guide: Un-Flippable Rover I have generated a 3D conceptual render of the robot for you (you should see it right in our chat window!). Notice how the wooden chass

STLGLB
3D preview of Garmin G80 GPS Holder for Motocaddy120 × 105.6 × 119.4 mmOrganic

Garmin G80 GPS Holder for Motocaddy

GPS holder for a Garmin G80 approach on a motocaddy golf trolley using the motocaady universal accessory mount; then add window so i can see the GPS screen

STLGLB
3D preview of Cylindrical Housing with Separate Lid120.0 × 120.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Housing with Separate Lid

make sure the lid isnt connected to the main body

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Six-gore conical duct elbow flat patterns3621.7 × 576.9 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Six-gore conical duct elbow flat patterns

Quiero hacer el desarrolo de un ducto, entonces quiero que se haga en 6 gajos que ya este en vista 2d para poder cortar y luego rolar, la tuberia a su entrada tiene un diametro de

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Solar Panel Cleaning Robot Frame Assembly440.0 × 316.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Solar Panel Cleaning Robot Frame Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD assembly of an automated solar panel cleaning robot frame. Main Chassis: A central rectangular aluminum block frame 400mm long, 250mm wide, and 30mm th

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Disney Planes Wall Sign200.0 × 120.0 × 11.5 mmPrecision

Disney Planes Wall Sign

Disney planes wallsign

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Gantry Crane56000.0 × 7900.0 × 13700.0 mmPrecision

Gantry Crane

Gantry crane, span 53 meter, Grider heigth 2.5 meter

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of LUMA Motion Clip V1 - Dovetail Channels + Inserted Rails60.0 × 6.5 × 45.0 mmPrecision

LUMA Motion Clip V1 - Dovetail Channels + Inserted Rails

CORRECT THE CURRENT MODEL — DO NOT REDESIGN IT. The two slots are currently simple rectangular notches. Replace them with TWO TRUE VERTICAL DOVETAIL CHANNELS. Each channel must h

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
358.0 × 244.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Laptop Lid Snap-On Cover Shell

Create a 1.2mm thick snap-on top cover shell for a laptop lid. Outer dimensions: 358mm width, 244mm depth. The height of the shell side wall must taper smoothly from 5mm at the fro

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Tikka T3 Bore Guide with Side Openings22.0 × 22.0 × 210.0 mmPrecision

Tikka T3 Bore Guide with Side Openings

The tube should have an open passage running longitudinally through the body. Reproduce the large oval side access opening visible in the photographs, positioned toward the rear po

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
62.5 × 120 × 62.5 mmOrganic

SecureLock Bin

a design of a lidded bin that is high security and is openable only when activated. user will not be able to see the contents of the bin. Unlocked lid must be easily lifted by user

STLGLB
3D preview of Rover-Mounted Task Tool Assembly285.0 × 180.0 × 152.4 mmPrecision

Rover-Mounted Task Tool Assembly

Create a preliminary 3D CAD design of a rover-mounted task tool. The system consists only of a touchscreen mounted on an articulated arm, a front-facing camera with a distance sens

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylindrical Weeding Drum Assembly280.0 × 267.2 × 400.1 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Weeding Drum Assembly

“Create a cylindrical weeding drum for rice fields. Outer diameter 220 mm, length 200 mm, 3 mm wall thickness. Add 10 flat blades 30 mm wide and 3 mm thick, welded radially around

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
120 × 26.9 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Four Seasons Engraved Ring

1. CRITICAL DIMENSIONS (FINISHED VS. PRINT SCALE) These print dimensions include a mandatory +2.0% scale compensation to account for gold thermal shrinkage and manual post-cast cle

STLGLB
4200.0 × 3450.1 × 1700.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Car Body

生成一个汽车的模型。

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of ESP32 DevKit V1 Hinged Clamshell Enclosure94.0 × 60.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

ESP32 DevKit V1 Hinged Clamshell Enclosure

Make a hinged clamshell case for an ESP32 DevKit V1 with a 1.3-inch 128x64 SH1106 OLED in the lid, two buttons on the front, USB-C access, and a 90-degree hinge.

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Immersion Cooling Battery Enclosure602.0 × 402.0 × 166.0 mmPrecision

Immersion Cooling Battery Enclosure

Design a sealed high-pressure dielectric immersion cooling enclosure for cylindrical battery cells. Internal cavity dimensions: 540mm length, 360mm width, 160mm height with 6mm wal

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Cartoon Mouse120 × 67.7 × 62.5 mmOrganic

Cartoon Mouse

How can I download the file

STLGLB
3D preview of ATX PSU Adapter Plate175.0 × 107.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

ATX PSU Adapter Plate

Flat adapter plate, outer dimensions 175mm wide by 107mm high, thickness 3mm. Add a centered inner rectangular cutout measuring 150mm wide by 86mm high. Add 4 outer mounting ho

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
80.0 × 79.8 × 12.0 mmPrecision

Engranaje recto módulo 2.5, 30 dientes

Necesito crear un engranaje de 30 dientes rectos cuadrados de módulo 2.5 y de altura 12mm para usarlo como grafico de Autocad 2004

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Coasterbot Assembly239.0 × 185.0 × 99.7 mmPrecision

Coasterbot Assembly

Create me a coasterbot that can automatically navigate on a table, spend beverage coasters and collect used coasters.

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Wonky Thin Gear80.0 × 71.5 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Wonky Thin Gear

lol. not realistic.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of ОС-07 GNSS antenna rotary mount210.0 × 210.0 × 122.4 mmPrecision

ОС-07 GNSS antenna rotary mount

Вузол / ЕлементКонструктивний параметрРозмір за ТЗ / РозрахунковийДжерело / ОбґрунтуванняАнтена ОВ-8Форма корпусуУсічений конусКартка ОВ-8 Діаметр основи$\varnothing 44,2\text{ мм

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
170.0 × 20.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

15 cm Ruler

crea un righello che può misurare 15 cm, con una lunghezza totale di 17 cm e una larghezza di 2

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.