Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
273
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 68 of 84

More models

242.4 × 63.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Nissan Micra K11 Headlight Eyelid Cover

A custom 3D printable headlight eyelid cover for a car, specifically designed for the passenger side headlight of a Nissan Micra K11 (early phase), based on the visual profile seen

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
2438.4 × 915.7 × 1854.2 mmPrecision

Aviary Frame Assembly

Create a 3D rectangular aviary frame assembly. Overall dimensions: 36 inches wide, 96 inches long, and 72 inches high. Base frame made of 4x4 timber posts with six 4-inch caster wh

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
6120.0 × 6800.0 × 3505.0 mmPrecision

Industrial Powder-Coating Hanger Stand (Staggered Rows)

Design a professional industrial powder-coating hanger stand for aluminum profiles. The aluminum profiles are 6.6 meters long and must be hung horizontally, not vertically. The s

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
260.0 × 230.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Funnel Plate

A rectangular part measuring 260 x 230 mm, constructed like a funnel with a diameter of 150 mm.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
6400.0 × 2100.0 × 3150.0 mmPrecision

ROVA S00387 - FreeCAD Gantry Concept

ROVA S00387 - FreeCAD Gantry Concept WHAT THIS FILE CREATES - 2 x 100 mm nominal aluminium longitudinal I-beams - 2 x 100 x 100 mm aluminium square-tube cross beams underneath - 4

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Ring47.0 × 47.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Ring

the height of the ring is 15mm

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Bushing

create a 3D model,

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
120000.0 × 42338.6 × 13670.0 mmPrecision

COOLLOOP AI+ Industrial Roof

Create a professional engineering-grade 3D CAD model of an industrial warehouse roof for a sustainable cooling system called "COOLLOOP AI+". This is NOT an architectural visualiza

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
188.0 × 110.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

2 DIN Front Bezel

Create a parametric 2 DIN front bezel for an Alfa Romeo MiTo 955 (2011). Opening: 178 x 102 mm. Front thickness: 3 mm. Outer size: 188 x 110 mm. Corner radius: 6 mm. OEM rounded a

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
119.6 × 105.3 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Compact Vertical Water Pump

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a compact vertical water pump based on the reference image. Use a cylindrical hollow body with a removable round top cover, a curved handle on t

STLGLB
700.0 × 600.0 × 350.0 mmPrecision

Open-Top Rover Chassis Box

A rectangular open-top chassis box for an all-terrain rover, acting as the main structural body. Exterior dimensions: 700 mm length, 600 mm width, and 350 mm height. The wall and f

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Cylinder20.0 × 20.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Cylinder

can you create

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3006.0 × 3150.1 × 700.0 mmPrecision

Tornado Intercept Vehicle

Make a low down wedge shaped tornado intercept vehicle with a area for nails and make it able to survive strong winds

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
284.5 × 55.0 × 215.0 mmPrecision

Modular Storage Divider System

Use the uploaded reference image as the exact design. Do NOT redesign the product. Create a production-ready CAD model of this modular storage divider system using only: • Divid

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Robotic 5-Finger Hand with Motors and Screw Drivers154.9 × 93.0 × 149.5 mmPrecision

Robotic 5-Finger Hand with Motors and Screw Drivers

create a real robotics 5 finger hand with motors and skrew drivers

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Stylized Mouse120.0 × 72.2 × 58.0 mmOrganic

Stylized Mouse

make background glass autocad dwg file format

STLGLB
3D preview of Structural Frame Assembly4305.3 × 2476.5 × 495.3 mmPrecision

Structural Frame Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a structural frame assembly using 1.5 inch x 1.5 inch square hollow metal tubing with a 1/8 inch wall thickness. Overall assembly dimensions:

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of MRL Elite Vault Base with Insert Ledge120.1 × 80.1 × 55.0 mmPrecision

MRL Elite Vault Base with Insert Ledge

Excellent. Keep the external dimensions exactly as they are. Now transform this into a premium laboratory case. Add an internal ledge around the entire inside perimeter that wil

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Walking Booster Frame (Hip Flexion Assist)385.4 × 218.0 × 400.0 mmPrecision

Walking Booster Frame (Hip Flexion Assist)

the attached file is for kuangxing walking booster, can you design it for me.

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
27.2 × 120.0 × 19.5 mmOrganic

Lavender Ergonomic Crochet Hook with Pattern Card Clip

Create a premium ergonomic crochet hook with an integrated fold-out pattern clip built into the handle. The design should match the earlier concept: a smooth pastel lavender handle

STLGLB
3D preview of Handwheel160.0 × 160.0 × 47.0 mmPrecision

Handwheel

Generate a Handwheel

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
118.9 × 120.0 × 63.3 mmOrganic

Li-Ion Fire Safety Enclosure

Detailed CAD mechanical blueprint of a custom lithium battery fire safety enclosure. Main box dimensions are 550mm x 250mm x 250mm, constructed from 4mm thick solid steel plates. I

STLGLB
3D preview of Brazilian Real Coin Counting Tray148.9 × 140.4 × 16.0 mmPrecision

Brazilian Real Coin Counting Tray

Create a single-piece parametric FDM coin counting tray. Use millimeters. The tray must have five parallel U-shaped troughs for current Brazilian Real coins. Coins must stand vert

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Hydrogel Blaster Pistol180.0 × 35.0 × 175.0 mmPrecision

Hydrogel Blaster Pistol

pistola de hidrogel

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.