Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
313
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 69 of 84

More models

50.0 × 50.0 × 52.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder with Lid

cylinder with a diameter and height of 50mm, 2mm thick walls and a screw-on lid with 2mm threads

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Electrolytic Cell Assembly127.5 × 127.5 × 183.0 mmPrecision

Electrolytic Cell Assembly

Design an electrolytic cell assembly: a 110x110x120mm acrylic tank with 5mm walls and open top, internal cavity 100x100x115mm, two 6mm gas outlet ports on one side wall at 30mm h

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
500.0 × 200.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

RC Car Chassis Plate

0,5 m hosszú arányosan széles vázat szeretnék távirányítós autóhoz

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Tube with Flat Side24.0 × 24.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Tube with Flat Side

Modify the existing tube body only. On one external side of the tube, directly over the 40 mm long internal 15 × 15 mm rectangular section, replace the curved outer surface with o

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Yale Logo Rectangular Block127.0 × 40.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Yale Logo Rectangular Block

I want a rectangle that is 127mm long 40mm high and 40mm deep. i want one of the long sides to have the yale logo and groves as seen in the attached picture.

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Calisthenics Rig with 2 Swings2200.0 × 1700.0 × 2400.0 mmPrecision

Calisthenics Rig with 2 Swings

Kannst du in gym, mit 2 schaukeln, wie auf dem Bild entwickelns?=

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
50.0 × 50.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

Bottenplatta med cylinder och hål

bottenplattan ändra till 50mm diameter men behåll tjockleken

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Support-Requiring Overhang Bracket61.7 × 71.3 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Support-Requiring Overhang Bracket

Will this require support for a Bambu X2D?

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Dual-X Scissor Lift with Drive Chain Links240.0 × 140.0 × 162.1 mmPrecision

Dual-X Scissor Lift with Drive Chain Links

where is the chain link? also you think 1 x will hold it it needs 2 "x" on eaither side

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3047.5 × 742.1 × 584.1 mmPrecision

Aerodynamic Vehicle Shell

Generate a parametric aerodynamic vehicle shell (outer surface only, body of revolution style), units mm, X=longitudinal from nose(0) to tail, Y=lateral, Z=vertical. Dimensions: t

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Soporte para pistola de aire60.0 × 10.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Soporte para pistola de aire

Necesito un soporte para una pistola de aire conectada a un compresor

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
120.0 × 81.7 × 120 mmOrganic

Slotted Pedestal

50.0mm diameter x 14.8mm deep cylinder continuous (attached centrally) with a disc 69.8mm and 2mm deep. joined centrally above this wider disc isa central open box feature which i

STLGLB
3D preview of Industrial Belt Conveyor Assembly (Exploded Multi-Part)97883.0 × 1600.0 × 1200.0 mmPrecision

Industrial Belt Conveyor Assembly (Exploded Multi-Part)

Create a realistic industrial belt conveyor assembly for transporting 50 kg packages. Dimensions: * Conveyor length: 6000 mm * Belt width: 500 mm * Drive drum: Ø250 mm * Idler sp

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
918.3 × 2490.2 × 10.2 mmPrecision

DeLorean Barrel Raft Framework

We are building a raft from barrels. each barrel is 78cm long and 48cm wide. the barrels will be positioned lengthways and run 3 barrels each side with a barrel in the middle fron

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
4.5 × 14.2 × 1.4 mmPrecision

Flat Paintbrush

A 4-inch wide flat paintbrush. The brush head is exactly 4 inches wide and 0.5 inches thick. The rectangular ferrule holds long, dense bristle rows. The ferrule transitions into a

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
303.6 × 80.0 × 163.6 mmPrecision

Robot Arm Assembly

De mi napravi robot ruku

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear with Hub44.0 × 44.0 × 13.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear with Hub

try again

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
250.0 × 200.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Combat Robot Chassis Box

Create a single-body rectangular chassis box enclosure for a combat robot. Outer dimensions: 250 mm length, 200 mm width, and 80 mm height. Wall thickness: 4 mm throughout. Top fac

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Cylinder (Rolled Back)40.0 × 40.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Cylinder (Rolled Back)

rollback to previous version

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Hardlight Projection Housing80.0 × 80.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Hardlight Projection Housing

Hardlight projection

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
880.0 × 400.0 × 430.0 mmPrecision

Centrifugal Blower System with Cylindrical Furnace

Built Centrifugal Blower System with Cylindrical Furnace (precision).

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

try again

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Wingback Lounge Chair775.0 × 760.0 × 923.5 mmPrecision

Wingback Lounge Chair

Model a chair in this image

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Crown Gear Set 5:1124.0 × 124.0 × 38.0 mmPrecision

Crown Gear Set 5:1

make small gear in side dia is 2.3 mm. and big gear inside ida is 25 mm.

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.