Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
334
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 44 of 84

More models

100.0 × 80.0 × 52.0 mmPrecision

Simple Drill Jig

Generate a simple Drill Jig CAD model

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
76.0 × 76.0 × 17.0 mmPrecision

8-Tooth Spoked Adapter Wheel

A precise 3D printable mechanical adapter core, designed as a spoked wheel with a uniform thickness of 17mm throughout the entire model. No supports needed for 3D printing. The mod

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear 10T M20 PA20240.0 × 233.5 × 20.1 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 10T M20 PA20

Generate a gear with 10 teeth, 20 mm module and 20 degree pressure angle. Optimized for 3d printing

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of ESP32 Electronics Enclosure118.8 × 70.0 × 57.5 mmPrecision

ESP32 Electronics Enclosure

Empty 3D printable rectangular electronics enclosure box for an ESP32 project, shown without any electronic components inside. Outer dimensions: 110mm x 70mm x 50mm, wall thickness

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
120.0 × 41.4 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Wall-Mount Scissor Rack

I want to design a base for scissors more than scissors

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Hinged Box, Open 105° with Notches300.0 × 141.3 × 128.1 mmPrecision

Hinged Box, Open 105° with Notches

Now show the case open with the lid at 105 degrees. Add a finger notch centered on the front long edge of the base tray rim — 30mm wide, 4mm deep, with a 2mm radius at the bottom o

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Smart Water Enclosure Exploded650.0 × 200.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Smart Water Enclosure Exploded

prompt":"Create a detailed 3D CAD concept for a 3D-printable enclosure of a Smart Automated Water Distribution System. The enclosure is a single rectangular box (300 mm × 200 mm ×

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Tow‑Bar Slide‑Out Platform Assembly900.0 × 2600.0 × 755.0 mmPrecision

Tow‑Bar Slide‑Out Platform Assembly

I have a Toyota Hiace SLWB van 2020 model .i want to design a pull out or fold out platform from under the rear of the van that can be attached to the existing tow bar brackets . I

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

Yes

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
500.0 × 182.0 × 105.0 mmPrecision

8-Plate Longitudinal Sports Car Sculpture

Create a simple 500 mm long sports car sculpture made from exactly 8 vertical longitudinal sheet-metal slices. Each slice must run continuously from the FRONT of the car to the RE

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
900.0 × 3065.0 × 2290.0 mmPrecision

Machine Vision Gantry Assembly

"Act as a Mechanical Engineer designing a scalable machine vision gantry for a clay roof tile inspection line. Generate an assembly structure using standard T-slot aluminum extrusi

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
80.0 × 80.0 × 161.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Lord Krishna Statue

Create a **beautiful, detailed, 3D-printable statue of Lord Krishna**, with a total height of exactly **150 mm (15 cm)**. Design requirements: * Full-body standing Krishna statue

STEPSTLGLB42 PARAMS
3D preview of Gear with 12 Teeth120 × 20.0 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Gear with 12 Teeth

сделай шестерню с 28 зубчиками

STLGLB
24.0 × 24.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Transition Tube

Create one single hollow tube, 150 mm total length. Outer diameter: 24 mm. Internal geometry from inlet to outlet: 25 mm straight circular section, 20 mm internal diameter. 30 mm

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
1122.8 × 130.0 × 95.5 mmPrecision

Bluetooth Speaker Exploded Assembly

Short CAD prompt: Create a production-ready Fusion 360 parametric CAD assembly for a futuristic circular portable Bluetooth speaker. Specifications: * Size: 130 × 130 × 60 mm *

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
50.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-Bracket

Bracket

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
150.0 × 27.0 × 46.0 mmPrecision

Folded Eyewear Docking Configuration

Folded docking configuration (eye wear) In one principal embodiment, when temples (50) are folded across the rear of lenses (L) and the assembly is placed front-down on surface (S)

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
1250.0 × 820.0 × 600.1 mmPrecision

Vented Speaker Enclosure with Dual 18" Drivers

Orient the enclosure so the front baffle is vertical. Place the slot port on the front baffle, at the bottom of the front panel. The slot port must span almost the full width of

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of V-Block Fixture50.0 × 50.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

V-Block Fixture

metal part blocking fixture

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
40.0 × 134.7 × 193.2 mmPrecision

Kayak Rod Holder Assembly

Important: * DO NOT model or include the kayak rail or track. * DO NOT create the rail as part of the model. * Only create the rod holder assembly and the sliding track adapter th

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
600.0 × 500.0 × 502.0 mmPrecision

Stainless Steel Utility Side Table

Parametric 3D CAD model of a stainless steel utility side table. Total height 500mm, total width 600mm, total depth 500mm. The structure consists of 4 vertical square tubing legs (

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
200.0 × 150.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Compartment Lunchbox

I want a lunchbox withe compartments

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
106.4 × 306.4 × 73.0 mmPrecision

Boat Hull

BOat HAul

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Architectural House Model10660.0 × 7500.0 × 5500.0 mmPrecision

Architectural House Model

Drawing AutoCAD units Draw in Model Space Printed scale Floor Plan mm 1:1 1:100 Front Elevation mm 1:1 1:100 Section A–A mm 1:1 1:100 So at the beginning of your DWG: UNITS → Typ

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.