Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
306
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 45 of 84

More models

106.4 × 306.4 × 73.0 mmPrecision

Boat Hull

BOat HAul

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Architectural House Model10660.0 × 7500.0 × 5500.0 mmPrecision

Architectural House Model

Drawing AutoCAD units Draw in Model Space Printed scale Floor Plan mm 1:1 1:100 Front Elevation mm 1:1 1:100 Section A–A mm 1:1 1:100 So at the beginning of your DWG: UNITS → Typ

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Threaded/Socketed Pipe Adaptor with O-Ring Flange66.0 × 66.0 × 66.0 mmPrecision

Threaded/Socketed Pipe Adaptor with O-Ring Flange

add flange and recess for 3.5mm O-ring on threaded male side of hex boss

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
2649.9 × 1120.0 × 4916.4 mmPrecision

Industrial Steel Staircase

build a stair way with 10 stair which has a 2 meter height. a metalic structure for industerialize porpuses.

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
120.0 × 40.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Hair Comb

شانه مو

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Wall-Mounted Power Adapter Holder94.0 × 34.0 × 103.0 mmPrecision

Wall-Mounted Power Adapter Holder

I don't see my screw hole on the backplate

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Medical Robot Scissor Gripper60.0 × 130.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Medical Robot Scissor Gripper

give me a gripper for medical robot for rebot devarm robot. only tip of the gipper to replace with lengthy rebot devarm. i need it to be able to grip medical syringe, scissors, for

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Plate with Half Groove and Center Recess50.0 × 80.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Plate with Half Groove and Center Recess

now remove half the groove so that it only runs from one edge to the centre of the plate

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
303.0 × 161.5 × 403.0 mmPrecision

Electrical Distribution Panel

Электрический щит. Вводной автомат 32А 3Р хар-ка С. Отходящие линии 3 шт по 25А 1Р, хар-ка С.

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Metric Involute Spur Gear 10T Module 558.4 × 60.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Metric Involute Spur Gear 10T Module 5

Create a metric involute spur gear with 10 teeth, module 5 mm, 20 degree pressure angle, 10 mm center bore, and 10 mm face width.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Mini Industrial Mount Plate14.0 × 7.0 × 0.3 mmPrecision

Mini Industrial Mount Plate

create a 14inx7inx0.3in plate for me to mount on a door. i want it to have a industrial look so feel free to do any design you want

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Rivian R2 Front Bumper Assembly1530.4 × 125.9 × 1525.9 mmPrecision

Rivian R2 Front Bumper Assembly

Bumper to be bolted on to the front of a Rivian R2. It should be mounted to the front tow hook rings, position in front of plastic stock bumper and be made / weld to 2 inch diamete

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Utility Box with Sliding Lid (Exploded)387.6 × 108.0 × 61.5 mmPrecision

Utility Box with Sliding Lid (Exploded)

"Design a 3D printable rectangular utility box with an independent sliding lid, optimized for PLA printing.Outer dimensions of the box base: 184mm length, 108mm width, 41mm height.

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Shaped Robot Chassis Bracket200.0 × 60.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

L-Shaped Robot Chassis Bracket

“Create an L‑shaped mounting bracket to connect a robot chassis beam to a front tool carriage. Horizontal leg 200 mm, vertical leg 120 mm, thickness 8 mm. On the chassis side, add

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
2792.0 × 74.0 × 22.0 mmPrecision

Iris Diaphragm Lid Assembly

Design a fully parametric 3D CAD assembly of a reusable aluminium nicotine pouch tin with an integrated rotating camera iris diaphragm lid. The tin body is a simple cylindrical con

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Tapo H110 Ceiling Mount Base52.0 × 52.0 × 3.5 mmPrecision

Tapo H110 Ceiling Mount Base

Create a parametric circular ceiling mount base for a TP-Link Tapo H110. Units: millimeters. Base diameter: 52 mm. Thickness: 3.5 mm. Round the outside edge with a 0.8 mm fille

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
54.8 × 54.8 × 76.3 mmPrecision

Cylinder Adapter 36-42 mm

Cylinder adapter, converting 36mm inner diameter to 42mm inner diameter with 1/4 inch thickness, 3 inches in length

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
54.7 × 54.7 × 76.2 mmPrecision

Cylinder Adapter 36-42mm

Cylinder adapter, converting 36mm inner diameter to 42mm inner diameter with 1/4 inch thickness, 3 inches in length

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
60.0 × 60.0 × 420.0 mmPrecision

Dumbbell

dgg

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Metal Plate with Holes240.0 × 160.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Metal Plate with Holes

I want to create a metal plate 240mm wide by 160mm long, adn 8mm deep. it needs 4 holes in the corners, a central hole adn 2 offset holes

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of U-Shaped Deck with Stairs and Selective Railing13963.7 × 10306.1 × 3321.1 mmPrecision

U-Shaped Deck with Stairs and Selective Railing

TAKE THE RAILIG OFF THE INSIDE OF THE U SHAPE, ADN TAKE THE JOISTS OFF IN THE CENTER OF THE U. PLEASE ALSO TAKE THE RAILING OFF AT THE ENTERANCE OF BOTH STAIRSPLEASE DRAW THE FOOTI

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Toothbrush Holder Wall Mount62.0 × 93.0 × 37.0 mmPrecision

Toothbrush Holder Wall Mount

Diseña una pieza CAD para impresión 3D que sostenga verticalmente un cepillo eléctrico. Crea una placa posterior de 62 × 93 × 3 mm, con esquinas redondeadas y 4 orificios pasantes

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
660.0 × 60.0 × 10955.0 mmPrecision

Telescopic Mast with Spacers

Create a 2D mechanical engineering blueprint of a 12-meter telescopic aluminum mast made of 4 sections, each 3.00 meters long with a wall thickness of 2mm. Section 1 (Base): Outer

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Tube10.0 × 10.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Tube

MAKE A TUBE, Od 10MM LONG 30MM

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.