362 models

Brackets and mounts

L-brackets, wall mounts, clamps and holders generated from text prompts. Every one shows the prompt that made it and downloads as STEP or STL.

Page 6 of 16

3D preview of Bench Vice Assembly with Swivel Base and Self-Centering Jaws400.0 × 400.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Bench Vice Assembly with Swivel Base and Self-Centering Jaws

Detailed mechanical bench vice assembly, self-centering dual jaw mechanism, symmetrical left-hand and right-hand screw drive, rotating circular swivel base with clamping handle, do

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
250.0 × 180.0 × 65.0 mmPrecision

Biomimetic Quadcopter Drone

Create a 3D CAD concept model of an autonomous quadcopter drone inspired by the aerodynamic geometry of a shark dermal denticle. CORE BODY: - Use ONE large, symmetrical denticle-

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Tube with Internal Rectangular Section and Mounting Pad16.2 × 21.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Tube with Internal Rectangular Section and Mounting Pad

Add one flat external mounting surface directly above the 40 mm long internal 15 × 15 mm rectangular section. The flat surface must be centered over this section, aligned with the

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of ADXL345 Sensor Carrier Plate40.0 × 39.8 × 10.0 mmPrecision

ADXL345 Sensor Carrier Plate

Modify this model into a rigid ADXL345 sensor carrier. ADXL345 PCB = 20 x 16 mm, exactly 2 mounting holes, 3.2 mm diameter, 15 mm center-to-center spacing. Make carrier = 40 x 35

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
330.0 × 220.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Prototype 2B – Detailed Syringe Mechanism

Refine ONLY the syringe-pump subsystem. Do not modify the pods, selector valve, bottle, load cell, or electronics enclosure. Replace all rough block placeholders in the syringe se

STEPSTLGLB68 PARAMS
3D preview of Robot Car Assembly180.0 × 85.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Robot Car Assembly

a basic robot car with 4 wheels and a sensor mounted over it

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
346.2 × 152.4 × 70.0 mmPrecision

Robotic Car-Washing End Effector Exploded View

Create a detailed conceptual 3D CAD model of a robotic car-washing end effector for a consumer autonomous vehicle maintenance robot. The overall housing is a compact rounded-square

STEPSTLGLB41 PARAMS
170.0 × 100.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Assembled Aluminum Enclosure

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a rectangular aluminum enclosure consisting of two main parts: a base body and a top cover, with overall external dimensions of length 160mm, wi

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Shadow Box Frame Assembly150.0 × 150.0 × 29.0 mmPrecision

Shadow Box Frame Assembly

Create a rectangular deep picture frame inspired by a shadow box frame. Outer dimensions 150 x 150 mm, depth 25 mm, front opening 127x 127 mm. The frame should have a recessed inne

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
252.7 × 181.5 × 64.6 mmPrecision

Cat Feeder Base Parametric

Design a parametric 3D model of an automatic cat feeder base, perfectly fitting a 220x220 mm 3D printer bed. The total outer dimensions are 200 mm length, 120 mm width, and 60 mm h

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Adjustable Handlebar Extension with Centered T-Joints and Downward Clamps609.6 × 60.0 × 403.2 mmPrecision

Adjustable Handlebar Extension with Centered T-Joints and Downward Clamps

THe top T join is in the centre and equal length in each sides. total length must be 1 feet Bottom Tjoint the same. IT is in the centre and equal length in each sides. Total lengt

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Air-Cooled IC Engine Cylinder with Finned Stack160.0 × 170.0 × 56.0 mmPrecision

Air-Cooled IC Engine Cylinder with Finned Stack

Create a 3D CAD model of an air-cooled IC engine cylinder with rectangular slotted cooling fins. The model consists of a square fin stack measuring approximately 160 mm × 170 mm. A

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
80.1 × 38.0 × 17.9 mmPrecision

Split-Manifold-Top-Half

You must generate a valid precision script. The script must define a top-level function named `build(params)` that returns the geometry, satisfying full AST validation. Follow thes

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
45.0 × 32.5 × 27.0 mmPrecision

L-bracket with camera and servo mount

"Create an L-shaped mechanical bracket with a uniform 2mm wall thickness. The bottom flange is 30mm long and 15mm wide, featuring two 1.5mm pilot holes spaced exactly 10mm apart al

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
110.0 × 110.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Bal Krishna Statue (FDM-Safe)

Create a **beautiful, cute and detailed 3D-printable statue of Bal Krishna**, with a total height of exactly **150 mm (15 cm)**. Design requirements: * Full-body statue of **chil

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
800.0 × 250.0 × 28.0 mmPrecision

178-Key Keyboard Case

FDM 3D printing. Design with printable overhangs, adequate wall thickness, screw bosses, and tolerances suitable for FDM. "Create a 178-key mechanical keyboard case, 800mm wide, 25

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
80.0 × 60.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

L Bracket

Create an L bracket. 80 mm x 60 mm. Thickness 4 mm. Four M5 mounting holes. 2 mm fillets on all outer corners.

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Recycling Kiosk Steel Frame with Doors and Platforms1210.0 × 760.5 × 2440.0 mmPrecision

Recycling Kiosk Steel Frame with Doors and Platforms

Modify the existing frame instead of creating a new one. Keep the outer dimensions exactly the same. Add the following production-ready features: - Heavy-duty shredder platform

STEPSTLGLB57 PARAMS
3D preview of Self-Heating Food Box Assembly205.0 × 140.0 × 92.5 mmPrecision

Self-Heating Food Box Assembly

Design a rectangular self-heating food box prototype for Indian travel and takeaway use. The box should have two separate compartments: a top food compartment and a bottom heating

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
140.0 × 100.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Industrial Enclosure Box

Create a rectangular industrial electronics enclosure box measuring 140 mm long, 100 mm wide, and 60 mm deep with a wall thickness of 3 mm. Add a central interior dividing wall to

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
18.0 × 248.0 × 41.0 mmPrecision

Automotive Curtain Rail

Create a functional automotive curtain rail designed for FDM 3D printing. The rail should be similar in shape and function to an automotive curtain/sunshade rail that mounts into

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
260.0 × 10.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Simagic Alpha Ultra Evo Side Mounting Arm Bracket

Part name, Simagic Alpha Ultra Evo side mounting arm bracket, quantity two, mirrored pair for left and right sides. Overall dimensions, two hundred sixty millimeters long, twenty

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
1100.0 × 160.0 × 418.2 mmPrecision

Curved Treadmill Side Frame & Slats Assembly

"Create a 3D CAD model of a two-piece side frame and tread slat assembly for a compact manual curved under-desk treadmill. Side Frame Component: - Overall dimensions: 1100 mm lon

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of SFF PC Case for BC-250160.0 × 50.0 × 360.0 mmPrecision

SFF PC Case for BC-250

Create a compact vertical SFF PC case specifically for the **AMD BC-250 board**. ### Hardware BC-250 board envelope: approximately **341.6 × 144.3 × 32.1 mm**. Mount the board ve

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 362 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.