Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
235
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 81 of 84

More models

3D preview of Agricultural Rover Chassis82.5 × 69.4 × 120 mmOrganic

Agricultural Rover Chassis

Model a compact 4-wheeled agricultural rover chassis assembly, 1600mm long x 900mm wide x 1300mm tall overall, 300mm ground clearance. Base frame: two parallel rectangular steel t

STLGLB
3D preview of Cylindrical Dowel Pin6.0 × 6.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Dowel Pin

what size of a prompt i can use

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
355.4 × 300.7 × 216.4 mmPrecision

Clays thrower feeder mechanism

Make me autoamtic clay thrower feeder mechanisam

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Eyewear Temple140.0 × 12.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

Eyewear Temple

make a CAD model of a temple of an eyewear

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
316.3 × 206.3 × 17.4 mmPrecision

Two-Piece Aquarium Lid

Create only the basic two-part aquarium lid for FDM printing. Aquarium outside size: 310 × 200 mm. The assembled lid internal cavity must be exactly 311.5 × 201.5 mm. Requirement

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Hilux Pickup Truck Body700.0 × 200.0 × 167.5 mmPrecision

Hilux Pickup Truck Body

you built me a box, I want a hilux

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Plate205.0 × 37.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Plate

Make 3D CAD which dimension is 205mmX 37mm X 3mm

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
36.6 × 120 × 36.6 mmOrganic

Phallic Golf Tee

"A golf tee with a total height of 85mm. The bottom end must taper to a sharp point with a 30-degree cone angle for sticking into the ground. The main body and top should be modele

STLGLB
3D preview of Aadya Sign120 × 76.5 × 18.8 mmOrganic

Aadya Sign

says the name "Aadya"

STLGLB
3D preview of slotted_hollow_roller5.0 × 5.0 × 27.0 mmPrecision

slotted_hollow_roller

lengthwise make a slightly askew .9mm wide slit from the top of the cylinder to the bottom so that there is a small access point to center hole.

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Flexible Isolator with Drum Lifter230.0 × 230.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Flexible Isolator with Drum Lifter

4 glove flexible isolator with a drum lifter

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Rugged Modular Enclosure for Surface Go 2 with Kinect409.9 × 307.0 × 204.5 mmPrecision

Rugged Modular Enclosure for Surface Go 2 with Kinect

Create a rugged, 3D printable modular enclosure for a Surface Go 2 with a Kinect on top, two removable side handles, a bottom battery bay, and back access panel, with passive venti

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
190.0 × 69.8 × 140.0 mmPrecision

Sculptural Makeup Brush Organizer

Refine the current model without changing the internal compartment sizes. Keep: * exactly 3 compartments * current internal widths * current internal depths * current internal he

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Cube

cube

STEPSTLGLB1 PARAMS
84.0 × 44.0 × 17.0 mmPrecision

Power Bank Casing

Make me a power bank casing accordingly. The circuit board is shown in the image by isometric and bottom view.

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
5000.0 × 4350.0 × 4600.0 mmPrecision

Subway Platform Assembly (Precision)

Built Subway Platform Assembly (precision).

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Mirrored Sealed Air Chamber with Circular Inlet50.0 × 30.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Mirrored Sealed Air Chamber with Circular Inlet

now create a same body and attach them symmetrically so that the air pocket is sealed with a circular inlet

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
242.5 × 30.0 × 160.0 mmPrecision

Glock 19 PDW Lower Receiver

make a functional glock 19 pdw lower reciver

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
85.0 × 15.0 × 38.0 mmPrecision

Trigger Assembly Plate

42CrMo 定制扳机总成(金属件部分)技术规格书 一、 材质与热处理工艺(核心要求) · 原材料:42CrMo 合金结构钢。 · 热处理工艺:整体淬火 + 高温回火(调质处理)。 · 目标硬度:HRC 48 ~ 52(这是扳机挂弦钩“牙”最理想的硬度区间,既能保证高耐磨,又不会因为太脆导致击发时受冲击断裂)。 · 表面处理(可选):如果想要极致耐磨且防

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Mouse Double Bed79.3 × 54.1 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Mouse Double Bed

it is not a bed for 2 kids

STLGLB
3D preview of Quartz Glass Spiral Tube with GL18 Connectors64.7 × 107.4 × 65.4 mmPrecision

Quartz Glass Spiral Tube with GL18 Connectors

I need a CAD drawing of a spiral made from tubing with an 8 mm inner diameter and an 11 mm outer diameter. The spiral must have a length of 450 mm and an inner diameter of 48 mm. T

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
77.0 × 11.0 × 86.0 mmPrecision

Tall Cavity Organizer with Vertical Slits

needs to be way taller with the slit going all the way down

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
475.0 × 475.0 × 667.6 mmPrecision

Vedic Yajna Kund

Create a conceptual parametric CAD model of a high-efficiency Vedic Yajna Kund. Overall dimensions: - Height: 450 mm - Top opening: 400 × 400 mm - Bottom footprint: 250 × 250 mm -

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Courtyard Apartment Building120 × 19.6 × 89.5 mmOrganic

Courtyard Apartment Building

I need you to create this floor plan for me

STLGLB

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.