Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
347
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 66 of 84

More models

50.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Strengthened L-Bracket with Ribs

in previouly generated model add 3 rised protusion or ridge to bracket for extra strength

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
306.0 × 500.0 × 158.0 mmPrecision

Round Backpack with Sensors and RGB Light

Make a backpack that has built in FSR sensors and weight sensors, it is round and look likes an ACTUal backpack with a rgb light as well maybe

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
247.0 × 72.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

ER40 4-Tooth Collet Wrench

create a 4-tooth wrench in 3D for an ER40 collet

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Toolbox Foam Inlay250.0 × 130.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Toolbox Foam Inlay

foam inlay for toolbox 250x130

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
105.0 × 45.0 × 117.0 mmPrecision

Mechanical Handbag Hook

Create a 3D printable solid mechanical handbag hook with a 45mm diameter and 12mm thick circular flat top disc. Attached to the side of the disc is a smooth cylindrical arm with an

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
408.0 × 250.0 × 185.0 mmPrecision

Magnet Tackle Box

magnet tackle box

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
20.0 × 20.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Basic Cylinder

You are wrong you cannot do even single design 🤣🤣

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Shaft with Keyway40.0 × 155.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Shaft with Keyway

​"Create a stepped cylindrical shaft in C45 steel, length 160 mm, diameter 40 mm, featuring a 12x8 mm parallel keyway slot."

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
13100.0 × 14000.0 × 3000.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Floor Plan

North-West Room (top left): Dimensions: 4.50 × 3.50 meters. Description: A rectangular room located in the top left corner, featuring a window on the top wall and a door on the bot

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Turntable Platter Mat152.4 × 152.4 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Turntable Platter Mat

It is a platter mat for a 60s turntable. It should be 6 inches in diameter outer diameter, and a 3" dia open ring in the middle. Can i send a photo? It should be 3mm thick too. Its

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
1040.0 × 830.0 × 2040.0 mmPrecision

Cultivation Chamber Assembly

Create a fully parametric, manufacturing-grade 3D CAD model of an AI-Embedded Smart Controlled Environment Cultivation Chamber based on the attached reference image, maintaining th

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
128.3 × 128.3 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Ultra-Light Micro Quad X-Frame

Design an ultra-light 3D-printable X-frame for a brushed micro quadcopter. Use 4× 8.5mm diameter × 20mm long brushed motors and 4 propellers with integrated thin circular propeller

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
53740.0 × 53740.0 × 9747.9 mmPrecision

Two-Tier Square Hip Roof Shade Structure

Shade structure 175’ by 175’ with a two tiered hip roof.

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of iPhone 16 Pro Max Protector Cover80.0 × 165.4 × 10.3 mmPrecision

iPhone 16 Pro Max Protector Cover

create a protector cover for iphone 16 pro max

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric L-Bracket50.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Parametric L-Bracket

Task: This assessment task requires the student to use a computer-aided design (CAD) program to produce and plot basic 3-D view drawings. This includes: • Reading and interpreting

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
2885.0 × 78.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

RPi4_Rugged_Trail_Camera_From_Scratch_Exploded

Start a completely new blank CADX Studio project. Do not open, inspect, import, clone, restore, reference, trace, or reuse any existing project, model, feature tree, STEP/KCL/CAD f

STEPSTLGLB40 PARAMS
3D preview of Articulated Hexapod Leg (STEP-ready for SolidWorks)151.0 × 60.0 × 100.8 mmPrecision

Articulated Hexapod Leg (STEP-ready for SolidWorks)

make it as a solidworks file so that i can share it and add the steps in solidworks so that it looks like i made it

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Double Plate with Tapered and Stiffened Tip7326.1 × 2825.9 × 304.2 mmPrecision

Double Plate with Tapered and Stiffened Tip

368 Make a double plate that can be 3D printed. The plate is 2.4m wide and 7.2m long. From about 2/3 of the length, the plate should go in towards a point, like a bottom in a boat.

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
140.0 × 100.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Enclosure Box with Dividers

Create a rectangular industrial electronics enclosure box measuring 140 mm long, 100 mm wide, and 60 mm deep with a wall thickness of 3 mm. Add a central interior dividing wall to

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
218.0 × 167.0 × 45.0 mmPrecision

Automotive ECU Protective Cover Assembly

Create a two-piece protective cover for a rectangular automotive ECU. Main ECU size: 184 mm long, 133 mm wide, 39 mm thick. The cover must enclose the ECU with 0.5 mm clearance. Ma

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Hinged Box 150mm150.0 × 150.0 × 154.0 mmPrecision

Hinged Box 150mm

3d printable box with hinged lid 150mm x 150mm x 150mm

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Dome with offset end spacers160.1 × 160.1 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Dome with offset end spacers

place the sort end strip parts between longer strip parts, now their are not between them. the ring must fit upper end of the strip, between strip long parts so move upper last sho

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Rounded Top Rectangular Block20.0 × 20.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Rounded Top Rectangular Block

a solid rectangle 20 mm by 20mm by 6 mm high with rounded top edges

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
32.0 × 32.0 × 7.0 mmPrecision

Microscope Adapter Ring

Create a single-piece microscope objective adapter ring. The adapter is an open-ended hollow cylindrical ring. EXTERNAL THREAD: M32 × 0.75 metric ISO thread Male thread The exter

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.