Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
268
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 61 of 84

More models

3D preview of Metal Door Assembly1010.0 × 60.0 × 2100.0 mmPrecision

Metal Door Assembly

трябва ми решение за метална джорна врата

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
120.0 × 63.0 × 43.0 mmPrecision

L-shaped mounting bracket

Create a rectangular L-shaped mounting bracket. 2   3 Base plate: 4 Length: 80 mm 5 Width: 40 mm 6 Thickness: 3 mm 7   8 Vertical flange: 9 Height: 40 mm 10 Thickness: 3 mm 11   12

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
100.0 × 100.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Cube

a cude of length 10cm

STEPSTLGLB1 PARAMS
120 × 59.2 × 57.2 mmOrganic

Honeycomb Shell Bowl

I am looking to make a fish bowl decoration. it needs to be a shelled half circle with the bottom open. make the half circle a radius of 2 inches, make a bottom endge of the circle

STLGLB
120.0 × 85.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Savonius Half-Pipe Blade

Create a precise parametric CAD model of ONE vertical-axis Omni/Savonius wind turbine blade for 3D printing. Use a smooth curved scoop profile with a semicircular aerodynamic cross

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
245.0 × 540.0 × 530.0 mmPrecision

Computer Chassis Frame

​Create a rectangular computer chassis frame, 245 mm wide, 540 mm high, and 530 mm deep, with a wall thickness of 3 mm. Add a 220 mm wide by 86 mm high cutout at the bottom rear fo

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
50.5 × 13.0 × 54.0 mmPrecision

M8 SHCS Screw and Dowel Pin Assembly

M8 SHCS SCREW — Create an ISO metric hex socket head cap screw (SHCS), nominal M8, thread length 25 mm, overall length 30 mm, cylindrical head diameter 13 mm and head height 8 mm w

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Plywood Mold Box12.0 × 10.0 × 8.8 mmPrecision

Plywood Mold Box

Create a simple CAD assembly for a plywood mold box. Requirements: Units: Inches Material thickness: 0.75 inch plywood Construction: Open-top plywood box The model must contai

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Mounting Plate112.0 × 42.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Mounting Plate

restore the overall dimensions of the plate to the original 112mm x 42mm, keeping the holes centred

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Radial Aircraft Engine98.8 × 103.9 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Radial Aircraft Engine

create a aeroplan engine

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Xbox Controller Stand180.0 × 120.0 × 44.0 mmPrecision

Xbox Controller Stand

Design a compact, stable, one-piece desktop stand for a standard Xbox Wireless Controller. Use realistic controller dimensions and geometry, with 2 to 4 mm clearance for easy inser

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Articulated Robot Leg218.9 × 60.0 × 74.8 mmPrecision

Articulated Robot Leg

how do i move it along the joints

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
380.1 × 550.1 × 260.0 mmPrecision

Ergonomic Knee Pillow (Gender-Parametric)

Medical Device Design Task – Parametric CAD for Gender-Specific Ergonomic Side-Sleeper Knee PillowsDesign two separate, highly detailed parametric CAD models (one Male, one Female)

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Camera & Arduino Enclosure Assembly205.0 × 205.0 × 160.0 mmPrecision

Camera & Arduino Enclosure Assembly

i want to create a box where the upper side has a camera + arduino and on the bottom is a plate where you can put bolts and stuff so the camera could record it

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
330.0 × 130.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Water Jacket Open Bottom

Create a precise mechanical CAD model of an open-bottom water jacket for a thermoelectric generator. Overall dimensions: - Length: 220 mm - Width: 120 mm - Height: 40 mm - Wall th

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of 3-Wheeler Skateboard Chassis1200.0 × 600.0 × 28.0 mmPrecision

3-Wheeler Skateboard Chassis

can you use this theimage and can you generate the skateboard chasis for the 3 wheeler applciation

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
1369.1 × 370.0 × 1800.1 mmPrecision

4-Link Solid Axle Suspension

4-link trailing arm solid axle rear suspension. Coil sprung, 48 inch trailing arms.

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
40.0 × 48.0 × 58.0 mmPrecision

Sazabi Mono-Eye Helmet (GK Bust)

高达沙扎比GK模型

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
200.0 × 155.0 × 105.0 mmPrecision

Box with Torsion Hinge Lid and Sliding Base

a box, whose lid is connected with a torsion hinge, when opened it should lock into place perpendicular to the base of the box. at the bottom of the box, there should be a base pla

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
19400.0 × 31400.0 × 3470.0 mmPrecision

Foundation Grid with Eccentric Footings and Transverse Beams

Modify the current model with the following complete and combined engineering parameters: 1. Footing Dimensions: Set Footing Length and Footing Width to 1500mm. Set Footing Thickn

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of 1000cc 3-Cyl Petrol Piston120.0 × 75.4 × 120 mmOrganic

1000cc 3-Cyl Petrol Piston

Create a piston for a 1000cc 3-cylinder petrol engine. Bore 80 mm, piston compression height 30 mm, wrist pin diameter 18 mm..."

STLGLB
400.0 × 400.0 × 400.0 mmPrecision

Cube Panel Assembly

Create a cube with side length 400mm, add removable panels to each side the form a coherent cube when mounted without any gaps

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
1377.5 × 1367.5 × 97.5 mmPrecision

French Casement Window Assembly

Create 2D dimensioned technical drawings (CAD/DXF) for a wood-framed window, French casement style ("fenêtre à la française"), inward-opening, for a garage. Two identical windows.

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Conical Frustum1.0 × 1.0 × 2.5 mmPrecision

Conical Frustum

large_diameter = 1.00 small_diameter = 0.50 distance = 2.50 material = "Steel" large_radius = large_diameter / 2 small_radius = small_diameter / 2

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.