Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
244
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 39 of 84

More models

500.1 × 350.0 × 1195.0 mmPrecision

6-inch Triple Offset Butterfly Valve Assembly

Valve Type: 6" nominal diameter Triple Offset Valves, suitable for continuous service with superheated steam.Actuator Type: Single-Acting (Spring Return) Scotch Yoke or Rack and Pi

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
440.0 × 120.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

xTool F1 Ultra Conveyor Guide Assembly

A highly accurate, industrial mechanical 3D model of a manufacturing guide assembly for the xTool F1 Ultra conveyor, split into two separate components. Component 1 (Static Guide

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylinder with Flange22.0 × 22.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder with Flange

A cylinder with 14.5mm outer diameter, 12mm inner diameter, 6mm length, attached to a flange with 22mm outer diameter and 4mm length

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Rail Crane with Roarm M1 Gripper1000.0 × 150.0 × 1350.0 mmPrecision

Rail Crane with Roarm M1 Gripper

create a urdf of a crane that moves into a rail and has a roarm m1 gripper at its end

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
118.6 × 120 × 119.2 mmOrganic

Box

build a Box for me

STLGLB
3D preview of Grid Tray with Dividers273.0 × 273.0 × 45.0 mmPrecision

Grid Tray with Dividers

tray footprint should be 273mm x 273 mm

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
100.0 × 40.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Filleted Rectangular Prism with Four Holes

Generate a 3D solid model of a rectangular prism with a Length of [100]mm, Width of [40]mm, and Height of [20]mm. Apply a constant radius fillet of [5]mm to all external edges. C

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of V5 Engine Cylinder50.0 × 50.0 × 45.0 mmPrecision

V5 Engine Cylinder

A v5 engine cylinder

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Curved Bypass Pruner Blade Assembly108.3 × 82.8 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Curved Bypass Pruner Blade Assembly

A professional technical illustration of a curved bypass pruning shear blade with integrated locking mechanism, isolated on white background. The image shows: BLADE: A curved bypa

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
2.6 × 120 × 45.2 mmOrganic

Blue Fiberglass 50k m³ Panel Tank

Design a blue fiberglass tank panel system with a volume of 50,000 m³ and a cubic or rectangular shape; the wall panels are to be assembled using galvanized steel components, and t

STLGLB
54.7 × 54.7 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Cylinder Adapter 36mm to 42mm ID

Cylinder adapter, converting 36mm inner diameter to 42mm inner diameter with 1/4 inch thickness

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
30.0 × 30.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Shaft

Create a 3D parametric mechanical shaft. Total length: 150mm. It consists of three stepped sections: 1. Input section: diameter 20mm, length 40mm, with a 5mm x 5mm square keyway. 2

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
75.0 × 100.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Bag Hanger Hook

Bag Hanger Hook

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear M4 Z20 W3088.0 × 88.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear M4 Z20 W30

Generar un engranaje de módulo 4 , con 20 dientes, ancho engranaje 30mm , que pueda transmitir 20hp potencia a 20 RPM

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Leather Belt Prototype1000.0 × 29.4 × 6.3 mmPrecision

Leather Belt Prototype

Draw me a professional prototype of this:

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
10.0 × 10.0 × 17.0 mmPrecision

Custom Alternating Tooth Gear

Please write a SolidWorks VBA macro to automatically generate a custom 3D gear with the following exact specifications. The macro should create the sketches and extrusions step-by-

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
117.5 × 120.0 × 78.1 mmOrganic

MRS Cell Cutaway

MRS Cell v0.1 – Engineering Directive Mission Design a parametric synthetic mechanochemical cell where pressure, magnetic fields, fluid flow, and compliant materials perform compu

STLGLB
3D preview of Watch Case Shell 316L62.4 × 71.6 × 120 mmOrganic

Watch Case Shell 316L

3D solid watch case shell. 316L stainless steel material profile. Outer diameter 39mm, vertical thickness 9.8mm. Diamond-rhombus geometry with flat top facets. Center cylindrical h

STLGLB
3480.0 × 120.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Outdoor Dual-Camera Enclosure Assembly

Design a commercial outdoor dual-camera AI sports analytics enclosure for pole mounting. Overall dimensions: 240 × 120 × 90 mm. Material: die-cast aluminum with 3 mm wall thickness

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
125.0 × 180.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Eyeglasses Frame

You must make a glasses what is it?

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Tire Lever with Rim Wheel53.7 × 120.0 × 37.1 mmOrganic

Tire Lever with Rim Wheel

Design a tire lever to remove bike tires, I need a long handle, and near the end a wheel to run along the rim

STLGLB
3D preview of V Line VT-D-70-DPW Table Stand180.7 × 126.7 × 164.3 mmPrecision

V Line VT-D-70-DPW Table Stand

I need to create a table stand for the v line videophone vt-d-70-dpw

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
50.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-bracket

His lower body has tan cargo-style trousers tucked into cream-colored puttees/leg wraps, with black lace-up combat boots. His stance is wide and grounded, one leg forward, one back

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
18.0 × 25.9 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Helical Gear Pair 90-deg Bevel-Style

Create a parametric helical bevel gear pair with a 90-degree shaft angle. Module m = 1 mm, pressure angle α = 20°, helix angle β = 35°. Pinion (driver): 8 teeth (z₁ = 8), right-han

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.