Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
417
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 24 of 84

More models

3D preview of Simple Flat‑Roof House Assembly12400.0 × 8400.0 × 3350.0 mmPrecision

Simple Flat‑Roof House Assembly

make a simple single story house with flat roof only having t wo bed rooms and one drawing room also have a main entrance there should not be and furniture and all the rooms and pa

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
74.8 × 32.1 × 223.0 mmPrecision

Simple Femur Bone

create a simple femur bone

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Quadcopter Drone Frame166.4 × 166.4 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Quadcopter Drone Frame

give me a drone quadcopter

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Split Panel (2-Piece for 220 mm Bed)405.0 × 180.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Split Panel (2-Piece for 220 mm Bed)

i need it to fit onto my 220x220 print bead, can you cut in into 2 peaces

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
145.0 × 80.0 × 375.0 mmPrecision

Linear Screw Jack Assembly

Mechanical Assembly: Linear Screw Jack / Actuator Assembly Central Gearbox Housing: A rectangular block gearbox body with chamfered vertical edges. Top face features a circular

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Children's 12V Electric Ride-On Trike Assembly700.0 × 1150.1 × 930.0 mmPrecision

Children's 12V Electric Ride-On Trike Assembly

Create a 3D CAD-style children's 12V electric ride-on tricycle inspired by the classic rounded Vespa-style children's scooter shown in the reference image. The overall exterior sh

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of PCB Alignment Jig40.0 × 40.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

PCB Alignment Jig

Create a printable 3D CAD model for a PCB alignment jig based on a round board. Part purpose The jig should hold and align a 25.65 mm diameter round PCB using the board’s left-sid

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of CF Square Tube Threaded Insert Rail25.5 × 25.5 × 500.0 mmPrecision

CF Square Tube Threaded Insert Rail

I need a printed polymer insert for a carbon fiber square tube which I am using for the X axis gantry beam of an industrial high precision 3d printer design. This insert should be

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Cylindrical Pedestal Stand47.0 × 47.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Pedestal Stand

Design a cylindrical aluminum cosmetic bottle pedestal stand. The outer diameter is 47mm and the overall height is 20mm. Add a central internal counterbore that is 43.5mm in diamet

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Pocket Sluice Dream Mat120 × 29.9 × 62.0 mmOrganic

Pocket Sluice Dream Mat

Pocket Sluice dream mat

STLGLB
3D preview of Mushroom105.8 × 120 × 105.9 mmOrganic

Mushroom

try aGAIN IN ORGANIC

STLGLB
3D preview of Senior-Friendly Radio114.6 × 120 × 77.3 mmOrganic

Senior-Friendly Radio

design an radio for senior citizens, with easy to use buttongs; then add more details

STLGLB
50.0 × 50.0 × 170.0 mmPrecision

BLDC Motor Assembly

thiết kế cho tôi 1 động cơ BLDC 3 pha DC

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Metro Wall with Windows120 × 79.1 × 5.8 mmOrganic

Metro Wall with Windows

make a wall system similar to metro, the wall is just normal thin sheet, in it, windows with a border radius big enough, every window have a frame rounded, and the window itself i

STLGLB
3D preview of Bracket with End and Center Lugs339.0 × 344.5 × 53.5 mmPrecision

Bracket with End and Center Lugs

General measures: general length 300 mm general width 89 mm general height 71 mm Profile measures: width of profile 61.5 mm height of profile 20 mm tricness equal by 3 mm Loop meas

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Round Wood Table1203.2 × 1202.8 × 790.2 mmPrecision

Round Wood Table

please create a round wood table

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Small Electric Motor Assembly30.0 × 30.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Small Electric Motor Assembly

Motor

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3252.5 × 400.0 × 123.0 mmPrecision

MECH-MORPH X1 Exploded Multi-Part Layout

Create a detailed engineering 3D CAD concept of an original experimental drone named “MECH-MORPH X1”. IMPORTANT: This is NOT a conventional quadcopter. The aircraft has ONE centra

STEPSTLGLB68 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear with D-Bore and Radial Setscrew Hole50.0 × 28.1 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear with D-Bore and Radial Setscrew Hole

Full 360 degree involute spur gear Module 1 mm Teeth Count 48 Pressure Angle 20 deg Face Width 10 mm D-shaped center shaft hole, 8.2 mm diameter, 7.2 mm flat height Add a radial M4

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Water Bottle70.0 × 70.0 × 230.0 mmPrecision

Water Bottle

make a water bottle

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
152.0 × 51.0 × 2.8 mmPrecision

Chamfered Nameplate with Raised Elements

152 x 51 mm chamfered rectangular nameplate, 2 mm thick, with a 0.8 mm raised border, "Wyatt Sears" and "Metro Maple Leafs" on the left separated by a line between the two with "Wy

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Portable Anti-Drone System Prototype160.0 × 120.0 × 157.0 mmPrecision

Portable Anti-Drone System Prototype

A clean, high-resolution 3D CAD render of a portable anti-drone system prototype. The device features a clear acrylic and aluminum extrusion frame. Mounted on top is a 2-axis brush

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
4000.0 × 1600.2 × 3000.2 mmPrecision

Premium Garment-Care Hanger Exhibition Booth

Create a premium futuristic exhibition booth display for an intelligent garment-care hanger, designed as a luxury product activation. The centerpiece is a large smart clothes hang

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
180.0 × 140.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

Arduino Micro Servo Breadboard Base Plate

Design a rectangular electronics base plate measuring approximately 180 mm × 140 mm with mounting holes for an Arduino UNO R4 Minima, an MG90S micro servo, a half-size breadboard,

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.