109 models

Plates and panels

Mounting plates, panels, discs and shims with real hole patterns and dimensions.

Page 4 of 5

3657.0 × 152.0 × 3671.0 mmPrecision

12-ft Square Trellis Assembly

can you draw me a trellis thats 12'x12' with 6"x6" posts along with 5"x5" square plates at the bottom of the posts

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
214.1 × 30.0 × 68.5 mmPrecision

Two-Blade Toroidal Propeller

Here's the two-blade toroidal propeller, built with the same key dimensions pulled from your original file: Overall diameter: 177.6 mm (loop centerline tip-to-tip, matching the or

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Flat Plate 112x42 with Holes and Bottom Groove112.0 × 42.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Flat Plate 112x42 with Holes and Bottom Groove

restore the plate to the original dimensions 112mm x 42mm

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of HAVIS Console Faceplate228.6 × 101.6 × 76.2 mmPrecision

HAVIS Console Faceplate

I want to build a faceplate for a HAVIS center console. The main face of the faceplate should be 9" wide by 4"tall. There should be a centered rectangle cut out in the middle tha

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Elliptical Keyring Plate85.1 × 35.1 × 4.1 mmPrecision

Elliptical Keyring Plate

Create an elliptical plate that is 85 mm long, 35 mm wide, and 4 mm thick. Cut a 5 mm circular hole near the left edge, passing completely through the plate for a keyring. Imprint

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Base Plate300.0 × 200.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Base Plate

Create a simple rectangular base plate, 300 mm x 200 mm x 20 mm.

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Plate with Counterbores and Bottom Groove80.0 × 50.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Plate with Counterbores and Bottom Groove

add a groove 3mm deep and 3mm wide across the shorter dimension of the plate, on the side opposite the hole rebates

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Sphere Exploded705.1 × 110.0 × 100.1 mmPrecision

Modular Sphere Exploded

Diseña una esfera modular técnica dividida en 4 segmentos iguales de 90 grados, con división vertical limpia y simétrica. La esfera debe tener un núcleo cruciforme central que atra

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of SIP Panel Production Line15900.0 × 2325.0 × 2000.0 mmPrecision

SIP Panel Production Line

SIP_Linka_6panelu ├── 01_Montazni_stul_500mm │ ├── Deska_stolu │ ├── Zarazky_delka (3 sady) │ └── Linear_vedeni_portal ├── 02_Portal_nanaseni │ ├── Nosny_ramec │ ├── PTFE

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
44.0 × 44.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Gear Plate with Holes

make e a round plate with a toothed edge and evenkey sopaced circle cutouts throughou the entire peice

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Counterbored Aluminium Plate112.0 × 42.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Counterbored Aluminium Plate

the 3mm radius should only be added to the 4 corners of the plate, not to any other edges

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of U-Shaped Deck with Stairs and Selective Railing13963.7 × 10306.1 × 3321.1 mmPrecision

U-Shaped Deck with Stairs and Selective Railing

TAKE THE RAILIG OFF THE INSIDE OF THE U SHAPE, ADN TAKE THE JOISTS OFF IN THE CENTER OF THE U. PLEASE ALSO TAKE THE RAILING OFF AT THE ENTERANCE OF BOTH STAIRSPLEASE DRAW THE FOOTI

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Wall-Mounted Power Adapter Holder94.0 × 34.0 × 103.0 mmPrecision

Wall-Mounted Power Adapter Holder

I don't see my screw hole on the backplate

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
20200.0 × 32200.0 × 2670.0 mmPrecision

Industrial Warehouse Foundation Assembly

Generate a 2D engineering foundation blueprint for an industrial warehouse/galpón with dimensions of 19 meters wide by 31 meters deep. Structural configuration: 7 rigid portal fram

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
600.0 × 500.0 × 502.0 mmPrecision

Stainless Steel Utility Side Table

Parametric 3D CAD model of a stainless steel utility side table. Total height 500mm, total width 600mm, total depth 500mm. The structure consists of 4 vertical square tubing legs (

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Sci‑Fi Desk Organizer Assembly180.0 × 188.0 × 160.0 mmPrecision

Sci‑Fi Desk Organizer Assembly

Create a futuristic mechanical desk organizer that looks like a miniature sci-fi reactor. Overall size: approximately 180 mm wide, 140 mm deep, and 160 mm tall. Design it as a co

STEPSTLGLB44 PARAMS
3D preview of Plate with Half Groove and Center Recess50.0 × 80.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Plate with Half Groove and Center Recess

now remove half the groove so that it only runs from one edge to the centre of the plate

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
620.0 × 420.0 × 420.0 mmPrecision

Motorcycle Scissor Lift Jack

“A highly detailed 3D CAD model of a professional motorcycle scissor lift jack. The assembly features a heavy-duty steel double-scissor mechanism powered by a central vertical hydr

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Metal Plate with Holes240.0 × 160.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Metal Plate with Holes

I want to create a metal plate 240mm wide by 160mm long, adn 8mm deep. it needs 4 holes in the corners, a central hole adn 2 offset holes

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
50.0 × 50.0 × 59.0 mmPrecision

YuMi 3-Finger Tendon-Driven Gripper

I’m working on a project that includes yumi robot single arm. The robot arm should pick a cup and place it in a dishwasher tray, we are working on developing the gripper for that,

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Interdigital Electrode Pattern50.0 × 45.0 × 1.0 mmPrecision

Interdigital Electrode Pattern

### FIG. 2 — Top plan view of the interdigital electrode pattern *Suggested template: USPTO Line Art / Electronic Circuit* ``` FIG. 2: A top plan (bird's-eye) view of an interdigi

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Emergency Department Floor Plan24000.0 × 48000.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Emergency Department Floor Plan

System Role & Global Parameters Generate a highly detailed 2D architectural floor plan for a 1,152 square meter Emergency Department. The drawing must be top-down, orthogonal, and

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Lantern – Detached Modules and Handle503.4 × 88.9 × 300.0 mmPrecision

Modular Lantern – Detached Modules and Handle

A modern modular portable lantern inspired by traditional Korean Jedung (hanging lantern). The entire shape is a sleek rectangular prism measuring 12cm width, 10.5cm depth, and 30c

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Flat Plate 7m x 1.3m7000.0 × 1300.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Flat Plate 7m x 1.3m

Make a corrugated plate 7m long and 1.3m wide, where the waves are 45 degrees in the longitudinal direction, with a lower height and shorter distance between the waves at one end,

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 109 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.