109 models

Plates and panels

Mounting plates, panels, discs and shims with real hole patterns and dimensions.

Page 3 of 5

50.0 × 50.0 × 85.0 mmPrecision

Housing with mounting plate and cone cover

dont make the cone hollow just let the threaded part be hollow and the same above the cone so that the threads will match with the cone and make these 3 differnet and also make the

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Bioassay Chamber300.0 × 200.0 × 88.0 mmPrecision

Bioassay Chamber

Create a rectangular insecticide resistance bioassay chamber for Triatoma infestans, with a removable treated filter paper disc, ventilation openings, insect containment area and a

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of 4-Vane RFQ Cavity1970.0 × 1951.9 × 9052.4 mmPrecision

4-Vane RFQ Cavity

4-vane RFQ copper cavity, total length 5429.66 mm, rectangular cross-section 340 mm wide by 340 mm high, wall thickness 20 mm. Four internal electrodes in cross pattern: two horizo

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Corrugated Plate100.0 × 100.0 × 11.0 mmPrecision

Corrugated Plate

Tegn en bølge plate på 1 x 1m. bølge høyde 10 cm, bølge bredde 10cm. materialtykkelse 1 cm.

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Plate with Bottom Groove and Center Recess60.0 × 40.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Plate with Bottom Groove and Center Recess

add a circular recess 3mm diameter and 2mm deep right at the centre of the plate, on the same side as the groove

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Plate100.0 × 60.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Plate

create a plate

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
132.0 × 250.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Display Overlay Fascia Panel

Create a 2D parametric technical layout of a rectangular display overlay fascia panel with rounded corners. The total outer dimensions of the rectangle are 132.0 mm wide by 250.0 m

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Solar Street Light Assembly1059.2 × 600.0 × 3934.6 mmPrecision

Solar Street Light Assembly

1. Sistema de Energía * **Panel Solar:** Monocristalino >100W (integrado en el techo de la estructura, inaccesible desde el suelo). * **Turbina Eólica (Opcional):** Tipo Vertical (

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Shelf with Parallel Side-Protruding Rods535.0 × 200.0 × 53.5 mmPrecision

Shelf with Parallel Side-Protruding Rods

Make the rods come out of the longer 20cm plate They need to sit parallel to the lip

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Orchard Sprayer Assembly28225.0 × 800.0 × 2200.0 mmPrecision

Orchard Sprayer Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD assembly of a compact 200-L fully electric air-assisted orchard sprayer inspired by the 600-L reference machine. Include tubular chassis, 200-L tank, whe

STEPSTLGLB53 PARAMS
20.0 × 40.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Gate Plate

"Create a thin rectangular gate plate for a medicine dispenser chute. Create a flat rectangular plate 20mm wide, 40mm long, and 2mm thick. On one end, add a small 2mm diameter ho

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Concrete Block Mold with Rectangular Side Panel22.1 × 19.0 × 32.8 mmPrecision

Modular Concrete Block Mold with Rectangular Side Panel

Create a rectangular side panel. Dimensions: Length: 16.000 inches Height: 12.000 inches Thickness: 0.750 inches Features: - Flat panel. - Smooth faces. - No texture. - No taper.

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
120.0 × 80.0 × 53.0 mmPrecision

Ventilation Duct with Water Trap

A rectangular hull ventilation duct with an internal water trap. Base: a flange 120 mm long, 80 mm wide, 5 mm thick, with a 90 mm x 50 mm rectangular opening centered in it. Place

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
403.0 × 266.5 × 748.0 mmPrecision

Ergonomic Sustainable School Backpack

Industrial design CAD render of an ergonomic, sustainable school backpack, centered on a neutral studio background. Crafted from ocean-recycled PET matte water-repellent composite

STEPSTLGLB43 PARAMS
40821.5 × 10208.5 × 3250.0 mmPrecision

EV Parking and Electrical Yard Site Assembly

EV Parking Area: Total Width: 12.0 m (4 dedicated bays @ 3.0 m each) Length/Depth: 7.0 m Hardware: Wheel stoppers and bollards positioned per bay. Electrical Yard / Substation Area

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
3D preview of Book‑Turning End‑Effector Assembly55.0 × 70.0 × 62.5 mmPrecision

Book‑Turning End‑Effector Assembly

Essential Mechanical Parts for a Book-Turning Robot (In English, Part by Part) 1. Gripping and Holding System (End-Effector) This part interacts directly with the paper without dam

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Base Plate Connection Assembly600.0 × 600.0 × 1325.0 mmPrecision

Base Plate Connection Assembly

draw a base plate connection for steel column

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
214.1 × 30.0 × 68.5 mmPrecision

Two-Blade Toroidal Propeller

Here's the two-blade toroidal propeller, built with the same key dimensions pulled from your original file: Overall diameter: 177.6 mm (loop centerline tip-to-tip, matching the or

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Flat Disc with Center Cutout33.0 × 33.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Flat Disc with Center Cutout

Design a circular flat disc with a diameter of 33mm and a thickness of 3mm, featuring a 22mm-diameter circular cutout at the center, and create a file for 3D printing.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Sistema de Energía Vandal Resistant1013.0 × 631.2 × 4526.9 mmPrecision

Sistema de Energía Vandal Resistant

Sistema de Energía Panel Solar: Monocristalino >100W (integrado en el techo de la estructura, inaccesible desde el suelo). Turbina Eólica (Opcional): Tipo Vertical (VAWT) de bajo p

STEPSTLGLB33 PARAMS
3D preview of Wave Plate (Variable Profile)5005.8 × 1003.0 × 211.1 mmPrecision

Wave Plate (Variable Profile)

Tegn en bølge plate på 1 m bred 5m lang og med økende bredde ved flere bølger. i ene enden bølge høyde 10 cm, bølge bredde 15cm. materialtykkelse 1 cm. i andre enden 20cm bølge høy

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of SIP Panel Production Line27000.0 × 2100.0 × 3075.0 mmPrecision

SIP Panel Production Line

vyrobni linka pro vyrobu sip panelu linka se sklada z montažního stolu delky sedm metru vysky petset mm sirka patnacet mm na montažním stole je portal ktery se pohybuje za pomoci l

STEPSTLGLB56 PARAMS
3D preview of Demonstrador de electromagnetismo (exploded view)1490.0 × 220.0 × 315.0 mmPrecision

Demonstrador de electromagnetismo (exploded view)

Genera un plano técnico 3D de un demostrador de electromagnetismo de mesa. La base mide 20 cm × 20 cm y está hecha de acrílico o madera. En el centro hay un eje vertical de acero i

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Cruciform Sphere155.1 × 100.1 × 100.2 mmPrecision

Modular Cruciform Sphere

Diseña una esfera modular técnica dividida en 4 segmentos iguales de 90 grados, con división vertical limpia y simétrica. La esfera debe tener un núcleo cruciforme central que atra

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 109 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.