339 models

Enclosures and housings

Project boxes, electronics cases and covers, generated from a description of what goes inside them.

Page 5 of 15

3D preview of Compact Two-storey House on 10x10m Site8000.0 × 9200.0 × 6420.0 mmPrecision

Compact Two-storey House on 10x10m Site

A professional architectural floor-plan sheet for a compact two-storey family house on a 100 square metre lot, assumed rectangular 10 m × 10 m site. Show two clean, separate plan d

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Off-Road Canopy Kitchen Insert Core Module1650.0 × 2100.0 × 860.0 mmPrecision

Off-Road Canopy Kitchen Insert Core Module

Generate a parametric, editable 3D solid assembly model of an integrated off-road canopy kitchen insert core module. The global bounding box dimensions must be exactly 2100mm len

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
56.6 × 56.6 × 155.0 mmPrecision

Twisting Tower

The plan: "Same Base, Rotating Twist" Base footprint: one box, 40×40mm (or a hexagon prism if you want it fancier — but square is fastest). Fixed floor height: 15mm for every floor

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
14.0 × 10.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Profile with step and holes

To generate this specific 2D sketch in SolidWorks, you need to create a fully constrained part using the Front Plane, setting the origin at the bottom-left corner with a 14 mm base

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Steel Angle L-Profile55.0 × 35.0 × 6000.0 mmPrecision

Steel Angle L-Profile

Create a precise parametric 3D CAD model of a steel angle L-profile. Dimensions: - Overall length: 6000 mm - First leg: 35 mm - Second leg: 55 mm - Material thickness: 2 mm - Inte

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
152.4 × 152.4 × 101.6 mmPrecision

Hollow Cylindrical Cake Dummy

Create a 3D-printable round cake dummy as one complete hollow cylindrical object. Exact outside dimensions: * Outer diameter: 152.4 mm * Overall height: 101.6 mm Construction:

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
26980.0 × 18250.0 × 10150.0 mmPrecision

Parametric G+1 Party Hall Building (RCC)

G+1 Party Hall – AutoCAD Design Prompt Design a G+1 RCC-framed Party Hall in AutoCAD with detailed Ground Floor Plan, First Floor Plan, and all-side elevations (front, rear, left

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
298.8 × 283.8 × 48.3 mmPrecision

Geodesic Dome 6-Way Hub Connector

"Generate a 3D parametric mechanical 6-way connector hub for a 4V frequency geodesic dome structure. The central core body is a regular circumscribed hexagon plate with a flat top

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of 8-Cavity Balanced Runner Tree86.0 × 108.0 × 14.0 mmPrecision

8-Cavity Balanced Runner Tree

Create an industrial 8-cavity layout using this part. 2 rows × 4 columns. One central sprue. Balanced runners. Export as a watertight solid.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Low-observable model body300.0 × 72.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Low-observable model body

Create only the body of a fictional non-functional low-observable aerospace desktop display model. Use millimeters. Use X for length, Y for width, and Z for height. The nose is at

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
850.0 × 300.1 × 590.0 mmPrecision

Catamaran Robot Assembly

A pair of identical small autonomous catamaran surface robots floating on calm water, twin cylindrical hulls with a flat deck bridging them, a sealed electronics box on the deck, t

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of EV Charger Rain Canopy220.0 × 140.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

EV Charger Rain Canopy

Jeg ønsker å lage en 3D-printbar STL-modell av et lite beskyttelsestak til en elbillader. Ladeboks Ladeboksen er en Amina 1, med omtrent følgende mål: Bredde: 200 mm Dybde: 120

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
1096.1 × 150.1 × 300.0 mmPrecision

MK1 Exoskeleton Arm Assembly (Exploded)

Create a human-wearable MK1 powered exoskeleton arm as a multi-part CAD assembly. The design must include separate parts for the shoulder, upper arm, elbow, forearm, and wrist. Th

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Faceted Watch Case Shell39.0 × 39.0 × 9.8 mmPrecision

Faceted Watch Case Shell

3D solid watch case shell. 316L stainless steel material profile. Outer diameter 39mm, vertical thickness 9.8mm. Diamond-rhombus geometry with flat top facets. Center cylindrical h

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Precision Hinged Aluminium Case300.0 × 220.0 × 11.0 mmPrecision

Precision Hinged Aluminium Case

Create a precision hinged aluminium case with the following exact specifications: OVERALL BODY • Exterior width: 300mm • Exterior depth: 220mm • Total height when closed: 22mm

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
73.5 × 73.1 × 92.3 mmPrecision

Bal Krishna Seated with Makhan Matki

Here's my plan for Bal Krishna sitting with a makhan matki (butter pot) — a devotional/decorative figurine, purely cosmetic. Concept Chubby toddler-proportioned Krishna seated cr

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
35.0 × 19.0 × 35.0 mmPrecision

Wrist Cord Spool

Create a dimensionally accurate, fully 3D-printable removable cord spool for a wearable Spider-Man-inspired wrist prop. CORD: - Cord length: 5 metres (5000 mm) - Cord diameter: 1.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
620.0 × 285.0 × 25.1 mmPrecision

Shoe Brake Assembly

Generate a 3D solid cylinder representing a brake drum. The cylinder has a radius of 100 mm and a thickness of 25 mm along the Z-axis. Center the cylinder at coordinates X = -50 mm

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
189.0 × 111.5 × 102.0 mmPrecision

Horizontal Inline-3 Engine Block

"Create a solid parametric horizontal inline-3 engine block out of 6061-T6 aluminum. Total external dimensions must be 189.0 mm width, 111.5 mm depth, and 102.0 mm height. Bore thr

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of Engranaje recto 50 dientes104.0 × 103.9 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Engranaje recto 50 dientes

Engranaje recto de 50 dientes, diámetro exterior 104 mm, diámetro de raíz 95 mm, espesor 10 mm y ángulo de presión 20°. Crear como sólido 3D con un agujero central de 8.2 mm de diá

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Satellite Shell Assembly135.0 × 135.0 × 380.0 mmPrecision

Satellite Shell Assembly

wrk is abt the shell making that should fit into a 150mm dia but the shape mustn't circular and the inner shell should be able to hold the 130mm dia sandwich stack of the satellite

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
50.0 × 50.0 × 138.0 mmPrecision

Gas Sensor Housing Assembly

please add sliding mechanism inside the square and also add the same m3 screw holes on the cubical part as the the male threaded part will me joined to the cube

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
45.6 × 37.3 × 11.0 mmPrecision

Two-Part PCB Enclosure

Design a two-part 3D printable enclosure for a custom PCB. Part 1: Main Bottom Case - Create a hollow rectangular box. The INTERNAL dimensions must be 41.6 mm width, 33.3 mm lengt

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Cube 50 mm50.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Cube 50 mm

Create a 3D solid square box (cube) with all sides equal to 50 mm, centered at the origin (0,0,0), aligned with the global X, Y, and Z axes. Use the BOX command with the Cube optio

STEPSTLGLB1 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 339 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.