360 models

Brackets and mounts

L-brackets, wall mounts, clamps and holders generated from text prompts. Every one shows the prompt that made it and downloads as STEP or STL.

Page 4 of 15

3D preview of L-Shaped Channel Bracket92.1 × 152.4 × 19.1 mmPrecision

L-Shaped Channel Bracket

need an "l" shaped channel bracket inside must be 1/2" and then the thickness of the walls should be about 1/8th. The long part of the "l" should be about 3" and the long leg shoul

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Project Box Assembly170.0 × 150.0 × 62.0 mmPrecision

Project Box Assembly

`"Create a 3D-printable two-part project box with external dimensions of 170mm (length) x 150mm (width) x 60mm (height) and a wall thickness of exactly 2mm. Split the box into a ba

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of Syringe Pump Linear Drive Assembly240.0 × 90.0 × 88.0 mmPrecision

Syringe Pump Linear Drive Assembly

Generate a parametric 3D mechanical CAD model of an Automated Syringe Infusion Pump linear drive assembly with exact dimensions: Base Plate: Rectangular plate 240\text{ mm} \times

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Assembled Electrolyzer Pressure Vessel with Stack200.1 × 200.0 × 273.1 mmPrecision

Assembled Electrolyzer Pressure Vessel with Stack

VESSEL Outer diameter: 200 mm Height: 260 mm ELECTROLYZER STACK Circular architecture Bipolar plate OD: 116 mm Active region OD: 100 mm Membrane OD: 120 mm Cells: 15 TOP PLATE Ci

STEPSTLGLB42 PARAMS
3D preview of Rear Airflow Pressure Plenum with Shelf Ledges and Recessed Blower Mount304.8 × 398.8 × 711.2 mmPrecision

Rear Airflow Pressure Plenum with Shelf Ledges and Recessed Blower Mount

Generate a parametric 3D CAD model of an enclosed, flat-pack rear airflow pressure plenum with integrated shelf supports and a recessed low-profile blower mount. All components mus

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Humanoid Biped Robot Assembly2655.0 × 420.0 × 390.0 mmPrecision

Humanoid Biped Robot Assembly

Design a 3D CAD model of a fully autonomous humanoid biped robot for the Robofest AI HOMO BOT competition. Dimensions Height: 800 mm (80 cm) Maximum weight: 20 kg Lightweight modu

STEPSTLGLB44 PARAMS
3D preview of Napkin Holder158.0 × 95.0 × 145.0 mmPrecision

Napkin Holder

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a tabletop napkin holder. Overall dimensions: 150 mm wide, 70 mm deep and 145 mm high. Create an 8 mm thick rounded rectangular base. Above the

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Engine Cylinder Housing120.0 × 95.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Engine Cylinder Housing

Create a parametric CAD model of a small cast aluminum engine cylinder housing. Overall dimensions: - Width: 50 mm - Length: 30 mm - Height: 60 mm Main features: - Rectangular cr

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Quadcopter Drone Frame - Multi-Part350.0 × 100.0 × 35.0 mmPrecision

Quadcopter Drone Frame - Multi-Part

Diseña un dron cuadricóptero compacto para impresión 3D FDM. Dimensiones máximas: - Largo total: 100 mm - Ancho total: 100 mm - Altura máxima: 35 mm - Distancia entre motores: apr

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Handheld Tape Dispenser150.0 × 80.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Handheld Tape Dispenser

Design a handheld mechanical tool for dispensing and cutting adhesive tape one-handed. No electronics, no batteries, no motors — fully mechanical. The problem: applying tape norma

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of eVTOL QuadPlane Fuselage81.6 × 97.6 × 652.6 mmPrecision

eVTOL QuadPlane Fuselage

Create a parametric eVTOL QuadPlane fuselage in mm. Overall length: 650 Max width: 72 Max height: 88 Use smooth elliptical cross-sections at: X=0: 28x28 X=80: 58x70 X=140: 68x82

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of ESP32 Universal Remote Enclosure140.0 × 60.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

ESP32 Universal Remote Enclosure

Design a minimalist 3D-printable universal remote enclosure for an ESP32 DevKit V1 board, approximately 51 × 28 mm. Include one front-facing IR receiver, two 5 mm IR transmitter LE

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
160.0 × 310.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

240mm AIO to Rosewill Front Fan Bracket

Make me a bracket to mount a 240mm aio to the existing front fan hokes of a rosewill hearth NAS pro case

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Snap-fit Arduino/DFPlayer Speaker Enclosure114.0 × 69.0 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Snap-fit Arduino/DFPlayer Speaker Enclosure

Create a low-profile snap-fit electronics enclosure with a removable top lid. The inner dimensions of the box must be 110mm length, 65mm width, and 30mm height, with 2mm thick wall

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Prosthetic Foot Assembly200.0 × 60.0 × 42.0 mmPrecision

Prosthetic Foot Assembly

Create a lightweight prosthetic foot about 230 mm long. At the top, add a metal connector for attaching the prosthetic leg. Under the connector, add a small moving joint mounted

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
101.0 × 82.0 × 250.0 mmPrecision

Wall-Mounted Soap Dispenser (Simplified Single Solid)

Create a complete parametric, manufacturable 3D CAD model of the attached wall-mounted liquid soap dispenser. Match the reference image: vertical cylindrical metallic-gold body, ch

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Six-Source Precision Liquid Dispenser Assembly1225.0 × 286.0 × 150.0 mmPrecision

Six-Source Precision Liquid Dispenser Assembly

Create a parametric CAD assembly for Prototype 2B, a six-source precision liquid dispenser. Core architecture: 6 fixed removable 15 mL liquid pods arranged in a semicircle each p

STEPSTLGLB47 PARAMS
3D preview of Robot Chassis120.0 × 83.0 × 45.0 mmPrecision

Robot Chassis

A rectangular 2-wheel robot chassis for 3D printing. Overall outer dimensions: 120mm long, 80mm wide, and 45mm high with a wall thickness of 3mm. Open top box structure. Include an

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Locking Slider Assembly100.0 × 197.5 × 450.0 mmPrecision

Locking Slider Assembly

Design a mechanical locking slider assembly for an adjustable bed frame, made of welded steel. PART 1 - Vertical U-channel guide rail: - U-shaped steel channel, cross-section 100m

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of ESP32 Enclosure Box114.0 × 70.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

ESP32 Enclosure Box

3D printable rectangular electronics enclosure box for ESP32 project. Outer dimensions: 110mm x 70mm x 50mm, wall thickness 2.5mm. Open top box design. Front wall features a 12mm c

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Front Bumper Plate170.0 × 25.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

Front Bumper Plate

Create a separate front bumper for my Robofest project. Make it a simple, strong, professional, manufacturable protective bumper. Dimensions: 170 mm overall width × 25 mm height ×

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
311.4 × 359.5 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Tricopter Frame with Motor Mounts

2. Motor Mounting Brackets Create a separate motor mounting bracket at the end of each of the three arms. Each motor mount must include: A flat mounting plate for a small brushl

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of ESP32 Enclosure with Internal Dividers118.8 × 70.0 × 57.5 mmPrecision

ESP32 Enclosure with Internal Dividers

Modify the box geometry to add internal dividers and mounting features: 1. Create an inner base partition grid: a lower recessed tray on the front bottom, and a raised platform on

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Agricultural Thermal Drone Frame516.0 × 516.0 × 225.0 mmPrecision

Agricultural Thermal Drone Frame

Create a parametric 3D printable quadcopter drone frame specifically designed for agricultural thermal mapping. Specifications: - Central Main Body: A cylindrical enclosure with

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 360 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.