Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
376
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 6 of 84

More models

3D preview of Robot Vacuum Main Body150.1 × 160.2 × 60.1 mmPrecision

Robot Vacuum Main Body

Design the main body of a robot vacuum, a cylindrical shell, 150mm outer diameter, 60mm height, 5mm wall thickness, flat bottom 5mm thick, open top with 140mm interior cavity. On

STEPSTLGLB59 PARAMS
3D preview of Tunnel Dryer Assembly2500.0 × 1190.0 × 1435.0 mmPrecision

Tunnel Dryer Assembly

puedes crear los planos de un secador de tunel?

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Convoyeur à rouleaux1200.0 × 3000.0 × 900.0 mmPrecision

Convoyeur à rouleaux

Convoyeur à rouleaux, châssis rectangulaire en acier de longueur 3000mm, largeur 600mm, hauteur 300mm. Deux poutres latérales en U de section 100x50mm et épaisseur 4mm, parallèles,

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Motorcycle Fork Clamp with Light Mount74.0 × 38.1 × 176.9 mmPrecision

Motorcycle Fork Clamp with Light Mount

Create a simple, strong, fully parametric CAD model of a motorcycle fork clamp. Clamp: - Split clamp made of two mirrored halves. - Inner clamp diameter: 54 mm. - Clamp width: abo

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Pitching Tool Home Plate Base431.8 × 431.8 × 44.5 mmPrecision

Pitching Tool Home Plate Base

Create a 3D model of a home plate housing base for a retractable pitching tool. Geometry: - A pentagon home plate base with standard dimensions: 17 inches wide across the front ed

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Animated Mechanical Watch Movement47.5 × 30.0 × 10.2 mmPrecision

Animated Mechanical Watch Movement

animate the workings of it

STEPSTLGLB38 PARAMS
3D preview of Micro‑Needle Array with Counter‑Bored Port30.0 × 30.0 × 14.0 mmPrecision

Micro‑Needle Array with Counter‑Bored Port

A single-panel image, presented in two separate but similar side-by-side isometric views on a light blue-grey background, of a precise micro-fluidic device component. The component

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Adjustable Bracket (Laser Cut)80.0 × 60.0 × 1.6 mmPrecision

Adjustable Bracket (Laser Cut)

Give a good laser cutting pattern in 1.6mm thickness sheet

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Microneedle2.0 × 2.0 × 1.4 mmPrecision

Hollow Microneedle

microneddle hollow structure

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Iron Man Armor87.8 × 120 × 34.1 mmOrganic

Iron Man Armor

uma armadura do homem de ferro

STLGLB
3D preview of Lawn Mower Slope Test Bench11587.0 × 2250.0 × 2524.1 mmPrecision

Lawn Mower Slope Test Bench

"A steel slope test bench for lawn mowers. The slope surface (S) is 4800mm long, vertical height (H) is 1250mm. The main frame is made of 50x50x3mm square steel tube. It has a top

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of SMD Component Case with Hinge and Snap‑Fit Latch245.0 × 155.0 × 26.0 mmPrecision

SMD Component Case with Hinge and Snap‑Fit Latch

Design a case for SMD electronic components featuring 15 x 15 mm compartments, arranged in a 15-column by 6-row grid with a depth of 10 mm. Include a lid with an integrated hinge s

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Rope Winch Drum320.1 × 320.0 × 320.1 mmPrecision

Rope Winch Drum

Create a fully parametric CAD model of a rope winch drum for a construction hoist. Requirements: - Output format: STEP (.step or .stp) - Units: millimeters - Solid body only (no

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear 15T Mod1.5 ProfileShift+0.525.3 × 25.4 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 15T Mod1.5 ProfileShift+0.5

Gear type: Spur Gear Standard: DIN 3961 / DIN 867 Pressure angle: 20° Teeth type: involute Main parameters: Number of teeth (z): 15 Module (m): 1.5 mm Profile shift coefficient (

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Dome Shell30.1 × 30.1 × 60.2 mmPrecision

Hollow Dome Shell

Create a hollow dome shell with an external diameter of 60mm and a wall thickness of 3mm. Cut a wide horizontal viewing cutout across the front face that spans 40mm wide and 25mm h

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Blank Frame Snap Tab Insert190.0 × 128.0 × 14.5 mmPrecision

Blank Frame Snap Tab Insert

Modify only the retaining features on the underside of the blanking plate. Leave all other dimensions and geometry unchanged. Create two identical snap-fit cantilever tabs, one ce

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of 40FSB-30 Horizontal Centrifugal Pump External Assembly875.0 × 360.2 × 574.0 mmPrecision

40FSB-30 Horizontal Centrifugal Pump External Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD of a 40FSB-30 horizontal PTFE-lined centrifugal pump, external geometry only. No impeller, shaft, bearings, seals, or internal passages. Overall size: L7

STEPSTLGLB47 PARAMS
3D preview of Go-Kart Ladder Frame1500.0 × 900.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Go-Kart Ladder Frame

draw a 1500mm x 900mm ladder frame using 25mm lines for gocart model for major project

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Riftbound Counter90.1 × 120 × 78.1 mmOrganic

Riftbound Counter

Create a detailed 3D-rendered concept for a compact, fully 3D-printable rotary point counter inspired by the mechanical design of this reference: https://makerworld.com/en/models/

STLGLB
3D preview of French Balcony Railing2016.0 × 100.0 × 975.0 mmPrecision

French Balcony Railing

A parametric 3D model of a French style balcony railing. The railing has a top rectangular handrail. The vertical pickets are belly-shaped (bowed out / curved outward at the bottom

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of 3D Printable Pencil150.0 × 7.2 × 7.2 mmPrecision

3D Printable Pencil

Create a simple, realistic **3D-printable pencil model** suitable for an FDM 3D printer. Requirements: * Make a complete pencil with a **hexagonal wooden-pencil body**. * Add a *

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Complete Car Assembly4200.0 × 1940.2 × 1900.0 mmPrecision

Complete Car Assembly

um carro completo

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of U-Channel Sheet Metal56.0 × 50.0 × 480.0 mmPrecision

U-Channel Sheet Metal

Make a U-shaped sheet metal channel, thickness 1.5mm, length 480mm, outer width 56mm, outer height 50mm, bend radius R1.5, both ends through open, no fillets on edges

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of 3-Phase BLDC Motor Assembly42.0 × 42.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

3-Phase BLDC Motor Assembly

thiết kế cho tôi động cơ BLDC 3pha DC

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.