Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
494
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 49 of 84

More models

5.0 × 5.0 × 97.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Multistage Pump Shaft

Create a high-precision stepped shaft for a 10-stage BB3 multistage centrifugal pump. Use inches and model it as one solid, symmetric about its rotational axis. Overall length: 96.

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Hemispherical Shell Half600.7 × 600.5 × 300.7 mmPrecision

Hemispherical Shell Half

Create a hollow sphere with an outer diameter of 600 mm and a uniform wall thickness of 8 mm. Split it horizontally through its geometric center into two separate hemispherical she

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of TCG Deck Box with Hinged Lid (Exploded Multi-Part)425.0 × 105.8 × 62.0 mmPrecision

TCG Deck Box with Hinged Lid (Exploded Multi-Part)

Design a 3D-printable deck box matching the reference image: rectangular box with rounded corners, front card-access notches, and a hinged flip-open lid. Sized for standard TCG car

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
87.4 × 120.0 × 87.4 mmOrganic

LightPipeAdapter

Universal Flexible Light Pipe Adapter This mechanical connector is designed to connect flexible silicone light guides (3 mm, 4 mm, 5 mm outer diameter) and rigid light transmission

STLGLB
202.5 × 117.0 × 52.5 mmPrecision

MiniLaptopEnclosure

Design a real, compact 5-inch mini laptop / CyberDeck enclosure for 3D printing. The device must look like a small finished laptop, NOT an open electronics tray or mounting platfo

STEPSTLGLB74 PARAMS
3D preview of AWD Drivetrain Massing Model136.5 × 27.5 × 71.0 mmPrecision

AWD Drivetrain Massing Model

Create a simplified dimensional massing model (blocky placeholder envelopes only, no detailed features) of an AWD drivetrain packaging layout, for CAD reference. Output as STL. Uni

STEPSTLGLB64 PARAMS
3D preview of Brazilian Real Coin Counting Tray with Marks148.9 × 140.4 × 16.0 mmPrecision

Brazilian Real Coin Counting Tray with Marks

Modify the existing model without changing the trough dimensions. Add counting marks on both side rails of every trough. The marks must indicate groups of 5 coins, with 10 marks p

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of Scaffolding Frame Assembly1900.0 × 1300.0 × 2310.4 mmPrecision

Scaffolding Frame Assembly

Struktur scalfoding sederhana

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
970.0 × 220.0 × 220.0 mmPrecision

Multi-Part Sorter Assembly

Design three separate 3D-printable mechanical components using PETG plastic. Output them as STEP files. Component 1: Main Sorter Chassis - A rectangular machine chassis measuring

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
120 × 36.6 × 34.0 mmOrganic

American Football

footboll

STLGLB
100.0 × 100.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Flange Coupling

create drawing for attached image same replicate in 3D drawing

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Shelf with Hanging Rods200.0 × 60.0 × 70.0 mmPrecision

Shelf with Hanging Rods

I want the rods to be hanging from the long plate then. Like evenly parted from each other hanging down from the long part in the middle

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Rotary Lollipop Forming Machine Assembly1800.0 × 1500.0 × 1690.0 mmPrecision

Rotary Lollipop Forming Machine Assembly

This machine is a **rotary lollipop forming system** mounted on a rigid welded steel frame. A horizontal indexing table carries evenly spaced lollipop molds and moves them step by

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Diamond Lattice Structure44.2 × 44.2 × 44.2 mmPrecision

Diamond Lattice Structure

Create a 3d cad model of the diamond lattice exactly as shown in the image

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
101.7 × 99.9 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Anandagriham

ആനന്ദഗൃഹം

STLGLB
3D preview of Drone Motor with Propeller127.0 × 30.0 × 23.0 mmPrecision

Drone Motor with Propeller

i want an motor with an propoller like drone

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of AW Cut Magazine Assembly80.0 × 47.0 × 153.0 mmPrecision

AW Cut Magazine Assembly

I want to create an AW cut magazine that accepts 6.5 PRC and 300 WSM bullets for hunting.

STEPSTLGLB26 PARAMS
3D preview of Toothbrush Holder Wall Mount62.0 × 93.0 × 37.0 mmPrecision

Toothbrush Holder Wall Mount

Diseña una pieza CAD para impresión 3D que sostenga verticalmente un cepillo eléctrico. Crea una placa posterior de 62 × 93 × 3 mm, con esquinas redondeadas y 4 orificios pasantes

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
137.0 × 37.8 × 18.4 mmPrecision

Jewelry Collection with Rainforest Leaf

the rainforest leaf where is it do it better

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
24.5 × 24.5 × 139.8 mmPrecision

Salt Capsule Dispenser Assembly

PROMPT FOR 3D MODEL GENERATION / CAD AI (UPDATED) Role & Task: Act as a Senior Mechanical Engineer and Parametric 3D CAD Expert. Generate a complete design spec and execute a fully

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
80.0 × 80.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Axial Fan Impeller

asta nu este o piesa de ventilatie cum ti-am trimis

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of 100mm Flange with 4 M8 Bolt Holes100.0 × 100.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

100mm Flange with 4 M8 Bolt Holes

create a 100mm flange with 4 M8 bolt holes

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
35.5 × 18.2 × 1.9 mmPrecision

Sensor Watch Clasp Housing

Create a parametric 3D B-Rep model of a central butterfly watch clasp housing designed to hold a smart sensor. Execute the following geometric steps sequentially: Step 1: Main Bod

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of Centrifugal Micropump Housing with Curved Impeller127.0 × 121.0 × 58.0 mmPrecision

Centrifugal Micropump Housing with Curved Impeller

please curve the blades.

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.