Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
387
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 50 of 84

More models

3D preview of Tablet Enclosure with External Rear Bosses296.0 × 216.0 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Tablet Enclosure with External Rear Bosses

Modify the existing enclosure without changing the tablet dimensions, outer dimensions, bezel, tray depth, shoulder, wall thickness, or clearances. Relocate all four M4 rear-cover

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
6370.0 × 255.0 × 600.0 mmPrecision

APEX V2 Humanoid Skeleton Exploded

Got you — **detailed enough for an AI CAD tool, but not a giant wall of text**. Create a **single fully connected APEX V2 humanoid mechanical skeleton**, designed as an original b

STEPSTLGLB61 PARAMS
3D preview of Utility Box with Sliding Lid (Exploded)387.6 × 108.0 × 61.5 mmPrecision

Utility Box with Sliding Lid (Exploded)

"Design a 3D printable rectangular utility box with an independent sliding lid, optimized for PLA printing.Outer dimensions of the box base: 184mm length, 108mm width, 41mm height.

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Eco Desk Organizer with LED Light and Plant Pot180.0 × 80.0 × 105.0 mmPrecision

Eco Desk Organizer with LED Light and Plant Pot

build it again but using this promptIdea 6 (Eco-Friendly Focus): A sustainable desk tidy made entirely of natural pine wood and recycled grey plastic. Smooth, safe edges, featuring

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Circular disc with center cutout and fastener tab33.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Circular disc with center cutout and fastener tab

Create a circular disc with a 33mm diameter and 3mm thickness, featuring a 22mm diameter circular cutout at the center, and prepare the file for 3D printing. At the 29mm mark, crea

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Bracket Square50.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-Bracket Square

create a l bracket with square closed end

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Pickleball Facility Site Plan20100.0 × 24100.0 × 1500.0 mmPrecision

Pickleball Facility Site Plan

Create a professional architectural site-plan visualization of a 20-meter × 24-meter rectangular pickleball facility, totaling 480 square meters, designed for 2 standard pickleball

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
381.0 × 609.6 × 25.4 mmPrecision

Trapezoidal Mounting Plate

A custom flat mounting plate 1 inch thick. Top edge width is 15 inches, left side length is 24 inches, right side length is 12 inches. Top edge slants down from left to right side.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
120 × 18.9 × 13.6 mmOrganic

Building Plan

2room+1toilet+1pantry dimension 12x3.6m plan drawing only

STLGLB
3D preview of Cylindrical Cosmetic Pedestal Stand47.0 × 47.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Cylindrical Cosmetic Pedestal Stand

Design a cylindrical aluminum cosmetic bottle pedestal stand. The outer diameter is 47mm and the overall height is 20mm. Add a central internal counterbore that is 43.5mm in diamet

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Rotating Electric Field DNA Enrichment Chamber Assembly197.3 × 54.5 × 15.8 mmPrecision

Rotating Electric Field DNA Enrichment Chamber Assembly

Create a fully parametric CAD model of a circular laboratory prototype for a rotating electric field DNA enrichment chamber. Overall body Circular transparent PMMA housing. Overall

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Elevator Shaft with Counterweight & Machine Room2400.0 × 2400.0 × 4100.1 mmPrecision

Elevator Shaft with Counterweight & Machine Room

Çiz

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
122.0 × 44.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Flat connector link with 60 mm second arm

Now add a second 60mm connecting arm attached to the side hole." This step-by-step approach prevents the layout builder from failing

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Casco de catamarán en chapa plegada2406.0 × 186.2 × 253.0 mmPrecision

Casco de catamarán en chapa plegada

Podés hacer ese casco de chapa plegada?

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Picture Frame Lamp Base120.0 × 60.0 × 174.0 mmPrecision

Picture Frame Lamp Base

I want to make a lamp with a picture frame.

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Corner Elbow Connector40.0 × 10.0 × 25.0 mmPrecision

Corner Elbow Connector

can I please have it so it is the corner elbow please

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Laser Tape Measure Tilt Holder with Tool Platform40.0 × 128.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Laser Tape Measure Tilt Holder with Tool Platform

great now lets add the ajustment parts and the plat form to hold the tool

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Speaker Baffle Panel (Rectangular, 2 Holes + Chamfer)150.0 × 168.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Speaker Baffle Panel (Rectangular, 2 Holes + Chamfer)

创建一个矩形音箱面板的三维实体模型。 基础尺寸:宽度150mm(X轴),高度168mm(Y轴),厚度10mm(Z轴)。原点(0,0,0)设在面板左下角前表面。 特征1 - 全频喇叭孔(内装):在面板上垂直居中打一个圆柱形贯穿通孔。孔的中心坐标为(X=75, Y=55)。直径74mm。在孔的正面(Z=10mm处)边缘,做一个2mm×45度的倒角。 特征2

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Cooling Fashion Helmet40960.0 × 61.9 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Cooling Fashion Helmet

A cool down fashion helmet ,two fan on the top make the fresh air left side in and hot air right side out.

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
430.1 × 475.0 × 400.0 mmPrecision

Regenerative Side Channel Blower

Diseña un soplante centrífugo regenerativo (side channel blower) con salida nominal de 5 pulgadas (127 mm). El modelo debe ser completamente sólido, simétrico y apto para fundición

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Sazabi-Style Mono-Eye Bust GK Model113.9 × 70.0 × 94.6 mmPrecision

Sazabi-Style Mono-Eye Bust GK Model

帮助我做一个高达机体模型,沙扎比GK模型

STEPSTLGLB29 PARAMS
3D preview of Drafting Compass110.1 × 19.0 × 135.6 mmPrecision

Drafting Compass

hazme un compas

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Spoked Pulley with Outer Fillets100.0 × 100.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Spoked Pulley with Outer Fillets

add fillets to outer surfaces

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Flange300.1 × 300.0 × 20.1 mmPrecision

Flange

You are engineer-constructor or detail model-engineer. You are working with SolidWorks 2022 version more then 20 years and know everything how to make 3D details. Use only real and

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.