664 models

Everything else

Models that do not fit a single category: assemblies, one-off parts and things people simply wanted to see built.

Page 19 of 28

3D preview of Articulated Robot Leg218.9 × 60.0 × 74.8 mmPrecision

Articulated Robot Leg

how do i move it along the joints

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Knee Joint with Tibia and Fibula Rotation51.0 × 115.9 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Knee Joint with Tibia and Fibula Rotation

create a knee joint where tibia can rotate about 150 degrees and fibia can rotate about 30 degrees

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Ring47.0 × 47.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Ring

the height of the ring is 15mm

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of GME30.40 to PCO1810 Threaded Adapter27.5 × 27.5 × 12.0 mmPrecision

GME30.40 to PCO1810 Threaded Adapter

Create CAD file for https://images.openai.com/static-rsc-4/WrPxoym5PmqHtBXExDtsWR7oVIHToNVBj6psPkPuoWwqjP-ruHzpjm5oQaUOcSNqERCvyYAkLQ-WW1vK09bp8YLxQwNFAWwTMgSNXo339MNpHp1waspvi4ORP

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
60.0 × 60.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

28-Tooth Spur Gear

Crear un engranaje de 28 dientes

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
500.0 × 700.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

drawer

Quiero un cajón 50 cm ancho por 70 de largo

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Support-Requiring Overhang Bracket61.7 × 71.3 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Support-Requiring Overhang Bracket

Will this require support for a Bambu X2D?

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
260.0 × 230.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Funnel Plate

A rectangular part measuring 260 x 230 mm, constructed like a funnel with a diameter of 150 mm.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
30.0 × 17.6 × 294.1 mmPrecision

Flathead Screwdriver 150mm

Un destornillador de punta plana con una medida de 15 centímetros

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of 110×220 mm Mounting Plate with Cutout and Screw Holes110.0 × 220.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

110×220 mm Mounting Plate with Cutout and Screw Holes

가로110, 세로220 2mm 두께 면을 만들고 가운데 중심으로 4개 나사 홀 높이 12mm 위치 가로 102mm 세로 172mm 가운데 104mm 165mm 구멍

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
391.0 × 80.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Motor-Generator Assembly

A motor connect to three genaretor

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Game Boy Advance Style Handheld Console145.0 × 84.5 × 31.0 mmPrecision

Game Boy Advance Style Handheld Console

gameboy advance style. Do the design by part than can be glue

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
60.0 × 60.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Flange

Não conseguiu gerar

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Robotic 5-Finger Hand with Motors and Screw Drivers154.9 × 93.0 × 149.5 mmPrecision

Robotic 5-Finger Hand with Motors and Screw Drivers

create a real robotics 5 finger hand with motors and skrew drivers

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Hydrogel Blaster Pistol180.0 × 35.0 × 175.0 mmPrecision

Hydrogel Blaster Pistol

pistola de hidrogel

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Structural Frame Assembly4305.3 × 2476.5 × 495.3 mmPrecision

Structural Frame Assembly

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a structural frame assembly using 1.5 inch x 1.5 inch square hollow metal tubing with a 1/8 inch wall thickness. Overall assembly dimensions:

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
50.0 × 50.0 × 55.0 mmPrecision

Bottenplatta med cylinder och hål

bottenplattan ändra till 50mm diameter men behåll tjockleken

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
175.0 × 90.0 × 255.0 mmPrecision

Manual Coffee Grinder Assembly (C60 Style)

畫一台磨豆機,機構可以參考德國C60磨豆機

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Soporte para pistola de aire60.0 × 10.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Soporte para pistola de aire

Necesito un soporte para una pistola de aire conectada a un compresor

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Carbon Fiber Tube185.1 × 185.1 × 800.1 mmPrecision

Carbon Fiber Tube

Here is a complete, ready-to-paste prompt for Text-to-CAD. It includes all original dimensions plus the two required modifications, and is written to minimize ambiguity. --- **Cr

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Potato Chip Production Line (6-Station Skid)1000.0 × 220.0 × 226.2 mmPrecision

Potato Chip Production Line (6-Station Skid)

Please design a modern potato chip production line for me that includes the following stages: potato intake, washing, slicing (into 5–7mm pieces), frying, quality inspection, and p

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Bushing

create a 3D model,

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
188.0 × 110.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

2 DIN Front Bezel

Create a parametric 2 DIN front bezel for an Alfa Romeo MiTo 955 (2011). Opening: 178 x 102 mm. Front thickness: 3 mm. Outer size: 188 x 110 mm. Corner radius: 6 mm. OEM rounded a

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
918.3 × 2490.2 × 10.2 mmPrecision

DeLorean Barrel Raft Framework

We are building a raft from barrels. each barrel is 78cm long and 48cm wide. the barrels will be positioned lengthways and run 3 barrels each side with a barrel in the middle fron

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 664 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.