664 models

Everything else

Models that do not fit a single category: assemblies, one-off parts and things people simply wanted to see built.

Page 20 of 28

3D preview of Hollow Cylinder (Rolled Back)40.0 × 40.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Hollow Cylinder (Rolled Back)

rollback to previous version

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Radial Aircraft Engine98.8 × 103.9 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Radial Aircraft Engine

create a aeroplan engine

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear with Keyway and Bore Chamfers44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear with Keyway and Bore Chamfers

generate CAD

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

try again

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
104.0 × 104.0 × 15.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 50T M2 with Hub

Genera un código AutoLISP (.lsp) ejecutable para AutoCAD * Número de dientes (N): 50 * Módulo (M): 2.0 mm * Diámetro Exterior (D_e): 104.0 mm * Diámetro Primitivo (D_p): 100.0

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Handwheel160.0 × 160.0 × 47.0 mmPrecision

Handwheel

Generate a Handwheel

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Launcher Wheel49.9 × 49.9 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Launcher Wheel

table tennis ball machine that uses Arduino uno r3, a breadboard, a servo motor to push a ball from the ball storage to a dc motor that will launch the ball

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
6.0 × 6.0 × 9.9 mmPrecision

M6 Screw (short)

Realiza un tornillo de 6 milímetros con cerda se 5.85 milímetros

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
495.0 × 230.0 × 82.9 mmPrecision

Ball Balancing Platform Assembly

El sistema debe estar compuesto por: Una base rectangular de aproximadamente 300 × 200 mm. Dos soportes laterales que sostengan una barra cilíndrica horizontal de 300 mm de longit

STEPSTLGLB62 PARAMS
3D preview of Hardlight Projection Housing80.0 × 80.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Hardlight Projection Housing

Hardlight projection

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
4305.3 × 2476.5 × 457.2 mmPrecision

Structural Grid Frame with Extension Tubes

Create a parametric 3D CAD model of a structural frame assembly using 1.5 inch x 1.5 inch square hollow metal tubing with a 1/8 inch wall thickness. Overall assembly dimensions:

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
880.0 × 400.0 × 430.0 mmPrecision

Centrifugal Blower System with Cylindrical Furnace

Built Centrifugal Blower System with Cylindrical Furnace (precision).

STEPSTLGLB35 PARAMS
781.1 × 57.2 × 8.9 mmPrecision

Rectangular Bar

Total Length: 30.75 inches (781.05 mm)Height (Top to Bottom): 2.25 inches (57.15 mm)Thickness (Depth): 0.35 inches (8.89 mm)

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Henger (bemutató)20.0 × 20.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Henger (bemutató)

beszélsz magyarul?

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
247.0 × 72.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

ER40 4-Tooth Collet Wrench

create a 4-tooth wrench in 3D for an ER40 collet

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Dual-X Scissor Lift with Drive Chain Links240.0 × 140.0 × 162.1 mmPrecision

Dual-X Scissor Lift with Drive Chain Links

where is the chain link? also you think 1 x will hold it it needs 2 "x" on eaither side

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear with Hub and Keyway44.0 × 44.0 × 14.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear with Hub and Keyway

create the cad model

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Plaque with Raised Text75.0 × 30.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

Plaque with Raised Text

where are the words?

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
300.0 × 30.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Rail with Double Plexiglass Grooves and Glass Passage

Rail 300 mm de long 30 mm de profondeur 20 mm de haut double rainure plexiglas 5 mm passage vitre 4 mm

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Calisthenics Rig with 2 Swings2200.0 × 1700.0 × 2400.0 mmPrecision

Calisthenics Rig with 2 Swings

Kannst du in gym, mit 2 schaukeln, wie auf dem Bild entwickelns?=

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of RC Nose Landing Gear40.0 × 30.0 × 105.0 mmPrecision

RC Nose Landing Gear

Tren de aterrizaje delantero para aeromodelo RC, pieza mecánica funcional, modelo CAD técnico, diseño simétrico. Pata estructural vertical con placa superior de montaje con 4 orifi

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
13100.0 × 14000.0 × 3000.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Floor Plan

North-West Room (top left): Dimensions: 4.50 × 3.50 meters. Description: A rectangular room located in the top left corner, featuring a window on the top wall and a door on the bot

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
100.0 × 100.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Mesh to CAD

I need you to take this mesh model and make it into a 3d cad file

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Backing Plate with Rounded Edges100.0 × 80.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Backing Plate with Rounded Edges

Round edges of backing plare

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 664 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.