357 models

Brackets and mounts

L-brackets, wall mounts, clamps and holders generated from text prompts. Every one shows the prompt that made it and downloads as STEP or STL.

Page 9 of 15

3D preview of Tapo H110 Ceiling Mount Base52.0 × 52.0 × 3.5 mmPrecision

Tapo H110 Ceiling Mount Base

Create a parametric circular ceiling mount base for a TP-Link Tapo H110. Units: millimeters. Base diameter: 52 mm. Thickness: 3.5 mm. Round the outside edge with a 0.8 mm fille

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
381.0 × 609.6 × 25.4 mmPrecision

Trapezoidal Mounting Plate

A custom flat mounting plate 1 inch thick. Top edge width is 15 inches, left side length is 24 inches, right side length is 12 inches. Top edge slants down from left to right side.

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Modular Can Rack – Exploded Components841.0 × 320.0 × 130.0 mmPrecision

Modular Can Rack – Exploded Components

Text-to-CAD Prompt (Condensed) Design a simple, manufacturable MVP CAD assembly for a modular sliding can rack system for a portable snack refrigerator. The goal is to demonstrate

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Micro X-Frame Quadcopter110.0 × 110.0 × 3.2 mmPrecision

Micro X-Frame Quadcopter

Design a fully 3D-printable *X-frame brushed micro quadcopter* in PETG. *Goal:* printed frame/body INCLUDING prop guards ≤20 g, target 5–10 g. Use a 0.4 mm nozzle and minimize mat

STEPSTLGLB48 PARAMS
3D preview of ESP32 Electronics Enclosure118.8 × 70.0 × 57.5 mmPrecision

ESP32 Electronics Enclosure

Empty 3D printable rectangular electronics enclosure box for an ESP32 project, shown without any electronic components inside. Outer dimensions: 110mm x 70mm x 50mm, wall thickness

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of NeuroMorph Upper Arm Cuff105.0 × 93.0 × 120.1 mmPrecision

NeuroMorph Upper Arm Cuff

Create a single editable parametric mechanical part for a wearable robotic arm. Part name: NeuroMorph Upper Arm Cuff. Create a C-shaped curved cuff for an adult upper arm. Dimen

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Rotary Lollipop Forming Machine Assembly1800.0 × 1500.0 × 1690.0 mmPrecision

Rotary Lollipop Forming Machine Assembly

This machine is a **rotary lollipop forming system** mounted on a rigid welded steel frame. A horizontal indexing table carries evenly spaced lollipop molds and moves them step by

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Holographic Assistant Enclosure Rev B242.0 × 270.0 × 120.0 mmPrecision

Holographic Assistant Enclosure Rev B

Modify the current Modular Holographic Assistant Enclosure as Revision B. Keep every component as a separate named solid body, but position all components in their correct assembl

STEPSTLGLB40 PARAMS
970.0 × 220.0 × 220.0 mmPrecision

Multi-Part Sorter Assembly

Design three separate 3D-printable mechanical components using PETG plastic. Output them as STEP files. Component 1: Main Sorter Chassis - A rectangular machine chassis measuring

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Rotating Electric Field DNA Enrichment Chamber Assembly197.3 × 54.5 × 15.8 mmPrecision

Rotating Electric Field DNA Enrichment Chamber Assembly

Create a fully parametric CAD model of a circular laboratory prototype for a rotating electric field DNA enrichment chamber. Overall body Circular transparent PMMA housing. Overall

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Garmin G80 GPS Holder for Motocaddy Universal Mount80.8 × 116.5 × 31.5 mmPrecision

Garmin G80 GPS Holder for Motocaddy Universal Mount

GPS holder for a Garmin G80 approach on a motocaddy golf trolley using the motocaady universal accessory mount

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
400.0 × 30.0 × 220.0 mmPrecision

Bicycle Handlebar Extender

I would like to create a bicycle handle extender. - Two Double sided clamp(One each side of the handle), one clamp on the handle and the other side is the bottom bar of the extend

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
621.6 × 52.5 × 6.6 mmPrecision

Skin Electrode Patch (Exploded)

# CAD Prompt — Skin Electrode Patch (Ø30 mm, 0.98 mm stack) **Authoritative spec: use the 0.98 mm stack below. Ignore any 2.45 mm reference — that's for visual/functional intent o

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Doric D-Column Planter70.0 × 140.0 × 100.0 mmPrecision

Doric D-Column Planter

Create a 3D-printable flower pot shaped like a classical minimalist Greek Doric column. Specifications: Dimensions: Approximately 140 mm diameter and 100 mm height. Shape: D-shap

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
240.0 × 120.0 × 3.0 mmPrecision

240mm AIO Front Fan Adapter Bracket

Make me a bracket to mount a 240mm aio to the existing front fan hokes of a rosewill hearth NAS pro case

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Elliptical Split Collar with Clamping Holes51.2 × 31.2 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Elliptical Split Collar with Clamping Holes

put screw holes so you can clamp it together

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of AWD Drivetrain Massing Model136.5 × 27.5 × 71.0 mmPrecision

AWD Drivetrain Massing Model

Create a simplified dimensional massing model (blocky placeholder envelopes only, no detailed features) of an AWD drivetrain packaging layout, for CAD reference. Output as STL. Uni

STEPSTLGLB64 PARAMS
3D preview of Gripper Finger148.0 × 29.0 × 34.0 mmPrecision

Gripper Finger

Create a single gripper finger for a medical robot arm. It is a bolt-on replacement fingertip only, so it consists of a mounting base, a long extension arm, and a grip tip. All dim

STEPSTLGLB43 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Bracket Square50.0 × 40.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

L-Bracket Square

create a l bracket with square closed end

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Rectangular Battery Enclosure306.0 × 269.0 × 206.0 mmPrecision

Rectangular Battery Enclosure

“Create a rectangular battery enclosure for a robot. Internal volume 300 mm long, 250 mm wide, 200 mm tall. Use 3 mm thick steel walls. Add a removable lid with four M6 screw holes

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
132.0 × 250.0 × 16.0 mmPrecision

VW MK7.5 MIB2 fascia blanking panel

Create a 3D solid model of a blanked-off fake radio fascia cover panel with a flat back and detailed front surface geometry. Base Plate Dimensions: The main outer body is a flat

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Chevy Squarebody Bumper Guard Cover77.1 × 310.2 × 111.1 mmPrecision

Chevy Squarebody Bumper Guard Cover

Create a curved plastic bumper guard cover for 1981-1988 Chevy Squarebody truck. Overall height 12 inches (305mm), width 3 inches (76mm). The part has a forward tilt of 18 degrees

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of APEX V2 Humanoid Skeleton Exploded View4255.0 × 200.0 × 546.3 mmPrecision

APEX V2 Humanoid Skeleton Exploded View

Got you — **detailed enough for an AI CAD tool, but not a giant wall of text**. Create a **single fully connected APEX V2 humanoid mechanical skeleton**, designed as an original b

STEPSTLGLB76 PARAMS
3D preview of Quadcopter Drone Frame with Thermal Sensor Enclosure504.0 × 504.0 × 225.0 mmPrecision

Quadcopter Drone Frame with Thermal Sensor Enclosure

Choose a mode and describe the model you want to build. You A 3D printable quadcopter drone frame for agricultural thermal imaging. Central cylindrical payload body with a 120mm di

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 357 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.