Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
392
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 8 of 84

More models

3D preview of Mounting Bracket120.0 × 60.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Mounting Bracket

Create a 3D CAD model of a mounting bracket. Dimensions: - Length: 120 mm - Width: 60 mm - Height: 50 mm - Thickness: 6 mm Features: - L-shaped bracket - 4 mounting holes (Ø10 mm

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Tracked Rover Assembly900.1 × 1050.1 × 880.1 mmPrecision

Tracked Rover Assembly

A complete all-terrain tracked rover assembly, overall dimensions fitting within a 900 mm length, 900 mm width, and 900 mm height bounding box. Main Body: A central rectangular ch

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
3D preview of Engine Piston80.0 × 80.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

Engine Piston

make me a cylinder/piston for an engine. The bottom hole to connect to the cranckshaft needs to be 24 mm in diameter

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Custom Enclosure Block154.9 × 240.0 × 16.0 mmPrecision

Custom Enclosure Block

1. Create a base rectangular solid block: 154.9mm wide, 240mm long, and 16mm tall. 2. Subtract a rectangular pocket from the top face: The pocket must be 138.9mm wide, 209.3mm lon

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Wearable Enclosure Box60.0 × 35.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Wearable Enclosure Box

Create a 3D-printable rectangular enclosure box for an electronic wearable. Dimensions: 60mm length, 35mm width, 20mm height. Wall thickness 2mm. Rounded outer corners (fillet 3mm)

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Toyota Yaris Ativ HEV Premium Simplified Car Body4425.1 × 1740.0 × 1480.1 mmPrecision

Toyota Yaris Ativ HEV Premium Simplified Car Body

สร้างโมเดลรถคันนี้รถรุ่นtoyota yaris ativ hev premium

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Lavender Ergonomic Crochet Hook with Fold-Out Clip27.0 × 120 × 19.5 mmOrganic

Lavender Ergonomic Crochet Hook with Fold-Out Clip

Design a premium ergonomic crochet hook with an integrated fold-out pattern clip built into the handle. The product should be a handheld tool for crocheters who want to keep printe

STLGLB
3D preview of Triangular Prism Block with Pins35.0 × 30.3 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Triangular Prism Block with Pins

Create a three-sided triangular prism block that stands 30mm tall. Each of the three flat rectangular side walls must be 35mm wide. Extrude a solid 4.8mm diameter cylindrical pin o

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Klann Linkage Leg - Multi-Part Exploded1108.0 × 120.0 × 33.0 mmPrecision

Klann Linkage Leg - Multi-Part Exploded

Create a Klann linkage leg mechanism for a spider robot consisting of crank, rocker, coupler, upper link, lower link, and foot. The mechanism should be optimized for a 350 mm long

STEPSTLGLB53 PARAMS
3D preview of Meat Grinder Middle Gear68.0 × 68.0 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Meat Grinder Middle Gear

This is the middle gear of the meat grinder: large wheel Ø68 (78 teeth, helical tooth to the right), spur gear Ø20 (8 teeth), hole Ø8, total height 32 mm.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Pellet Stove423.0 × 513.0 × 803.0 mmPrecision

Pellet Stove

so much things are not created hopper or sth like that also need some creative bends as u understand be creative

STEPSTLGLB45 PARAMS
3D preview of M6 Thumb Screw22.0 × 22.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

M6 Thumb Screw

Create ONLY a mechanical thumb screw. This is NOT a knob. Create a real M6 thumb screw used in industrial machinery. Features: • Circular head 22 mm diameter • Head height 12 m

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Footstep Power Generator Assembly600.0 × 486.0 × 180.0 mmPrecision

Footstep Power Generator Assembly

Design a compact mechanical footstep power generator for a B.Tech mechanical engineering project. Overall size: 600 × 400 × 180 mm. Top footstep plate: 450 × 300 × 8 mm, with 30

STEPSTLGLB45 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Cone50.1 × 50.1 × 40.1 mmPrecision

Hollow Cone

hollow cone

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of TV Island Display Stand3000.0 × 1600.0 × 600.0 mmPrecision

TV Island Display Stand

Generate a parametric 3D CAD solid assembly model of a multi-display showroom TV island. Total outer bounds are 3000mm length, 1600mm width, and 600mm height. The center features a

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Right-hand FTC Vectored Intake Wheel32.0 × 32.0 × 37.2 mmPrecision

Right-hand FTC Vectored Intake Wheel

Create a 3D-printable right-hand vectored intake wheel for an FTC robot. The maximum overall diameter, measured across the farthest outer surfaces of the rollers while the wheel ro

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Vortex Chamber Assembly172.5 × 144.0 × 376.3 mmPrecision

Vortex Chamber Assembly

HYPAR PARAMETRIC DEFINITION PROMPT Define a parametric mechanical component with these parameters: PARAMETERS: - outer_diameter = 144 (mm) - bore_diameter = 55 (mm) - wall_thicknes

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
3D preview of F1 2022-25 Rear Wing Assembly500.0 × 2060.0 × 521.3 mmPrecision

F1 2022-25 Rear Wing Assembly

Create a high-fidelity 3D model of a Formula 1 rear wing assembly compliant with the current-generation (2022–2025) FIA Formula 1 Technical Regulations, Article 3.10 "Rear Wing". G

STEPSTLGLB31 PARAMS
3D preview of Air Compressor Style Quick Coupler50.0 × 50.0 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Air Compressor Style Quick Coupler

Air compressor style coupler in low profile short. Needs to be strong for pulling force, m6 threads to attach female end to car chassis and male end to the body panel side. The cou

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped shaft with cross hole25.0 × 25.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Stepped shaft with cross hole

a diameter 25mm circular shaft with 200mm length, one end cut to diameter 16mm for a length of 30mm, then drill a diameter 5.5mm through hole with distance of 7mm from end

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Floating Bed Assembly1894.0 × 2189.0 × 1150.0 mmPrecision

Floating Bed Assembly

1. Overview & Design ProportionsStyle: Floating bed (or Cantilever bed) – the main body of the bed creates an illusion of floating in mid-air.Core structure: A load-bearing frame m

STEPSTLGLB16 PARAMS
3D preview of Compressed Plunger Assembly120.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Compressed Plunger Assembly

Show the rod extended. The pin should move toward the flange and compress the spring.

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
3D preview of Orifice Plate with O‑Ring Groove168.1 × 168.0 × 5.1 mmPrecision

Orifice Plate with O‑Ring Groove

Technical Specification for Orifice Plate Manufacturing Part Description: Orifice Plate Material: Stainless Steel 316L (SS316L) General Dimensions: Outside Diameter (OD): Ø168 m

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Featherweight Robot Chassis (Organic Blend)120 × 13.6 × 112.1 mmOrganic

Featherweight Robot Chassis (Organic Blend)

Design a fully parametric 3D CAD model of a lightweight featherweight combat robot chassis optimized for CNC machining and easy assembly. Target Specifications: Total robot target

STLGLB

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.