Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
259
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 73 of 84

More models

104.0 × 103.9 × 0.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear 2D Profile

Genera un código AutoLISP (.lsp) ejecutable para AutoCAD que dibuje en 2D un engrane recto en el centro 0,0 con los siguientes parámetros geométricos exactos: * Número de dientes

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
340.1 × 340.1 × 55.1 mmPrecision

Drawing Board Top Enclosure

Create a precise parametric 3D CAD model of the TOP ENCLOSURE for a rotating circular drawing board. Units: millimeters. Overall outside diameter: 340 mm. Overall enclosure height

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
200.0 × 20.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Linear Guide Rail

Je veux faire un rail

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
196.0 × 136.0 × 29.0 mmPrecision

Electronics Enclosure

Create a fully parametric electronics enclosure for FDM 3D printing. General requirements: - Use millimeters. - Fully parametric model. - Clean feature tree. - Design optimized fo

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
25.0 × 25.0 × 0.3 mmPrecision

Map Outline Placeholder Plate

Create a 2D CAD sketch profile of the geographic outline map of Mexico. Scale and center the geometry to fit within a 25.0 in x 25.0 in bounding box on the XY plane. Generate clean

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

Make it faster

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Rounded Rectangular Block20.0 × 20.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Rounded Rectangular Block

the top edges should have 2 mm radius

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Shark Drone Body317.8 × 97.3 × 86.7 mmPrecision

Shark Drone Body

I want you generate a model of a shark dentical drone body which is aerodynamically good

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Centrifugal Pump Housing180.1 × 180.0 × 80.0 mmPrecision

Centrifugal Pump Housing

make me a centrifugal pump that i can easily modify to my needs

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
5300.0 × 1200.0 × 1500.0 mmPrecision

Square-Tube Kitting Rack with 4 Stored Support Legs

Generate a parametric 3D CAD assembly of an industrial welded steel kitting rack made from 2x2 inch square tube profiles. The rack should be a long rectangular space-frame with a l

STEPSTLGLB22 PARAMS
3D preview of Wooden Plank with M8 Insert Nuts915.0 × 300.0 × 35.0 mmPrecision

Wooden Plank with M8 Insert Nuts

绘制一个长:915 ±0.5 宽 300 ± 1 的矩形 还包括: 6-M8x1.25镶嵌螺母在木板上 度在深度至少20mm

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Bore Disc with Reverse-Hook Securing Tab45.5 × 33.0 × 9.0 mmPrecision

Bore Disc with Reverse-Hook Securing Tab

Include a reverse-hook tab positioned 29mm from the center to secure it to the surface.

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
3D preview of L-Shaped Shelf Support Bracket with Triangular Brace133.4 × 158.8 × 3.2 mmPrecision

L-Shaped Shelf Support Bracket with Triangular Brace

Generate a model of an L-shaped shelf support bracket. It should have a brace going between both of the wall mount and shelf mount sides to form a triangular brace to handle the lo

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Helical Spur Gear with Keyway110.1 × 110.1 × 30.1 mmPrecision

Helical Spur Gear with Keyway

rebuild

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
160.0 × 340.0 × 200.0 mmPrecision

Stackable Two-Piece Rectangular Box

A 2-piece rectangular box, 16.0 cm wide x 34.0 cm long x 20.0 cm high, featuring side handles designed for stable stacking.

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Awaiting Image1.0 × 1.0 × 1.0 mmPrecision

Awaiting Image

can you generate the solidworks cad file for this according to the image attached

STEPSTLGLB
174.0 × 83.0 × 160.0 mmPrecision

Irregular Truncated Rectangular Pyramid with Pockets

Create a solid as an irregular truncated rectangular pyramid. Height: 150 mm. Bottom face: 164 mm × 73 mm. Top face: 144 mm × 53 mm. The top face is centered on the bottom face. Co

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of 1 kg sand-filled weight plate exploded assembly456.0 × 150.0 × 90.0 mmPrecision

1 kg sand-filled weight plate exploded assembly

Create a **fully detailed, manufacturable 3D CAD model of a 1 kg sand-filled plastic weight plate** designed for fitness use. ### Main specifications * Target finished weight: **

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
104.0 × 64.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Enclosure Lid with Corner Screw Holes

PLaats 3 4 gaten in voor 3mm schroeven in elke hoek 1 op 6mm uit de zijkanten

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
3D preview of Hospital Suite Floor Plan Model10000.0 × 10000.0 × 2800.0 mmPrecision

Hospital Suite Floor Plan Model

I want to create a 100m2 hospital suite. At the back of the suite is a full luxury bathroom, there isa small hall with the entrance into the bathroom on the left of the bathroom w

STEPSTLGLB41 PARAMS
3D preview of V12 Engine Block317.8 × 580.0 × 175.3 mmPrecision

V12 Engine Block

can you make it working

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS
550.2 × 180.5 × 90.3 mmPrecision

Tractor Chassis Frame

Design a tractor chassis frame for a pedal-powered kids' ride-on toy. The frame is made from hollow square steel tube, 20mm x 20mm cross-section with 2mm wall thickness. Overall

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
50.1 × 50.0 × 100.1 mmPrecision

Roller

roller

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
120 × 15.4 × 24.4 mmOrganic

Roller Chain Segment

Create chain of pitch length 12.7, Roller diameter 7.5

STLGLB

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.