Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
277
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 71 of 84

More models

781.1 × 57.2 × 8.9 mmPrecision

Rectangular Bar

Total Length: 30.75 inches (781.05 mm)Height (Top to Bottom): 2.25 inches (57.15 mm)Thickness (Depth): 0.35 inches (8.89 mm)

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Motorcycle Front Wing Main Wing222.0 × 77.0 × 2.1 mmPrecision

Motorcycle Front Wing Main Wing

I need to design a motorcycle front aerodynamic wing for QJMOTOR SRK921. Please generate an editable CAD model (STEP format preferred) for 3D printing prototyping. Design target:

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Piston42.2 × 120.0 × 42.2 mmOrganic

Piston

Piston (mécanique

STLGLB
3D preview of Henger (bemutató)20.0 × 20.0 × 40.0 mmPrecision

Henger (bemutató)

beszélsz magyarul?

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
110.0 × 152.5 × 182.1 mmPrecision

Witch Hut (Simplified)

Create a highly detailed original 3D model of a dark Slavic-fantasy witch hut standing on two massive twisted wooden chicken legs. The design must be completely original and clearl

STEPSTLGLB28 PARAMS
3D preview of Concrete Block Mold Insert407.5 × 204.3 × 41.4 mmPrecision

Concrete Block Mold Insert

Create a single solid insert for a modular concrete block mold. Overall dimensions: - Length: 16.000 inches (406.4 mm) - Width: 8.000 inches (203.2 mm) - Thickness: 2.000 inches (

STEPSTLGLB14 PARAMS
3D preview of Plaque with Raised Text75.0 × 30.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

Plaque with Raised Text

where are the words?

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Meteo L-Drago Assault LW105JB Beyblade50.0 × 50.0 × 52.0 mmPrecision

Meteo L-Drago Assault LW105JB Beyblade

TAKARA TOMY Meteo L-Drago Assault LW105JB Metal Fury Beyblade

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of RC Nose Landing Gear40.0 × 30.0 × 105.0 mmPrecision

RC Nose Landing Gear

Tren de aterrizaje delantero para aeromodelo RC, pieza mecánica funcional, modelo CAD técnico, diseño simétrico. Pata estructural vertical con placa superior de montaje con 4 orifi

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
3D preview of AI-Enabled Smart Medicine Organizer220.0 × 195.0 × 62.0 mmPrecision

AI-Enabled Smart Medicine Organizer

Project: AI-Enabled Smart Medicine Organizer for elderly and busy individuals. Overall enclosure: 220 mm (L) x 140 mm (W) x 55 mm (H). Body material: ABS plastic. Lid material: Pol

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Motor Mounting Plate300.0 × 220.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Motor Mounting Plate

"Single 2mm aluminium plate, 300mm x 220mm. Four circular holes 6mm diameter at corners for motor shafts, spaced 150mm apart front-to-back and 220mm apart left-to-right. Central re

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
535.0 × 229.0 × 570.0 mmPrecision

Recycled PET School Backpack Assembly

Design one school bag cad models design which contains. Light weight, strong durable material, strong bucket and strap, water resistant, separate bottle space elastic, good looking

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Cube30.0 × 30.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Cube

cubo 3x3x

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Launcher Wheel49.9 × 49.9 × 32.0 mmPrecision

Launcher Wheel

table tennis ball machine that uses Arduino uno r3, a breadboard, a servo motor to push a ball from the ball storage to a dc motor that will launch the ball

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Shaft20.0 × 20.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Shaft

generate to step modeling

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
80.0 × 76.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

HyperNova Flood Gate

Create a simple, functional 3D-printable flood-control gate for a school science project called HyperNova. Design ONE solid mechanical gate component, not a complete scene. Requi

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
95.0 × 70.0 × 22.0 mmPrecision

Ultrasound Housing

Change the housing body to dark grey and the lid to light grey.

STEPSTLGLB18 PARAMS
200.0 × 200.0 × 255.0 mmPrecision

Alternator‑Motor Housing

help me design a container to hold an 6.6inch diameter alternator as well a 20vdc motor as power source for the alternator. the dc motior will need be attached to the opposite wall

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
1371.6 × 25.4 × 1981.2 mmPrecision

Steel Tube Frame Assembly

I want to build a frame out of 1 inch square steel tube. the height is 39" and the width is 27". there is an intermediate tube at 13" and 26" that run across the 39" width

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
400.0 × 60.0 × 320.5 mmPrecision

bicycle_handle_extender

The bottom bar clamp's another opening must be in the bottom side. Change the shape of the T joints. Chnage them into sometghing like T joint in a plumbing. Shape of 'T' . Keep 2 r

STEPSTLGLB23 PARAMS
300.0 × 30.0 × 20.0 mmPrecision

Rail with Double Plexiglass Grooves and Glass Passage

Rail 300 mm de long 30 mm de profondeur 20 mm de haut double rainure plexiglas 5 mm passage vitre 4 mm

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
20.0 × 20.0 × 2.0 mmPrecision

Circular Disc

cread a cercle

STEPSTLGLB2 PARAMS
3D preview of Concrete Block16.0 × 8.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Concrete Block

Create a single solid rectangular concrete block. Overall dimensions: Length = 16.000 inches Height = 8.000 inches Depth = 8.000 inches The geometry must be a perfect rectangular

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of VSR-10 Sniper Rifle Receiver760.0 × 50.0 × 500.0 mmPrecision

VSR-10 Sniper Rifle Receiver

airsoft VSR-10 sniper rifle

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.