Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
293
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 7 of 84

More models

3D preview of Complete Car Assembly4200.0 × 1940.2 × 1900.0 mmPrecision

Complete Car Assembly

um carro completo

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Hollow Cone50.1 × 50.1 × 50.1 mmPrecision

Hollow Cone

Zeichne einen Konus, 50mm hoch. Unten Durchmesser 50mm, oben Durchmesser 4,42mm. Dann entferne innen bis auf Wandstärke 1mm

STEPSTLGLB4 PARAMS
3D preview of Battery Compartment Bracket170.1 × 170.0 × 92.0 mmPrecision

Battery Compartment Bracket

Create a bracket for a battery compartment. Mounting via 3 points arranged in an equilateral triangle with a 135 mm hole-to-hole distance. Central rectangular compartment for a bat

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Fixed-Wing UAV Drone120 × 114.8 × 20.4 mmOrganic

Fixed-Wing UAV Drone

Generate a 3D model of a fixed-wing UAV drone with technical CAD precision. Specifications: Total length 480mm, cylindrical fuselage 75mm diameter. Nose section: 80mm tapered ogive

STLGLB
3D preview of DS3218 2-Axis Robot Arm Servo Frame202.0 × 47.5 × 36.5 mmPrecision

DS3218 2-Axis Robot Arm Servo Frame

Build me a working 2axis fully functional robotic arm that should be able to house 3 arm servos and 1 gripper servo. Make the model compatible with the model servo DS3218.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Geometric Dog120 × 66.6 × 48.7 mmOrganic

Geometric Dog

Laser cut sheet for a geometric dog

STLGLB
3D preview of Eyeglass Frame (SDF)110.0 × 29.4 × 120 mmOrganic

Eyeglass Frame (SDF)

Create a **fully parametric, engineering-grade 3D CAD model** of a modern rectangular eyeglass frame optimized for **FDM 3D printing**, with **all components printable separately a

STLGLB
3D preview of Clamp Collar24.0 × 24.0 × 28.0 mmPrecision

Clamp Collar

$fn=80; tubeOD=12.0; wall=6; length=28; bolt=5.3; difference(){ cylinder(d=tubeOD+wall*2,h=length); translate([0,0,-1]) cylinder(d=tubeOD+.25,h=length+2);

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Simplified X-Maxx 8S Body Shell750.0 × 267.0 × 203.0 mmPrecision

Simplified X-Maxx 8S Body Shell

create a simplified body shell of a traxxas xamxx 8s with a wall thikness of 2mm.

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Micanite Band Heater221.6 × 200.0 × 418.8 mmPrecision

Micanite Band Heater

Micanite band heater, 200 mm diameter, 230 mm height 300 mm long heat-resistant lead wire

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Spur Gear44.0 × 44.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

Spur Gear

Gear

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Futuristic VTOL Aircraft – Exploded View17400.0 × 1900.0 × 1500.0 mmPrecision

Futuristic VTOL Aircraft – Exploded View

Design a futuristic two-seat electric VTOL aircraft with a sleek aerospace-inspired appearance. The aircraft has a lightweight carbon-fiber monocoque fuselage with a glossy black a

STEPSTLGLB32 PARAMS
3D preview of Interceptor UAV Drone67.1 × 120 × 26.0 mmOrganic

Interceptor UAV Drone

Generate a 3D model of a fixed-wing interceptor UAV drone with technical CAD precision. Specifications: Total length 480mm, cylindrical fuselage 75mm diameter. Nose section: 80mm t

STLGLB
3D preview of U-Ring Seal40.0 × 40.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

U-Ring Seal

"Create a parametric U-ring seal with adjustable inner diameter, outer diameter, and height."

STEPSTLGLB3 PARAMS
3D preview of Pneumatic Cylinder Front Cover50.0 × 50.0 × 39.0 mmPrecision

Pneumatic Cylinder Front Cover

Create a precise parametric 3D CAD model of the FRONT COVER of a single-acting pneumatic cylinder. PROJECT: Single-acting pneumatic cylinder, spring return. Part name: Front Cover

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of 80mm Axial Fan Propeller74.3 × 78.2 × 14.8 mmPrecision

80mm Axial Fan Propeller

Design a highly efficient 80 mm axial fan propeller for a handheld rechargeable fan. The propeller must have 5 twisted airfoil blades optimized for maximum airflow while keeping mo

STEPSTLGLB7 PARAMS
3D preview of Hypercar Assembly (Blueprint Model)4500.0 × 1900.0 × 1350.0 mmPrecision

Hypercar Assembly (Blueprint Model)

Hier ist ein sehr detaillierter Prompt, den du in Midjourney, Flux, Stable Diffusion XL, GPT-Image oder eine andere Bild-KI eingeben kannst. Er orientiert sich an der technischen C

STEPSTLGLB25 PARAMS
3D preview of Wire Mesh Net 1×1 m1000.0 × 1000.0 × 5.0 mmPrecision

Wire Mesh Net 1×1 m

Net 1×1m

STEPSTLGLB6 PARAMS
3D preview of Glock Pistol Assembly180.0 × 40.0 × 245.0 mmPrecision

Glock Pistol Assembly

Огнестрельный пистолет glock

STEPSTLGLB39 PARAMS
3D preview of Tracked Rover Chassis Assembly300.0 × 180.0 × 53.0 mmPrecision

Tracked Rover Chassis Assembly

Create a **realistic, editable multi-part CAD assembly** of an autonomous tracked ground vehicle using the uploaded reference images. **Overall size:** exactly **300 × 180 mm (L ×

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of Chicken Cage Assembly1800.0 × 900.0 × 775.0 mmPrecision

Chicken Cage Assembly

Running both Tony Agribusiness and treating Inuka as a side hustle is completely doable—and actually a smart strategy if managed right! ​What Happens If You Do Both? ​1. Multiple S

STEPSTLGLB19 PARAMS
3D preview of Multi-Part Car Assembly2091.5 × 75.0 × 62.5 mmPrecision

Multi-Part Car Assembly

https://makerworld.bblmw.com/makerworld/cache/2/US2b5fcad18af339/895859678/3mf/1/%230D6284FF/REP1/Metadata/plate_1.png

STEPSTLGLB24 PARAMS
3D preview of AWD Drivetrain Packaging Massing Model26.0 × 26.0 × 10.0 mmPrecision

AWD Drivetrain Packaging Massing Model

Create a simplified dimensional massing model (blocky placeholder envelopes only, no detailed features) of an AWD drivetrain packaging layout, for CAD reference. Output as STL. Uni

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
3D preview of Parametric Cord Spool35.0 × 35.0 × 30.0 mmPrecision

Parametric Cord Spool

Create ONE removable, 3D-printable cylindrical cord spool for a wearable demonstration device. PURPOSE: The spool stores and smoothly retracts exactly 5 metres (5000 mm) of braide

STEPSTLGLB10 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.