Made with TextoCAD

Every model here started as a sentence

Real parts generated from plain text prompts. Each one shows the exact prompt and parameters that produced it, and every file is free to download.

2000
Published models
393
Editable parameters
STEP · STL · GLB
Free downloads

Page 35 of 84

More models

120.0 × 60.2 × 60.2 mmOrganic

Rectangular Box

create a simple rectangular box with exact dimensions.

STLGLB
850.0 × 300.1 × 590.0 mmPrecision

Catamaran Robot Assembly

A pair of identical small autonomous catamaran surface robots floating on calm water, twin cylindrical hulls with a flat deck bridging them, a sealed electronics box on the deck, t

STEPSTLGLB17 PARAMS
143.0 × 143.0 × 146.0 mmPrecision

Idler Pulley

An idler pulley with a central bore of 28.58mm, outer hub diameter 40mm, total length 73mm, outer rim diameter 143mm, rim width 50mm, web thickness 3mm, and a 9mm drill hole."

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
115.6 × 37.9 × 120.0 mmOrganic

Smartwatch Stand

Create a parametric smartwatch desk stand for an Apple Watch Series 9 puck charger. Build the geometry using sequential extrusions and cuts. 1. BASE: Create a flat circular base p

STLGLB
3D preview of EV Charger Rain Canopy220.0 × 140.0 × 50.0 mmPrecision

EV Charger Rain Canopy

Jeg ønsker å lage en 3D-printbar STL-modell av et lite beskyttelsestak til en elbillader. Ladeboks Ladeboksen er en Amina 1, med omtrent følgende mål: Bredde: 200 mm Dybde: 120

STEPSTLGLB13 PARAMS
3D preview of Precision Hinged Aluminium Case300.0 × 220.0 × 11.0 mmPrecision

Precision Hinged Aluminium Case

Create a precision hinged aluminium case with the following exact specifications: OVERALL BODY • Exterior width: 300mm • Exterior depth: 220mm • Total height when closed: 22mm

STEPSTLGLB30 PARAMS
40821.5 × 10208.5 × 3250.0 mmPrecision

EV Parking and Electrical Yard Site Assembly

EV Parking Area: Total Width: 12.0 m (4 dedicated bays @ 3.0 m each) Length/Depth: 7.0 m Hardware: Wheel stoppers and bollards positioned per bay. Electrical Yard / Substation Area

STEPSTLGLB36 PARAMS
3D preview of Plates on Pin56.0 × 400.0 × 700.0 mmPrecision

Plates on Pin

dwie blachy stalowe o wymiarach 40cm na 70cm, wiszące równolegle na sworzniu stalowym o średnicy 50mm

STEPSTLGLB9 PARAMS
3D preview of Two-Storey Residential Assembly10000.0 × 8000.0 × 300.0 mmPrecision

Two-Storey Residential Assembly

two-storey residential

STEPSTLGLB20 PARAMS
4400.0 × 2372.6 × 1320.0 mmPrecision

Geester Supercar Parametric Assembly

Create a detailed parametric 3D CAD model of the Geester, an original Brazilian mid-engine supercar by Blue Feather Engineering. Specs: 4.0L twin-turbo flat-plane V6, 1120 hp, 10,

STEPSTLGLB87 PARAMS
3D preview of Mounting Plate with Countersunk Holes and Underside Boss60.0 × 60.0 × 6.0 mmPrecision

Mounting Plate with Countersunk Holes and Underside Boss

add 1 1mm deep rebate under the 4 screw holes

STEPSTLGLB12 PARAMS
140.0 × 100.0 × 60.0 mmPrecision

Industrial Enclosure Box

Create a rectangular industrial electronics enclosure box measuring 140 mm long, 100 mm wide, and 60 mm deep with a wall thickness of 3 mm. Add a central interior dividing wall to

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
3D preview of Faceted Watch Case Shell39.0 × 39.0 × 9.8 mmPrecision

Faceted Watch Case Shell

3D solid watch case shell. 316L stainless steel material profile. Outer diameter 39mm, vertical thickness 9.8mm. Diamond-rhombus geometry with flat top facets. Center cylindrical h

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Double Tab Bracket40.0 × 20.0 × 24.0 mmPrecision

Double Tab Bracket

rounded the corner: radius 3mm. put 2 standings (20mm high and 10mm wide and 3mm thick) in the middle, 12mm apart from eachother, rounded the upper corners, radius 3mm, put one scr

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
3D preview of Bồn chứa nước có van và ống chữ Y120.0 × 107.5 × 72.3 mmOrganic

Bồn chứa nước có van và ống chữ Y

thiết kế bồn chúa nước với các đường ống dẫn nước" bắt buộc có ống đàu vào và ống đầu ra có van có ống hình chữ Y có chạm bóng nhé thiết kế và vẽ ra cho tôi

STLGLB
3D preview of Demonstrador de electromagnetismo (exploded view)1490.0 × 220.0 × 315.0 mmPrecision

Demonstrador de electromagnetismo (exploded view)

Genera un plano técnico 3D de un demostrador de electromagnetismo de mesa. La base mide 20 cm × 20 cm y está hecha de acrílico o madera. En el centro hay un eje vertical de acero i

STEPSTLGLB34 PARAMS
240.0 × 64.0 × 150.4 mmPrecision

Parametric UAV Wing Section

"Create a parametric UAV wing section with an aerodynamic airfoil profile, a chord length of 200mm, and a solid wing root flange for structural mounting.

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
3D preview of TAV Hollow Sculpture120 × 60.1 × 57.6 mmOrganic

TAV Hollow Sculpture

buatkan desain tulisan "TAV" exsistensi .3mf untuk cetak lewat bambu studio. dimensi tulisan yaitu panjang maksimal 25 cm, lebar 10cm serta tinggi 3cm. desain di bagi menjadi 3 par

STLGLB
18.0 × 248.0 × 41.0 mmPrecision

Automotive Curtain Rail

Create a functional automotive curtain rail designed for FDM 3D printing. The rail should be similar in shape and function to an automotive curtain/sunshade rail that mounts into

STEPSTLGLB11 PARAMS
150.0 × 40.0 × 8.0 mmPrecision

Drone Motor Arm

Generate an drone motor arm

STEPSTLGLB15 PARAMS
348.0 × 110.0 × 17.0 mmPrecision

Alfa MiTo 2DIN Radio Fascia (Multi-Part Exploded)

Progetta una mascherina 2 DIN per Alfa Romeo MiTo 955 (2011) destinata alla stampa 3D su Bambu Lab A1 Mini (180×180×180 mm). Il modello deve essere parametrico ed esportabile in ST

STEPSTLGLB21 PARAMS
3D preview of Stepped Cylindrical Coupling Adapter13.3 × 13.3 × 31.0 mmPrecision

Stepped Cylindrical Coupling Adapter

A stepped cylindrical mechanical coupling adapter, 31mm total height. Bottom section is a cylinder 10.75mm in diameter and 11mm in height. Top section is a cylinder 13.30mm in diam

STEPSTLGLB8 PARAMS
70.0 × 14.0 × 4.0 mmPrecision

Flat Connector Link Arm

Generate a single flat mechanical connector link arm with a total length of 70mm, containing a 5mm pin hole on both circular ends

STEPSTLGLB5 PARAMS
3D preview of Assembled Gun Model415.0 × 60.0 × 176.5 mmPrecision

Assembled Gun Model

gun

STEPSTLGLB27 PARAMS

Showing 24 of 2000 models

Show 50 more

Describe a part, get a model

Write your own description and export STEP or STL when it looks right. Adjusting dimensions afterwards never costs a generation.